Skip to content

Honor rolls – South Fulton Middle/High School

Honor rolls – South Fulton Middle/High School

Posted: Wednesday, February 6, 2013 6:00 pm

The Messenger 02.06.13

South Fulton Middle School has announced the following honor rolls for the second quarter:
High Honors
Sixth grade — Payton Allen, Owain Ballance, Breeanna Clark, Harley Davis, Charlie Brook Hamlin, Audri Hill, Blake Johnson, Maegan Johnson, Tommy Jones, Rylen Kelly, Makayla Martin, Erin McDaniel, Josie McIntyre, Karlee Meadows, Autumn Murphy, Crissie Purcell, Carly Robertson, Tyler Spivey and Valerie Whitten.
Seventh grade — Sara Archie, Annalise Bing, Summer Britt, Hannah Carlisle, Katie Clapper, Jennifer Embrey, Myah Jennings, Elise Jez, Hailey Jones, Sam McMinn, Katelyn Pope, Kaitlyn Reason, Aubreigh Ruddle, Kenedy Sisson, Dymond Smith, Winter Smith, Cain Stockdale, Jaqueline Strickland, Kelsey Stubblefield and Katherine Ward.
Eighth grade — Anna Barnes, Kody Davidson, Riley Davis, Hunter Hamilton, Jonathan Hollowell, Justin Johns, Hayden Kelly, Ariabella Kinney, Arianna Kinney, Branden Land, Blake Marcum, Demetrius Minor, Slade Murray, Olivia Pope, Tiffany Potts, Macade Pyle, Chloe Robertson, Austin Seymour, Michaela St. John, Tyler Ward, Mason Wells, Karmen Winters and Aubree Zickefoose.
Honors
Sixth grade — Alexis Brown, Haleigh Joy, Sharon Noah, Cara Pannell, Valeria Rico-Jimenez and J.B. Walker.
Seventh grade — Abbey Fulcher, Holly Johnson and Lauren Yates.
Eighth grade — Carlee Grooms, Ashley Nolan, Justin Sowell and Vincent Yates.
— — —
South Fulton High School has announced the following honor rolls for the second quarter:
High Honors
Ninth grade — Logan Barnes, Aalia Bivens, Emma Bruner, Nathan Castellaw, Jacob Chambers, Trajin Cheirs, Caleb Cheney, Kyle Crawford, Annie Mae Jones, Sean Kinney, Joshua Mayo, Sarah Kate McMinn, David Proctor, Carly Reams, Taylor Rodgers, Cassidy Ruddle, Hailey Slaughter, Katie Watkins and Landry Webster.
10th grade — Alex Dalton, Jiten Dave, Sydney Easterwood, Amanda Embrey, Harrison Fry, Emilee Goodman, Melanie Johnson, Morgan Martin, Brooke Parnell, Alli Ruddle and Ariel Stockdale.
11th grade — Carter Arnold, Skylar Britt, Jonathan Brown, Brie Cobb, Ryan Harper, Harrison Hawks, Josh Hollowell, Madison Lewis, Ryan Moore, Abby O’Neal, McKenzee Pane, Kimberly Schwartz, Haeven Sisson, Adysen Swader, Joanna Taylor, Savannah Walker, Lauren Wheeler and Rachel White.
12th grade — Taylor Allen, Corrisa Bettis, Grace Bruner, Saralynn Eaves, Tori Gammon, Mikaela Hardy, Liberty Harris, Jessica Johns, Elise Jones, Taylor Martin, Emily McCartney, Clare McConnell, Jorgianna Morton, Samantha Murray, Dylan Pearcey, Hayley Pilcher, Austin Puckett, Sara Reams, Kristen Roach and Alison Stem.
Honors
Ninth grade — David Kent Brundige, Josiah Covington, Melissa Kneuppel, Chandler Malray, Alex Stockdale, Katelynn Taylor and Jaylie Twining.
10th grade — Kaitlyn Greer, Madison Harris, Moranda Johns and Hilary Whitten.
11th grade — Natalie Adams, Summer Cashon, Whitney Johnson, Zach Morris, Brianna Rinker and Easten Woolf.
12th grade — Lane Archie, Ravonshae Bell, Kalon Martin, Heather McClanahan, Montana Morris, Ryan Prince and Mary Walker.

, ,

Leave a Comment