Honor rolls – Hillcrest, South Fulton MS/HS & UCHS

Honor rolls – Hillcrest, South Fulton MS/HS & UCHS

Posted: Wednesday, November 16, 2011 12:05 pm

The Messenger 11.16.11

Hillcrest Elementary School in Troy has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
First grade — Alexis C. Alexander, Aaron P. Baker, Tessa M. Bishop, Brylee M. Brown, Andrew B. Burkeen, Marley J. Butler, Alex T.  Carpenter, Mackenzie L. Cooper, Isaiah C. Duren, McKinley K. Emery, Madison G. Erwin, Andrew R. Flowers, Alyvia L. Hagye, Conner G. Hanks, Alexis N. Hinson, Haylea B. Johnson, Hailey M. Jones, Camron Kizer-Zeller, Kail E. Leake, Noah N. Lewis, Katie G. Lownsdale, Cameron L. Lowrance, Jake L. Odell, Victor G. Ortiz, Brandon G. Pollock, Hanna-Leigh Reinhardt, James C. Rudd, Karli N. Taylor, Nicholes M. Ward and Aiden G. Yarbro.
Second grade — Michael L. Aaron, Benjamin W. Brady, Kaleb G. Bruner, Jill C. Caldwell, Kiley S. Casey, Brayden J. Clark, Jacob L. Daniel, Colton T. Eaves, Emma G. Ferguson, Amber M. Finch, Madeline G. Foggie, Emerson F. Fussell, Harly J. Gantt, Madison R. Hayes, Jordan N. Hernandez, Avery L. Hicks, Mason R. Hicks, Ireland L. Holland, Elizabeth H. Jones, Isabella C. Knox, Warren H. Malone, Logan T. Patton, Alli G. Richards, Michael L. Scrivner, Colton J. Shaw, Jaci M. Traverse, Bryleigh K. Travis, Cloe E. Weaks and Avery B. Wildharber.
Third grade — Carli C. Aaron, Lily G. Baker, Elijah J. Baldwin, Jonathan G. Brown, Ethan C. Buchanan, Macey J. Buchanan, Makayla L. Buchanan, Jacob A. Call, Riley J. Campbell, Julia M. Carson, Preston E. Correa, Kade D. Coursey, Christopher Dugger, Morgan B. Hartley, Rebekah G. Hudgins, Sylvia S. McNicholas, Meagan L. Northam, Austin R. Norton, Ashanti M. Pollock, Grant C. Smith, Madeline N. Smith, Austen R. Tidwell, Andrew C. Walton and Aubrey E. Watson.
Fourth grade — Austin J. Blakley, Jeffrey C. Bloxom, Colby D. Bruner, Kaylee E. Chitwood, Haleigh G. Collins, Jaxon R. Crain, Abigail Cunningham, Dustin R. Dotson, Samuel R. Ferguson, Carmen E. Fluty, Jathan I. Griffin, Kylia C. Hensley, Emily L. Jones, John D. Kersey, Joshua T. Laws, Audrie C. Lyon, Zachary K. McCoy, Aaron N. McCullough, Ali S. McReynolds, Brayden K. Osborne, Shelby L. Palmer, Trevor-Joseph Parsons, Morgan J. Powell, Colby H. Priest, Shelbey D. Smith, Cody B. Spaulding and Hayden C. Thrasher.
Fifth grade — Jamison D. Albright, Morgan L. Armstrong, Shaun A. Bailey, Olivia L. Barker, Kaitlyn H. Caldwell, Amelia M. Dickerson, Abbey M. Duncan, Meri K. Evans, Silas A. Freeze, Dilynn R. Gorton, Nathan A. Hartley, Kellie L. Henson, Matthew G. Hooks, Jack P. Moore, Jessica T. Narr, Dalton H. Owens, Karoline L.  Parker, Brycen G. Rainey, Jeffery C. Rudd, Bayleigh M. Travis, Jaxon K. Via and Tyler R. Walton.
Sixth grade — Heather L. Baggett, Alexia P. Barnett, Daphne R. Becton, Anna C. Bright, Jayden E. Campbell, Hallie C. Chitwood, Mason C. Cook, Richard W. Dugger, Jared D. Fielder, Miranda D. Franklin, Hanna X. Fulbright, Leann Hopper, Mollie R. Johnson, Hannah B. Johnston, Bailey A. Kendall, William H. King, Ebernay P. McCage, Lyndsey K. Patterson, Kylie B. Porch, Alli K. Shaw, Mari-Hanna Short, Amber M. Sisco and Sean M. Traverse.
Seventh grade — Dylan M. Armstrong, Kari D. Brown, Nikki L. Carter, Kera J. Corum, Joshua B. Evans, Kaleigh E. Flowers, Rhett T. Fussell, Matthew W. Henson, Courtney R. Heuck, Madison L. Hicks, Carrie M. Malone, Chase W. Miller, Rachel A. Olsen, Lucas A. Pannell, Madison S. Pitts, Axl D. Powers, Carlos R. Rodriguez, Kayla D. Sanders, Liliana G. Sandoval, Mercedes H. Southern, Breanna D. Spicer, Vanessa A. Tate, Kaitlin C. Via and Tanner M. Walton.
Eighth grade — Hanson C. Aaron, Jordan V. Albright, Hope D. Armstrong, Madison J. Armstrong, Elizabeth A. Call, Martha Strain-Carden, Nathan D. Castellaw, Kiernan S. Coursey, Whitley F. Cowan, Hailey D. Davis, Treyton K. Davis, Andrew B. Dobbins, Jonathan T. Dobson, John C. Easterwood, Lucian P. Freeze, Autumn N. Grimes, Casey L. Henley, Hanna L. Herren, Joshua C. Hopper, Kayla M. Hurst, Haley M. Johnston, Kathryn G. Kerr, Ashley N. Lyon, Jesse A. Marshall, Amber D. McDaniel, Emily P. Morgan, Katy C. Parker, Joshua Z. Sanders, Morgan M. Sisson, Kaitlyn Southerland, Courtney B. Stewart and Casey L. Tackett.
Silver Honor Roll
First grade — Sidney L. Cavness, Jaxson P . Clark, Nathan W. Cunningham, Bryson L. Gray, Landon C. Norman and Kaylee M. Roberts.
Second grade — Cameron B. Anderson, Christopher J. Baker, McKenzie R. Baker, Clara R. Brooks, Sarah N. Burton, Kaitlyn S. Dover, Dallas W. Grimes, Jaydyn M. Hamm, Christian B. Jones, Raven N. McCurdy, Sydney R. Messick, Zachary J. Reagor, Emma E. Simpson, Ashton C. Sims and Ethan K. Tolbert.
Third grade — Darian S. Barber, Miller W. Bartlett, Thomas A. Chism, Brennan R. Finnell, Madalynn B. Flowers, Madalynn B. Johnson, Jordan L. Payton, Jared W. Pollock, Angel C. Rayhaynes, Ashton L. Ring and Brooke L. White.
Fourth grade — John C. Ables, Devon L. Burton, Jeremiah Fitzgerald, Austin D. Howell, Cole W. McCoy, Titan S. Pitts, Chloe R. Ragsdale, Savannah Spaulding and Bradley N. Strain.
Fifth grade — Trinity E. Baker, Jackson T. Elliott, Jackson B. Foster, Jaylan S. Fox, Jordan R. Grimes, Andrew C. Guess, Lauren E. Ivy, Ja’Shawn L. Lockett, Andrew J. Malone, Jasmine M. Neil, Ally L. Pannell, Parker R. Payton, Rachael D. Ring, Dylan R. Ruiz, Carter D. Smith, Micah C. Smith and Jenna M. Woody.
Sixth grade — Rachel M. Ashley, Madison M. Brady, Balori O. Cunningham, Kennedy R. Eason, Taylor N. Hensley, Thomas D. Holland, Bryce V. Leverette, Dara L. McDaniel, Audrey M. Myers, Gregory C. Nance, Zackary T. Narr, Emylee E. Osborne, Colten L. Payton, Erica S. Phipps, Aubreay G. Smyth, Madison Winchester and Megan E. Winchester.
Seventh grade — Daniel L. Barnett, Jamie L. Basham, McClain A. Bell, McKinleigh R. Bell, John W. Blakley, Jackson H. Brown, Cameron S. Grant, Carigan L. Grimes, Laura O. Hailey, Jason T. Messick, Garrett S. Northam, Brendon J. Sanford, Anjuli Shirkrisin, Mabryana Southerland and Kelsey A. Woodard.
Eighth grade — Elijah C. Archie, Billy G. Brown, Connor L. Hamblin, Taylor N. Pollock, William J. Ursery, Alaina S. Walker, Connor S. White, Trenton J. Wills and Blake M. Yeager.
———
South Fulton Middle School has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks:
High honors
Sixth grade — Sara Archie, Annalise Bing, Kaylee Bland, Avery Boyd, Logan Brimm, Summer Britt, Hunter Burton, Hannah Carlisle, Katie Clapper, Bailey Collins, Alexis Cook, Savanna Copelen, Allison Embrey, Carter Hodges, Myah Jennings, Hailey Jones, Adrienne Joyner, Macie Lester, Sam McMinn, Katelyn Pope, Kaitlyn Reason, Aubreigh Ruddle, McCade Sisson, Cain Stockdale, Jaqueline Strickland, Jasmine Strickland, Kelsey Stubblefield and Katherine Ward.
Seventh grade — Anna Barnes, Cameron Carlos, Tristan Cooley, Kody Davidson, Riley Davis, Carlee Grooms, Hunter Hamilton, Jonathan Hollowell, Justin Johns, Hayden Kelly, Airabella Kinney, Airianna Kinney, Branden Land, Blake Marcum, Demetrius Minor, Slade Murray, Olivia Pope, Tiffany Potts, Macade Pyle, Chloe Robertson, Austin Seymour, Justin Sowell, Michaela St. John, Tyler Ward, Mason Wells, Josie Wilds and Aubree Zickefoose.
Eighth grade — Logan Barnes, Aalia Bivens, Emma Bruner, Jacob Chambers, Amber Clark, Josiah Covington, Kyle Crawford, Annie Mae Jones, Sean Kinney, Melissa Knueppel, Chandler Malray, Joshua Mayo, Sarah Kate McMinn, Zacharias Mercer, David Proctor, Amanda Reagan, Taylor Rodgers, Cassidy Ruddle, Hailey Slaughter, Alex Stockdale, Katelynn Taylor, Katie Watkins and Aeriel Wright.
Honors
Sixth grade — Holly Johnson
Seventh grade — Parker Hauhe and Stephen McGuire.
Eighth grade — Carly Reams and Will Storey.
———
South Fulton High School has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks:
High honors
Ninth grade — Adair Chappell, Sierra Coley, Anthony Cox, Alex Dalton, Jiten Dave, Linda Dickerson, Sydney Easterwood, Amanda Embrey, Harrison Fry, Emilee Goodman, Kaitlynn Greer, Skylar Grissom, Madison Harris, Aaron Hollingsworth, Gatlin Hopkins, Carmen Hutchins, Moranda Johns, Melanie Johnson, Amber Leath, Keri Madding, Morgan Martin, Caitlyn McClain, Jon D. McIntyre, Brooke Parnell, Alli Ruddle, Ariel Stockdale, Jessica Vaughn, Hunter Wade and Hilary Whitten.
10th grade — Carter Arnold, Morgan Boyd, Skylar Britt, Jonathan Brown, Brie Cobb, Ryan Harper, Harrison Hawks, Josh Hollowell, Whitney Johnson, Madison Lewis, Marlee Mayfield, Ryan Moore, Chelsea Morris, Zach Morris, Landon Nevil, Abby O’Neal, Cerena Parrott, Brianna Rinker, Kimberly Schwartz, Haeven Sisson, Ben St. Onge, Austin Strickland, Adysen Swader, Joanna Taylor, Wyatt Walker, Kyle Watkins, Lauren Wheeler, Rachel White and Easten Woolf.
11th grade — Taylor Allen, Ravonshae Bell, Ginna Bennett, Corrisa Bettis, Grace Bruner, Counce Covington, Saralynn Eaves, J.P. Fowler, Tori Gammon, Mikaela Hardy, Liberty Harris, Jewelia Hazelwood, Jessica Johns, Elise Jones, Taylor Martin, Emily McCartney, Derrick Minor, Jorgianna Morton, Samantha Murray, Hayley Pilcher, Sara Reams, Chad Robertson, Jalen Sowell and Alison Stem.
12th grade — Brooke Boley, Dynasty Coneal, Ronny Cox, Cori Jo Edmison, Seth Frields, Kayla Lindsey, Cayce Martin, Haley McKinney, Nickole Neeley, Landon Sowell and Ali Rose Taylor.
Honors
Ninth grade — Kelsey Davis, Ashley Hedgepath and Evan Robertson.
10th grade — Tyler R. Morris and McKenzee Pane.
11th grade — Clare McConnell and Kristen Roach.
12th grade — Victoria Perez, Tiffany Tarkington and Shakya Watson.
———
Union City High School has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks:
First Honor Roll
Savannah Blackwell, Tara Marshall Elam, Aubree Anne Guess, Sadie Ann Guess, Garrett David Ransom, Victoria Leah  Reedy, Molly Katherine Maclin, Bentley Thomas Beard, Grace Ann Calfee, Steven Hunter Corley, Michael Peyton Cox, Mary Lawrence Critchlow, Madalyn Noel Dotson, Davis Perry Odle, Mary Alington Oliver, Elizabeth Grace Shanks and Zackary Aaron Williamson.
Second Honor Roll
Meredith Blair Beachum, Ashlyn Noelle Chism, Andrew Reed Easley, Kelsey Brooke Eason, John Carter Kirkland, David Neil Nickelson, Nancy Sanchez, Morgan LeAnne Stone, Mitchell Grant Walton, Kaitlyn Nicole Wheeles, William Benjamin White, Walker Lee Barnes, Patricia Ellen Bearden, Abram Carroll, Edward Parker Dotson, Brett Lee Gore, Jenna Morgan Miller, Drake Thomas Parker, Grant Solmon Ransom, Luke Bransford Searcy, Joseph Edward Shanks, Chloe Brianna Smithson, Clayton Alan Treece, Jacob Thomas Triplett, Daniel Eric Williamson, Austen David Barnes, Breanna Alexis Beard, Kaleigh Elise Bynum, Hailey Elizabeth Clendenin, Rachel Elizabeth Fowler, Brianna Paige Hammond, Jacquelene Marie Hudson, Halle Renee Kennedy, Robert Devin King, Brittany Kay Parker, Cody Allan Robertson, Chase Bradley Sims, Marley Shea Speed, Jason Matthew Stone, Chase Alan Treece, Julian Lyric Viall, John Alexander Warner, Braedon Matthew Barnett, Kaila Cymone Battles, Mirna Jazmin Borrayes, Jackson Sumner Bruff, Morgan Bell Cash, Ellis Scoven Critchlow, Macy Senee Earley, Matthew Allen Edmaiston, Robert Knox Faulkner, Whitney Danielle Ferguson, Nicholas Dakato Fore, Channing Kristoff Green, Emily Jo Houston, Darrell Lashaun Huff, Tristan West Jernigan, Bronzie Lewis Johnson, Robinson Stewart Little, Jennifer Marquez, Garrow Hutchison Miles, Leandra Nicole Moore, Kursten Harleigh Orsborne, Alicia Evelyn Paige, Mason Scott Parker, Morgan Sinclaire Rodgers, Courtney Gray Sherrill, Deja Dorcas Shorter, Cailee Madison Sinclair, William Dale Thralls, Karl Ullrich III, Xavier Edward Ward, Savannah Mabreann Webb, KaLeighn Belle White and Antoinette Marshae Youngblood.

, , , ,

Leave a Comment