Honor rolls – UCHS, SFHS/MS & SFES

Honor rolls – UCHS, SFHS/MS & SFES

Posted: Wednesday, April 3, 2013 6:00 pm

The Messenger 04.03.13

Union City High School has announced the following honor rolls for the third quarter:
First Honor Roll
Bentley Thomas Beard, Patricia Ellen Bearden, Savannah Diane Blackwell, Grace Ann Calfee, Abram Carroll, Mary Lawrence Critchlow, Edward Parker Dotson, Madalyn Noel Dotson, Tara Marshall Elam, Rachel Elizabeth Fowler, Aubree Anne Guess, Kizer Wakefield Harris, Sadie Ann Hollis, Emily Jo Houston, Jonathan Morales Hurtado, Robert Devin King, Emily Katherine Kizer, Timothy Caleb Long, Molly Katherine Maclin, Garrow Hutcheson Miles, Davis Perry Odle, Brittany Kay Parker, Drake Thomas Parker, Kelsey Lane Parker, Mary Alexandra Parks, Garrett David Ransom, Grant Solmon Ransom, Victoria Leah Reedy, Holly Anne Seng and Clayton Alan Treece.
Second Honor Roll
Matthew Christian Adams, Breanna Alexis Beard, Erica Lajazzarae Cawthon, Caroline Janelle Chism, Calyx Imari Clemons, John Brantley Clendenin, Farin Quincy Cloyd, Alexis Anne Coleman, Bradford Cace Cook, Andrew Neil Cooley, Steven Hunter Corley, Michael Peyton Cox, Amelia Heard Critchlow, Ellis Scoven Critchlow, Sam Sheldon Critchlow, Aalecia Shante Crittendon, Patrice Lynna Dewalt, LaMonté Cortez Dickerson, Macy Senee Earley, Carlos Lamont Easley, Matthew Allen Edmaiston, Nicholas Dakota Fore, Jon David Fuzzell, Maria Gomez, Brett Lee Gore, Andreka Deshunna Goss, Brianna Paige Hammond, Williams Rembert Harris, Richard Lynn Hempel Jr., Briana Shatae Henry, Destiny Marie Henry, Catherine Hunter Hicks, Megan Day Hightower, Jacquelene Marie Hudson, Darrell Lashaun Huff, Zachary Taylor Irvin, Tristan West Jernigan, Victoria Kay Johnson, Caroline Alana Jones, Jordan Paige Jurgiel, Halle Renee Kennedy, Cruz MacKenzie Kepner, Madeline Kathleen King, Essence Simone Landers, Robinson Stewart Little, Audrey Elizabeth Long, John Trad Cameron Long, Maria Jesus Marquez Santiago, Jenna Morgan Miller, Clayton Michael Mize, Eric Lee Moore, Leandra Nicole Moore, Tra Lavan Mosley, Mary Alington Oliver, Mason Scott Parker, Thais Gomes Peixoto, Bayleigh Brooklyn Powers, Cody Allen Robertson, Morgan Sinclaire Rodgers, Travis Robert Rutland, Luke Bransford Searcy, Elizabeth Grace Shanks, Joseph Edward Shanks, Deja Dorcas Shorter, Cailee Madison Sinclair, William Shane Sisco, LaQuisha Nichole Smith, Chloe Brianna Smithson, Mallorey Shaw Speed, Jason Matthew Stone, Mollie Elizabeth Stone, Aranda Marie Tate, Chase Alan Treece, Jacob Thomas Triplett, Karl Albert Ullrich II, Julian Lyric Viall, Daniel Eric Williamson, Brett R. Woodward, Charleston Tyler Yanders, Kendra Necole Young and Jasmine Marie Youngblood.
— — —
South Fulton High School has announced the following honor rolls for the third quarter:
High Honors
Ninth grade — Logan Barnes, Aalia Bivens, Emma Bruner, Caleb Cheney, Josiah Covington, Kyle Crawford, Bradley Hannaman, Annie Mae Jones, Sean Kinney, Melissa Knueppel, Sarah Kate McMinn, David Proctor, Taylor Rodgers, Cassidy Ruddle, Hailey Slaughter, Alex Stockdale, Jayli Twining, Katie Watkins, Landry Webster and Aeriel Wright.
10th grade — Alex Dalton, Jiten Dave, Amanda Embrey, Harrison Fry, Kaitlyn Greer, Gatlin Hopkins, Carmen Hutchins, Moranda Johns, Melanie Johnson, Morgan Martin, Alli Ruddle, Ariel Stockdale and Jessica Vaughn.
11th grade — Carter Arnold, Skylar Britt, Jonathan Brown, Brie Cobb, Ryan Harper, Harrison Hawks, Josh Hollowell, Whitney Johnson, Te’Anna Jones, Madison Lewis, Marlee Mayfield, Heather McKee, Ryan Moore, Abby O’Neal, McKenzee Pane, Haeven Sisson, Adysen Swader, Joanna Taylor, Savannah Walker, Lauren Wheeler, Rachel White and Easten Woolf.
12th grade — Taylor Allen, Ravonshae Bell, Ginna Bennett, Corrisa Bettis, Grace Bruner, Taleeah Cross, J.P. Fowler, Tori Gammon, Mikaela Hardy, Tevarius James, Elise Jones, Tyler Keeling, Taylor Martin, Emily McCartney, Jorgianna Morton, Samantha Murray, Hayley Pilcher, Austin Puckett, Sara Reams, Kristen Roach, Alison Stem, Desiray Sturgeon and Zach Vaughn.
Honors
Ninth grade — Jacob Chambers and William Storey.
10th grade — Anthony Cox, Emilee Goodman, Allie Hollingsworth, Destinee Mayo, Evan Robertson and Brianna Weidenbach.
11th grade — Brianna Rinker and Kimberly Schwartz.
12th grade — Lane Akers, Counce Covington, Saralynn Eaves, Liberty Harris, Jessica Johns, Alexis Johnson, Kalon Martin, Preston Martin, Clare McConnell, Derrick Minor, Montana Morris, Ryan Prince, Mary Walker and Sarah Whitworth.
— — —
South Fulton Middle School has announced the following honor rolls for the third quarter:
High Honors
Sixth grade — Payton Allen, Owain Ballance, Alexis Brown, Breeanna Clark, Harley Davis, Charlie Brook Hamlin, Audri Hill, Blake Johnson, Maegan Johnson, Tommy Jones, Haleigh Joy, Rylen Kelly, Erin McDaniel, Josie McIntyre, Karlee Meadows, Autumn Murphy, Crissie Purcell, Carly Robertson, Tyler Spivey and Valerie Whitten.
Seventh grade — Sara Archie, Annalise Bing, Summer Britt, Hunter Burton, Hanna Carlisle, Savanna Copelen, Zach Goetz, Carter Hodges, Myah Jennings, Elise Jez, Hailey Jones, Sam McMinn, Katelyn Pope, Brittney Proctor, Alex Quinn, Kaitlyn Reason, Aubreigh Ruddle, Lance Sambilloza, Kenedy Sisson, Winter Smith, Cain Stockdale and Jasmine Strickland.
Eighth grade — Anna Barnes, Madison Brown, Kody Davidson, Riley Davis, Carlee Grooms, Hunter Hamilton, Jonathan Hollowell, Justin Johns, Hayden Kelly, Ariabella Kinney, Arianna Kinney, Branden Land, Blake Marcum, Demetrius Minor, Slade Murray, Olivia Pope, Tiffany Potts, Chloe Robertson, Austin Seymour, Justin Sowell, Michaela St. John, Tyler Ward, Mason Wells, Karmen Winters and Aubree Zickefoose.
Honors
Sixth grade — Amber Lemon, Makayla Martin, Cara Pannell and Mackenzie Ward.
Seventh grade — Logan Brimm, Macie Lester, Dymond Smith and Katherine Ward.
Eighth grade — Ashley Nolan, Macade Pyle and Josie Wilds.
— — —
South Fulton Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the third nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
First grade — Levi Akers, Katie Barclay, Jackson Barnes, Will Clapper, Kameryn Clark, Malachi Combs, Destiny Crowe, Garet Gilliland, Anna Gore, Aubree Gore, Makaela Harrison, Emmalee Lattus, Hailey Long, Abbi McFarland, Lukas Morris, Haley Murphy, Hayden Nida, Sebastian Payne, James Pergande, Bentley Phipps, Harrison Pierce, Anna Robertson, Anna Grace Seymour, Kailey Shadowens, Lucas Shadowens, Addison Stubblefield and Addysen Wilson.
Second grade — Riley Alexander, Conner Allen, Shaylyn Brown, Ellen Colston, Alex Copeland, Logan Cromika, Avery Hill, Emma Hodge, Lilly Holzner, Bryanna Johnson, Bryant Kimmons, Carl Anthony Lattus, Makenna Naugle, Deniss Rico, Blake Rodehaver, Dylan Ruddle, Jami Swift, Allie Taylor, Easton Walker, Addison Wilder and Alivia Williams.
Third grade — Harley Bardin, Kaylee Bridgewater, Nikki Clark, Chandler Douglas, C.J. Goodman, Sophia Hodges, Dylan Jackson, Meagan Larson, Ava Grace Long, Lilly Meeks, Kailey Shempert, Jayde Smith, Leaf Smith, Anna Grace Spivey, Jacob Stiner, Chrissy Taylor, Abby Walker and C.J. Williams.
Fourth grade — Drew Barclay, Halle Gore, Jake Lilly, John Grant McConnell, Bryce McFarland, Jonathan Morris, Garrett Slaughter, Kelli Swift and Stacia Walker.
Fifth grade — Cody Collier and Dalton Hall.
Silver Honor Roll
First grade — Zeke Colston, Dylan Graves, Kylie Graves, Kade Hagan, Jacob Hedge, Jacob Nagel, Laklynn Noonan, Makayla Overcast, Syniah Porterfield, Sidda Purcell, Synphanee Roenicke and Nick Turnbow.
Second grade — Tyler Bivens, Jayden Dean, Haley Enochs, Karlie Fields, Troy French, Chandler Harmon, Nicoria Jones, Alejandro Lopez, Chelsie Lortie, Tolesha Mason, Emily Meadows, Trey Morris, Maddie Puckett, Antwan Purefide, Peyton Whitehead and Rebecca Winstead.
Third grade — Tavian Alexander, Jennessa Balance, Natalie Bing, Jay Thomas Downs, Moses McKnight, Dylan Murphy, Haleigh Olds, Spencer Quillen, Cooper Robertson, Morgan Stubblefield, Kevin Vanbrocklin and Creed Wilds.
Fourth grade — Elizabeth Archie, Eli Carlisle, Mlle Chandler, Jalen Cross, Caitlin Harrison, Balie Lester, Grace Ann Merritt and Angel Overcast.
Fifth grade — Sheridan Boyd, Beau Britt, Jenny Beth Brundige, Bryce Cooley, Riley Joyner, Savanna Leath, Olivia Murphy, Abbi Potts, Kyle Ward and Ocean Winstead.

, , , ,

Leave a Comment