Skip to content

Honor rolls – SFMS/SFHS

Honor rolls – SFMS/SFHS

Posted: Wednesday, June 12, 2013 6:00 pm

The Messenger 06.12.13

South Fulton Middle School recently announced the following honor rolls for the fourth and final nine weeks:
High Honors
Sixth grade — Payton Allen, Owain Balance, Breeanna Clark, Charlie Brook Hamlin, Audri Hill, Blake Johnson, Maegan Johnson, Tommy Jones, Haleigh Joy, Rylen Kelly, Amber Lemon, Makayla Martin, Erin McDaniel, Josie McIntyre, Karlee Meadows, Crissie Purcell, Carly Robertson, Tyler Spivey and Valerie Whitten.
Seventh grade — Jacob Adams, Sara Archie, Annalise Bing, Logan Brimm, Summer Britt, Hannah Carlisle, Savanna Copelen, Zach Goetz, Carter Hodges, Myah Jennings, Elise Jez, Hailey Jones, Macie Lester, Sam McMinn, Katelyn Pope, Brittney Proctor, Alex Quinn, Kaitlyn Reason, Aubreigh Ruddle, Lance Sambilloza, Kenedy Sisson, Dymond Smith, Winter Smith, Cain Stockdale, Jaqueline Strickland, Jasmine Strickland, Kelsey Stubblefield, Katherine Ward and Lauren Yates.
Eighth grade — Anna Barnes, Madison Brown, Kody Davidson, Riley Davis, Raymond Ethridge, Kayla Fernandez, Emma Glisson, Carlee Grooms, Hunter Hamilton, Jonathan Hollowell, Justin Johns, Hayden Kelly, Ariabella Kinney, Arianna Kinney, Branden Land, Blake Marcum, Demetrius Minor, Slade Murray, Olivia Pope, Tiffany Potts, Macade Pyle, Jose Rico-Jimenez, Chloe Robertson, Austin Seymour, Justin Sowell, Michaela St. John, Tyler Ward, Mason Wells, Josie Wilds, Karmen Winters, Vincent Yates and Aubree Zickefoose.
Honors
Sixth grade — Gracy Davidson, Harley Davis, Caitlynn Morton, Sharon Noah, Valeria Rico-Jimenez and Mackenzie Ward.
Seventh grade — Katie Clapper and Walter Whitworth.
Eighth grade — None.
— — —
South Fulton High School recently announced the following honor rolls for the fourth and final nine weeks:
High Honors
Ninth grade — Logan Barnes, Aalia Bivens, David Kent Brundige, Emma Bruner, Caleb Cheney, Amber Collier, Kyle Crawford, Breanna Denton, Bradley Hannaman, Annie Mae Jones, Melissa Kneuppel, Joshua Mayo, Sarah Kate McMinn, David Proctor, Cassidy Ruddle, Hailey Slaughter, Alex Stockdale, Beth Twining, Katie Watkins, Landry Webster and Aeriel Wright.
10th grade — Anthony Cox, Alex Dalton, Jiten Dave, Kelsey Davis, Amanda Embrey, Harrison Fry, Emilee Goodman, Kaitlyn Greer, Allie Hollingsworth, Carmen Hutchins, Moranda Johns, Melanie Johnson, Amber Leath, Destinee Mayo, Caitlyn McClain, Evan Robertson, Alli Ruddle, Ariel Stockdale and Jessica Vaughn.
11th grade — Carter Arnold, Skylar Britt, Jonathan Brown, Brie Cobb, Ryan Harper, Harrison Hawks, Josh Hollowell, Whitney Johnson, Ryan Moore, Abby O’Neal, McKenzee Pane, Haeven Sisson, Ben St. Onge, Adysen Swader, Joanna Taylor, Savannah Walker, Lauren Wheeler, Rachel White and Easten Woolf.
12th grade — Taylor Allen, Ravonshae Bell, Ginna Bennett, Grace Bruner, Taleeah Cross, Austin Elks, Tori Gammon, Mikaela Hardy, Tevarius James, Jessica Johns, Alexis Johnson, Elise Jones, Taylor Martin, Emily McCartney, Montana Morris, Jorgianna Morton, Samantha Murray, Dylan Pearcey, Hayley Pilcher, Austin Puckett, Sara Reams, Kristen Roach, Alison Stem, Desiray Sturgeon, Zack Vaughn, Mary Walker and Sarah Whitworth.
Honors
Ninth grade — Nathan Castellaw and Josiah Covington.
10th grade — Sierra Coley, Gatlin Hopkins and Hunter Wade.
11th grade — Anthony Avila and Brianna Rinker.
12th grade — Lane Akers, Lane Archie, Corrisa Bettis, Counce Covington, J.P. Fowler, Adrianna Jones, Kalon Martin, Clare McConnell and Derrick Minor.

, ,

Leave a Comment