Honor rolls – Lake Road & OCCHS

Honor rolls – Lake Road & OCCHS

Posted: Wednesday, April 24, 2013 6:00 pm

The Messenger 04.24.13

Lake Road Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the third nine weeks of the 2012-13 school year:
Gold Honor Roll
First grade — Joshua F. Cheatham, Landon A. Cranford, Drake W. Cruce, Mary G. Donnell, Natalie J. Duty, Alexis K. Erwin, Kassidy R. Faulkner, Kiersten N. Fletcher, Brady A. Garrett, London S. Huggins, Rebecca A. Jones, Norah R. Kendall, Sara B. Key, Lucas A. Laster, Brea J. Martin, John W. Martin, Nathan T. Murphy, Cailyn S. Newcomb, Ava R. Puckett, Will T. Ragsdale, Nicholas S. Seaton, Ryleigh K. Ulen, Maddux R. Ursery, Kaleb J. Willeford and Thomas K. Yates.
Second grade — Chance C. Bailey, Justice O. Bell, Chance W. Bumpus, Abigail M. Burton, Kinleigh M. Cook, Bryson R. Dunn, Amari M. Ervin, Alex G. Fowlkes, Natalynn N. Gorney, Bryson L. Gray, Carl J. Hall, Kaleigh C. Hall, Nathaneal Hamilton, Kylie C. Hutchison, Gracelyn L. Jones, Zachary C. Jones, Madison A. King, Ashton B. Lewis, Audrey R. Lyle, Olivia G. Makin, Logan D. Preuett, Kaleigh A. Richert, Luke G. Roncali, Brandon C. Rumfelt, Benjamin B. Sharp, Hailey N. Slove, Donovan M. Stribling, Colby R. Terry, Ian C. Uselton, Emma G. Windsor, Dakota K. Wyrick and Dylan M. Young.
Third grade — Lillian K. Breeden, Makayla Chamberlain, Kendall B. Crabtree, Shelby R. Crews, Aubrey A. Eaves, Connor B. Eaves, Emily J. Eaves, Emmalee G. Foster, Braden I. Galbraith, Steven J. Garrigus, Victoria J. Garrison, Mia T. Goodman, Joseph A. Guerra, Maya J. Hamilton, Ciara N. Hill, Alexus D. Hooper, Averie B. Hundley, Brooke E. Johnson, Conner G. McClain, Jerry W. Murray, Justin S. Petty, Karlee B. Pugh, Macy A. Reese, Ryleigh J. Riddle, Carson B. Slove, Kasie M. Strain, Drake A. Terrell, Paige N. Waites, Breanna L. Walker, Anna C. Willett, Braden F. Windsor and Hunter D. Young.
Fourth grade — Dillon J. Bennett, Charles A. Bryan, Logan R. Campbell, Makayla F. Carroll, Lily A. Cheatham, Addison P. Clayton, Dylan M. Davis, Landrey H. Eason, Camron T. Everett, Madison N. Forrester, Jayda P. Fowler, Marley L. Hill, Hayden G. Johnson, Parker E. Johnson, Devon B. Kerns, Alexis N. Lewis, Kailey M. Long, Sara E. Mathis, Cage S. Medley, Kelsey E. Miller, Lydia E. Molloy, Thomas M. Muse, Joseph D. Muzzall, Autumn F. Ogden, Jesse B. Parnell, Kassidi R. Patterson, Sly B. Sergerson, Hailey B. Smith, Kinley A. Speed, Marilyn F. Tubbs, Gabriel P. Walker, Dakota L. Webb, Hannah C. Williams and Bryleigh P. Woodward.
Fifth grade — Kyndall G. Albright, Jett W. Allen, Jace L. Arrington, Emily B. Bargery, Thomas C. Black, Claire M. Coleman, Haleigh G. Collins, Kaylee M. Cook, Averee N. Cooper, Logan D. Crabtree, Will T. Crawford, Leah G. Crews, Jada J. Doughten, Cody M. Elks, Johnna B. Ellis, Hanna K. Forrester, Kaylie A. Hanks, Alex S. Heathcock, Shelly E. Hood, Jacob P. Hudspeth, Elizabeth C. Huggins, Hunter J. James, Jackson L. Jones, Lauren E. Killebrew, Bayle E. Leggett, Reed H. Logan, Sarah C. Middlebrook, Brilee M. Miles, Reagan L. Murray, Chase S. Ragsdale, Mallorie M. Ruddle, Linden A. Smith IV, Madeline A. Sydnor, Conner B. Terry, Phebe K. Thornton, Kaitlyn R. Waites and Olivia G.  Yates.
Sixth grade — Brandon W. Beard, Tyler K. Brooks, Jordan M. Campbell, Matthew B. Cummings, Olen Q. Davis, Madelyn G. Fields, Michael B. Fletcher, Garrett P. Foster, Reagan M. Griffin, India R. Hamilton, Cameron G. Lewis, Lane S. Partin, Reily J. Stanford and Enrique G. Tejeda.
Seventh grade — Danielle A. Akers, Bethany Couldstone, Kalie A. Eaves, Arianna L. Hill, Thomas P. Mathis, Keenan B. Miller, Shelby N. Mosley, Noah X. Patterson, Deven A. Sheppard, Daniel A. Slove, Garrett C. Sydnor and Collin S. Terry.
Eighth grade — Levi H. Beard, Jillian E. Bell, Maya K. Black, Brittney L. Brasure, Brittany M. Brinkley, Matthew A. Chesser, Lindsey B. Craddock, Hunter A. Daniels, Dharma G. Grinder, Taylor J. Heathcock, James F. Hudspeth, Carson L. Hutchison, Jaye B. Jennings, Caroline E. Lee, Miranda F. Lynch, Gabriela N. Martinez, Jordan P. Murdock, Anahi D. Reyna, Austin L. Shannon, Catelynn G. Smith, Crystal G. Smith, Jenna M. Smith, Katelyn L. Smith, Lacey R. Smith, Eric S. Stromblad, Christopher Trainer, Marlee C. Wicker, Peyton N. Wright and Grant K. Yates.
Silver Honor Roll
First grade — Maddox M. Adams, Dustin J. Bentley, Garrett W. Bradley, Seth L. Fowlkes, Pacey W. Gammons, Harold D. Godwin, Preston F. Gonzalez, Veronica L. Guerrero, Skylar D. Hall, Taylor B. Lane, Hamilton W. May, Jonathan C. Shell, Kyler F. Southerland and Kolby M. Webb.
Second grade — Destiny S. Abshire, Emma J. Adams, Isabel J. Barratt, Bryleigh P. Busby, Johnna A. Carr, Libbi A. Clark, Joshua N. Collins, Madison G. Erwin, Michaela F. Glisson, Laura E. Gonzalez, Gage L. Goodman, Ryder A. Hale, Jason W. Hood, Kamyrn M. Kirk, Consuela Martinez-Reyes, Addilyn McCullough, Carson J. Oldaker, Jessie L. Parnell, Alyssa F. Payne, Hailey B. Rice, Janie E. Roberts and Taylor A. Warren.
Third grade — Eden E. Bailey, Lacy E. Bargery, Ethan T. Burke, Alayna G. Darnall, Tobey C. Gammons, Donovan R. Haley, JB Harrison, Erin L. Hood, Jada L. Hundley, Piper N. Jones, Jenna L. Krietman, Cassie A. Rouse, Jason B. Thomas, Rylee M. Yates and Will R. Younger.
Fourth grade — Payton M. Adair, Jacob E. Alexander, Matthew B. Allen, Gavin M. Argo, Jeremy C. Blackwell, Savannah M. Brinkley, James M. Crowell, Dennison W. Gray, Caleb S. McClain, Stormy W. Medley, Joshua K. Moore, Jaylen G. Phillips, Chase L. Sheppard, Gerald D. Smith and Jordan M. Willett.
Fifth grade — Isaak D. Barratt, Riley N. Bell, Hannah B. Breeden, Gabriel M. Cheatham, Evan C. Ferguson, Mackenzie Gardiner, Keelan R. Hughey, Sean A. Hulme, James H. Lucy, Kaylee G. Roney, Dorrie B. Smith, Alejandro G. Tejeda and Kadin D. Thorsen.
Sixth grade — Morgan W. Burton, Peyton C. Edwards, Cory W. Elks, Madelyn N. Hogan, Valerie M. Phipps and Ali P. Whaley.
Seventh grade — Taylor B. Burress, Lindsey R. Crum and Ryan S. Southerland.
Eighth grade — Kahlea B. Boyd, Olivia G. Davis, Rachel E. Dunn, Alexis B. Hale, Ethan E. Pruett and Chalee E. Wherry.
———
Obion County Central High School has announced the following honor rolls for the third nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
Ninth grade — Marielena Acevedo, Joseph Acevedo Camacho, Parker E. Albright, Michelle Andersen, Elijah C. Archie, Madison J. Armstrong, Kallie M. Arrington, Clint A. Baker, Macey M. Beeler, Lynsey N. Berner, Jazmine Y. Boyd, Alexis N. Breeden, Megan L. Bryant, Sheridan B. Bugg, Shelby D. Burkett, Martha Carden-Strain, Elizabeth Carpenter, Trista J. Cloar, Keaton N. Cooper, Kiernan S. Coursey, Whitley F. Cowan, Katelynn M. Crowell, Hailey D. Davis, Hayden B. Davis, Samantha L. Davis, Andrew B. Dobbins, Elizabeth J. Driver, John C. Easterwood, Madison P. Ellis, Daniel L. Finch, Lucian P. Freeze, James C. Gardner, Dalesha Q. Gauldin, Sarah A. Glass, Andrew B. Glover, Bethany N. Gutgsell, Scotty J. Hale, Brianna M. Hinton, Joshua C. Hopper, Haley J. Horner, Macy M. Horner, Daniel R. Hurst, Christopher Jackson, Logan B. Jackson, Taylor S. Janusz, Caitlin A. Jones, Zachary T. Jones, Adrianna L. Jordan, Alex D. Keeling, Ivy R. Keller, Rachael A. Kelly, Kathryn G. Kerr, Rebecca C. King, Alexander T. Leggett, Kevin R. Leland, Anna D. Logan, Efrain Lopez, Kimberley N. Lynch, Ashley N. Lyon, Ashley L. Mathenia, Drake A. McGuire, Dakota W. Nunnery, Autumn L. Oseman, Katy C. Parker, Avery A. Partin, Taylor N. Pollock, Anna K. Puckett, Mario Ramirez, Matthew T. Rasberry, Yara I. Reyna, Charles L. Ruble, Joshua Z. Sanders, Julie M. Scillion, Lauren M. Shaw, Kayla D. Shelton, Morgan M. Sisson, Kaitlynn Southerland, Kendall B. Speed, Breanna Stephenson, Courtney B. Stewart, Jaimie R. Torres and Brennen T. Whaley.
10th grade — Alice J. Adcock, Dillon P. Anton, Mikala L. Brandon, Kaleb P. Byars, Dalton C. Campbell, Tatum A. Cary, Claudia A. Cheatham, Catherine A. Clancy, Dean V. Davidson, Samuel A. Douglas, Kaylee E. Duren, Sarah A. Dycus, Aaron J. Dyer, Juan R. Felix, Kane H. Ferguson, Nathaniel L. Finch, Taylor M. Gansert, Callie B. Hale, Lindy P. Hood, Jared B. Hopson, Hailey D. Jackson, Jodianna M. Jacobs, Lacie A. Jones, Morgan A. Jones, Rachel C. Jones, Stone R. Jones, Lauren E. Kendall, Gage N. King, Matthew G. Lamastus, Whittney R. Lee, Alaina K. Lewis, Amanda K. Lund, Meagan V. Massey, Makayla A. Mayse, Jonathon T. McNutt, Jon A. McReynolds, Ana E. McWilliams, Luzmaria H. Morales, Alicia E. Paige, Tia B. Parks, Autumn B. Payne, Kelsey B. Pollard, Dylan A. Porch, Stella D. Preuett, Taylor R. Pruett, Garett S. Rainey, Maelyn B. Ray, David A. Rhodes, Austin L. Roach, Rebecca L. Robb, Katie B. Rudd, Tesla J. Rudd, Barbara P. Russell, Lexie M. Sharp, Leah A. Simmons, Breanna J. Smith, Jonathan D. Smith, Lyndia D. Smith, Adam W. Thompson, William E. Tomlinson, James B. Warner, Nichole R. Whitson, Zackary Williamson and Bethany N. Workman.
11th grade — Alberto Acevedo, Kelsea N. Adams, Desarai N. Akers, Brady T. Baird, Dana L. Barnett, Jessey A. Birmingham, Lauren A. Brooks, Steven T. Buckelew, Courtney B. Carroll, Erin L. Chappell, Brian A. Cirieco, Macala G. Cochran, Hannah E. Craft, Travis L. Crum, Amber L. Cunningham, Peyton N. Daniel, Cameron L. Duke, Ryan M. Edwards, Chandler F. Fussell, Danielle Gansereit, Brandi N. Green, Korben D. Hagan, Ashlynn R. Hamm, Calli M. Johnson, Jeffery M. Johnson, Karli D. Johnson, Darcey H. Jones, Caddie B. Klutts, Jessica D. Lamastus, Heather R. Lawrence, Sydney A. Long, Kaycee L. Mathenia, Macy M. McClure, Macey E. McKenzie, Makayla N. Miller, Tristen M. Miller, Destiny F. Montiel, Darby L. O’Kelley, Jessica L. Parnell, Emily L. Pickard, Diana Ramos, James A. Riley, Connor D. Rinker, Laina L. Roberson, Payton A. Robertson, Morgan C. Rose, Ashlyn M. Runions, Alexis E. Ryan, Nicole A. Storey, Jessica G. Tejeda, Shelby E. Terry, Samantha K. Wallace, Hannah E. Watkins, Carly B. Whipple, Brenna M. Wilkins, Alexandra N. Wilson and Rebecca M. Wisdom.
12th grade — Erika K. Alonso, Mitchell B. Arnett, Taylor A. Baker, Hannah M. Beasley, Jake A. Bell, Abagail B. Blackburn, Jake R. Blakely, Rebecca Bloodworth, Samantha Bonkowski, Baylie E. Boucher, Kayla R. Bramlett, William C. Bright, Matthew L. Brooks, Savanna C. Brown, Lindsay N. Castellaw, Michael B. Chandler, Michaela J. Cochran, Zachariah A. Cochran, William A. Collins, Mallori S. Conley, Krista L. Corum, Nancy L. Davis, Kelsy G. Dial, Mary H. Driver, Joshua T. Dyer, Danielle L. Eaves, Joshua G. Eaves, Olivia R. Ferguson, Kayla A. Ford, Joe H. Fultz, Whisper S. Gardiner, Candice M. Grimes, Maria G. Guerrero, Dallas C. Gurley, Andrew W. Hayes, Paige N. Hicks, Christopher Hodges, Mason N. Hoffman, Micheal D. Hogg, James T. Hopper, Marissa H. Howard, Jessica B. Jennings, Kelsey L. Johnson, Kimberly M. Klein, Michael B. Klein, Riley Z. Laster, Joshua A. Lawrence, Danielle A. Leggett, Rebecca E. Lund, Brad N. Lyell, Trent J. Mann, Jennifer C. Marshall, Andrea N. Martin, Trevor D. Mayhall, Ali B. McEwen, Alexandria Montgomery, Natalie E. Noles, Andrea D. Pickard, Shannon B. Powers, Billie M. Preuett, Hunter S. Quinn, Megan N. Rock, Imelda Rodriguez, Brett T. Scillion, Alexandria E. Sharp, Jackson T. Smith, Lance D. Smith, Mary E. Smith, Stephan T. Smith, Kathleen M. Speed, William G. Tackett, Chelsey R. Taylor, Mathew K. Tittle, Eric Torres, Zachary S. Tucker, Anna M. Vise, Allison K. Ward, Mason R. Warren, Audrey L. Weathers, Kelley D. Wherry, Allison T. Wicker, Hannah J. Woodruff, Maitland E. Wright, Ashley N. Yates, Tori E. York and Elizabeth J. Zalsman.
Silver Honor Roll
Ninth grade — Rebecca B. Bargery, Alexis B. Bell, Mary V. Carpenter, Treyton K. Davis, Meleah G. Dial, Andreina J. Guerrero, Blaine G. Hanks, Hanna L. Herren, Robin O. Lewis, Jesse A. Marshall, Miranda C. Martinez, Juan M. Mendez, James C. Moore, Aaron D. Preciado, Mallory L. Randolph and Erika S. Willett.
10th grade — Ali M. Brooks, Mark K. Burress, Amy B. Cauthorn, Rachel M. Cruce, Tristan J. Decker, Eternity V. Elam, Ethan J. Ervin, Robin L. Grays, Brian D. Hays, Zachary L. Huff, Laken D. Kirk, Manuel Martinez, Nicholas C. Miller, John T. Mosley, Jonah M. Pittman, Justin T. Quillions, Collin L. Rollins, Allan W. Russell, Breah L. Smith, Madison M. Vissering and Alexandria Williams.
11th grade — Juliane E. Albright, Tyler A. Bolton, Jeremy Childress, Lance R. Elliott, Brianna E. Garcia, Cameron D. Green, Andrew J. Horner, Katelyn B. Laster, April M. McCord, Kathalina M. Moore, Lawrence D. Parish, Hannah K. Parnell, Aura Parrish, Jessie M. Thompson, Charles C. Walker, Denver H. Willis and Carrie L. Wilson.
12th grade — Samantha M. Black, Abigail H. Bolding, Madison B. Burress, Sabrina M. Clutter, Morgan E. Grisham, Samantha Hollowell, Shelby L. Ladd, Nathan D. Mayse, Jeremy C. Nichols, Anna O. Parnell, Robert A. Terrell, Mathew A. Thompson, Courtney J. Warner and Laquasha R. Wheeler.

, , ,

Leave a Comment