Honor rolls – Hillcrest Elementary

Honor rolls – Hillcrest Elementary

Posted: Friday, April 12, 2013 6:00 pm

The Messenger 04.12.13

Hillcrest Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the third nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
First grade — Ayvianna M. Brown, Keaton A. Brown, Adam L. Bruner, Landan C. Caksackkar, Charles F. Caldwell, Harrison T. Carson, Ayzia S. Clark, Addyson B. Crow, Annaleise Cunningham, Hallie J. Edmiston, Abigale N. Evans, Alayna M. Fussell, Alexis B. Goodman, Faith L. Gray, Gary W. Gutknecht, Adrianna S. Hale, Emma G. Heathcott, Ryan A. Irvine, Autumn M. Jackson, Nickalas G. Jackson, Benjamin H. Kail, Bradyn W. Kerr, Kaydee E. King, Evelyn C. Knox, Logan D. Laird, Clinton L. Lanham, Kain G. McGee, Jon-Paul McTurner, Candice H. Potter, Allie L. Poyner, Katelyn F. Price, Casadi M. Richardson, Kynli M. Taylor, McKayla J. Thorn, Hanna G. Tolley, Gage A. Ulmer, Parker G. Vancleave, Walker L. Wallis, Avery C. Weaks, Gabriella R. Webb and Kylie R. Younger.
Second grade — Aaron P. Baker, Brylee M. Brown, Marley J. Butler, Alex T. Carpenter, Alyvia L. Hagye, Bonnie J. Harrell, Kail E. Leake, Noah N. Lewis, Cameron L. Lowrance, Victor G. Ortiz, Brandon G. Pollock, Luke M. Reagor, James C. Rudd and Lani R. Taylor.
Third grade — Christopher J. Baker, Kaleb G. Bruner, Jill C. Caldwell, Trent A. Cooper, Jacob L. Daniel, Colton T. Eaves, Emma G. Ferguson, Amber M. Finch, Madeline G. Foggie, Harly J. Gantt, Avery L. Hicks, Mason R. Hicks, Elijah F. Jowers, Isabella C. Knox, Warren H. Malone, Logan T. Patton, Zachary J. Reagor, Alli G. Richards, Michael L. Scrivner, Colton J. Shaw, Emma E. Simpson, Bryleigh K. Travis, Cloe E. Weaks, Avery B. Wildharber and Jackson T. Young.
Fourth grade — Carli C. Aaron, Trent A. Allman, Lily G. Baker, Elijah J. Baldwin, Miller W. Bartlett, Ethan C. Buchanan, Macey J. Buchanan, Makayla L. Buchanan, Colby D. Butler, Jacob A. Call, Riley J. Campbell, Julia M. Carson, Preston E. Correa, Kade D. Coursey, Austin R. Norton, Grant C. Smith, Marctavius D. Smith, Austen R. Tidwell, Carson S. Vibbert and Andrew C. Walton.
Fifth grade — Colby D. Bruner, Kaylee E. Chitwood, Hillary C. Clark, Abigail Cunningham, Samuel R. Ferguson, Carmen E. Fluty, David Z. Jones, Aliya E. Jowers, John D. Kersey, Jessica L. Kolwyck, Dalton G. McGuire and Ali S. McReynolds.
Sixth grade — Shaun A. Bailey, Trenton P. Brown, Abbey M. Duncan, Silas A. Freeze, Matthew G. Hooks, Ja’Shawn L. Lockett, Jeffery C. Rudd, Bayleigh M. Travis, Jaxon K. Via and Tyler R. Walton.
Seventh grade — Heather L. Baggett, Madison M. Brady, Anna C. Bright, Jayden E. Campbell, Hallie C. Chitwood, Mason C. Cook, Balori O. Cunningham, Richard W. Dugger, Kennedy R. Eason, Jared D. Fielder, Hannah X. Fulbright, Leann Hopper, Mollie R. Johnson, Hannah B. Johnston, Bailey A. Kendall, William H. King, Ebernay P. McCage, Sierra R. McCoy, Dara L. McDaniel, Audrey M. Myers, Gregory C. Nance, Zackary T. Narr, Lyndsey K. Patterson, Erica S. Phipps, Kylie B. Porch, Tiffany L. Ransom, Alli K. Shaw, Mari-Hanna Short, Amber M. Sisco, Laken A. Stowell, Sean M. Traverse, Hannah L. Walker, Madison Winchester and Megan E. Winchester.
Eighth grade — Dylan M. Armstrong, Alexis J. Baller, Olivia B. Batts, McClain A. Bell, McKinleigh R. Bell, Grant R. Brown, Kari D. Brown, Nikki L. Carter, Kera J. Corum, Macey L. Cox, Kaleigh E. Flowers, Rhett T. Fussell, Cameron S. Grant, Carigan L. Grimes, Laura O. Hailey, Matthew W. Henson, Courtney R. Heuck, Madison L. Hicks, Chase W. Johnson, Kevin G. Kuykendall, Jeffrey S. Linn, Carrie M. Malone, Rachel A. Olsen, Lucas A. Pannell, Madison S. Pitts, Axl D. Powers, Kayla D. Sanders, Liliana G. Sandoval, Mabryana Southerland, Mercedes H. Southern, Breanna D. Spicer, Vanessa A. Tate, Kaitlin C. Via, Tanner M. Walton and Kelsey A. Woodard.
Silver Honor Roll
First grade — Logan B. Bishop, Ethan L. Blakley, Annabeth L. Blurton, Christian A. Carnes, Noah A. Carnes, Anna B. Correa, Barret N. Cox, Miguel L. Cruz, Katelyn L. Flowers, Breanna Haynes, Jayln E. Island, Brianna N. Jones, Noah D. Parker, Cadin S. Poyner, Gavin L. Simmons and Gracie J. St. John.
Second grade — Alexis C. Alexander, Andrew B. Burkeen, Jaxson P. Clark, Mackenzie L. Cooper, Nathan W. Cunningham, Isaiah C. Duren, Nathaniel J. Durham, Andrew R. Flowers, Conner G. Hanks, Bryanna L. Headlee, Johnny B. Light, Jagger W. McClain, Ruben Mejia, Landon C. Norman, Katelynn M. Tate, Karli N. Taylor and Gavyn S. Walker.
Third grade — Michael L. Aaron, Cameron B. Anderson, Benjamin W. Brady, Clara R. Brooks, Kiley S. Casey, Emerson F. Fussell, Christian D. Gray, Madison R. Hayes, Elizabeth H. Jones, Sydney R. Messick, Colby J. Owens, Tyler M. Patterson, Ethan K. Tolbert, Jaci M. Traverse and Stephanie R. Vincent.
Fourth grade — Darian S. Barber, Marli R. Buchanan, Alex L. Dotson, Christopher Dugger, Brennan R. Finnell, Morgan B. Hartley, Rebekah G. Hudgins, Sylvia S. McNicholas, Micah J. Patterson, Jordon L. Payton, Lalee J. Pruitt and Aubrey E. Watson.
Fifth grade — Devon L. Burton, Adam R. Davis, Dustin R. Dotson, Gary T. Duren, Pennington G. Fox, Kylia C. Hensley, Austin D. Howell, Joshua T. Laws, Audrie C. Lyon, Shelby L. Palmer, Trevor-Joseph Parsons, Morgan J. Powell, Colby H. Priest, Chloe R. Ragsdale, Brandon J. Smith, Cody B. Spauling and Bradley N. Strain.
Sixth grade — Jamison D. Albright, Olivia L. Barker, Preston M. Butler, Jackson T. Elliott, Jaylan S. Fox, August L. Jackson, Jack P. Moore, Jessica T. Narr, Dalton H. Owens, Parker R. Payton, Brycen G. Rainey, Carter D. Smith and Jeanna M. Woody.
Seventh grade — Rachel M. Ashley, Bryce V. Leverette, Olivia P. Matherly, Jessica E. Miller, Larry H. Mitchell, Justice C. Pearson, Saddie L. Sanford, Parker Southerland, Brandon E. Strain and Alysa N. Straughan.
Eighth grade — Jamie L. Basham, Jackson H. Brown, Christian M. Cary, Krysten L. Ince, Jonathan McNicholas, Jason T. Messick, Garrett S. Northam, Cara L. Parrish, Morgan P. Pierson and Brayden S. Powers.

,

Leave a Comment