Skip to content

Honor rolls – Hillcrest & Black Oak

Honor rolls – Hillcrest & Black Oak

Posted: Friday, February 1, 2013 6:00 pm

The Messenger 02.01.13

Hillcrest Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the second nine weeks of the 2012-13 school year:
First Honor Roll
First grade — Annabeth L. Blurton, Ayvianna M. Brown, Keaton A. Brown, Adam L. Bruner, Landan C. Caksackkar, Charles K. Caldwell, Christian A. Carnes, Harrison T. Carson, Ayzia S. Clark, Anna B. Correa, Addyson B. Crow, Annaliese Cunningham, Hallie J. Edmiston, Abigale N. Evans, Stacy L. Flatt, Alexis B. Goodman, Faith L. Gray, Gary W. Gutknecht, Adrianna S. Hale, Emma G. Heathcott, Ryan A. Irvine, Autumn M. Jackson, Benjamin H. Kail, Bradyn W. Kerr, Kaydee E. King, Evelyn C. Knox, Clinton L. Lanham, Kain G. McGee, Jon-Paul McTurner, Noah D. Parker, Candice H. Potter, Katelyn F. Price, Casadi M. Richardson, Kynli M. Taylor, Hanna G. Tolley, Gage A. Ulmer, Parker G. Vancleave, Walker L. Wallis, Avery C. Weaks, Gabriella R. Webb and Kylie R. Younger.
Second grade — Aaron P. Baker, Brylee M. Brown, Andrew B. Burkeen, Nathan W. Cunningham, Bryanna L. Headlee, Camron Kizer-Zeller, Kail E. Leake, Noah N. Lewis, Johnny B. Light, Cameron L. Lowrance, Victor G. Ortiz, Brandon G. Pollock, James C. Rudd, Lani R. Taylor and Aiden G. Yarbro.
Third grade — Michael L. Aaron, Cameron B. Anderson, Christopher J. Baker, Benjamin W. Brady, Kaleb G. Bruner, Jill C. Caldwell, Kiley S. Casey, Jacob L. Daniel, Reagan M. Davis, Colton T. Eaves, Emma G. Ferguson, Amber M. Finch, Madeline G. Foggy, Harly J. Gantt, Madison R. Hayes, Avery L. Hicks, Mason R. Hicks, Elijah F. Jowers, Isabella C. Knox, Warren H. Malone, Logan T. Patton, Zachary J. Reagor, Alli G. Richards, Michael L. Scrivner, Colton J. Shaw, Ethan K. Tolbert, Jaci M. Traverse, Bryleigh K. Travis, Cloe E. Weaks, Avery B. Wildharber and Jackson T. Young.
Fourth grade — Carli C. Aaron, Lily G. Baker, Elijah J. Baldwin, Miller W. Bartlett, Ethan C. Buchanan, Macey J. Buchanan, Makayla L. Buchanan, Jacob A. Call, Riley J. Campbell, Julia M. Carson, Preston E. Correa, Kade D. Coursey, Morgan B. Hartley, Rebekah G. Hudgins, Austin R. Norton, Grant C. Smith, Austen R. Tidwell and Carrson S. Vibbert.
Fifth grade — Devon L. Burton, Kaylee E. Chitwood, Hillary C. Clark, Abigail Cunningham, Dustin R. Dotson, Gary T. Duren, Samuel R. Ferguson, Carmen T. Fluty, David Z. Jones, Aliya E. Jowers, John D. Kersey, Jessica L. Kolwyck, Aaron N. McCullough, Dalton G. McGuire, Ali S. McReynolds, Shelby L. Palmer and Morgan J. Powell.
Sixth grade — Morgan L. Armstrong, Shaun A. Bailey, Trinity E. Baker, Olivia L. Barker, Abbey M. Duncan, Jackson T. Elliott, Silas A. Freeze, Matthew G. Hooks, Ja’Shawn L. Lockett, Brycen G. Rainey, Jeffery C. Rudd, Bayleigh M. Travis, Jaxon K. Via and Tyler R. Walton.
Seventh grade — Heather L. Baggett, Anna C. Bright, Jayden E. Campbell, Hallie C. Chitwood, Mason C. Cook, Balori O. Cunningham, Richard W. Dugger, Kennedy R. Eason, Jared D. Fielder, Hannah X. Fulbright, Leann Hopper, Mollie R. Johnson, Hannah B. Johnston, Bailey A. Kendall, William H. King, Ebernay P. McCage, Gregory C. Nance, Zackary T. Narr, Erik T. Olsen, Lyndsey K. Patterson, Justice C. Pearson, Kylie B. Porch, Tiffany L. Ransom, Alli K. Shaw, Mari-Hanna Short, Amber M. Sisco, Laken A. Stowell, Sean M. Traverse, Madison Winchester and Megan E. Winchester.
Eighth grade — Alexis J. Baller, Kera J. Corum, Macey L. Cox, Kaleigh E. Flowers, Matthew W. Henson, Courtney R. Heuck, Madison L. Hicks, Jeffrey S. Linn, Carrie M. Malone, Rachel A. Olsen, Lucas A. Pannell, Madison S. Pitts, Axl D. Powers, Kayla D. Sanders, Liliana G. Sandoval, Mercedes H. Southern, Breanna D. Spicer, Vanessa A. Tate, Kaitlin C. Via and Tanner M. Walton.
Second Honor Roll
First grade — Logan B. Bishop, Ethan L. Blakley, Noah A. Carnes, Barret N. Cox, Miguel L. Cruz, Joseph D. Driver, Alayna M. Fussell, Breanna Haynes, Hanna M. Isbell, Jayln E. Island, Malachi D. Island, Brianna N. Jones, Anna M. Payne, Allie L. Poyner, Gavin L. Simmons, Gracie J. St. John and Keri L. Swearingen.
Second grade — Alexis C. Alexander, Marley J. Butler, Alex T. Carpenter, Jaxson P. Clark, Isaiah C. Duren, Andrew R. Flowers, Alyvia L. Hagye, Conner G. Hanks, Bonnie J. Harrell, Ruben Mejia, Landon C. Norman, Luke M. Reagor, Kaylee M. Roberts, Addison M. Smith and Karli N. Taylor.
Third grade — Tyler B. Anderson, McKenzie R. Baker, Clara R. Brooks, Brayden J. Clark, Kaitlyn S. Dover, Emerson F. Fussell, Christian D. Gray, Dallas W. Grimes, Mary M. Hale, Ireland L. Holland, Elizabeth H. Jones, Sydney R. Messick, Emma E. Simpson and Isabella H. Swinney.
Fourth grade — Jonathan G. Brown, Colby D. Butler, Christopher Dugger, Sylvia S. McNicholas, Micah J. Patterson, Jordan L. Payton, Lalee J. Pruitt, Jenna L. Ragsdale, Angel C. Rayhaynes, Marctavius D. Smith, Jackson Southerland, Andrew C. Walton and Aubrey E. Watson.
Fifth grade — John C. Ables, Patrick M. Bishop, Austin J. Blakley, Colby D. Bruner, Adam R. Davis, Kylia C. Hensley, Austin D. Howell, Emily L. Jones, Joshua T. Laws, Audrie C. Lyon, Trevor Parsons, Austin C. Payne, Colby H. Priest, Chloe R. Ragsdale, Brandon J. Smith, Shelbey D. Smith, Cody B. Spaulding, Savannah Spaulding and Bradley N. Strain.
Sixth grade — Skyler L. Brewer, Kaitlyn H. Caldwell, Jackson B. Foster, Jaylan S. Fox, Dilynn R. Gorton, Kellie L. Henson, Andrew J. Malone, Jessica T. Narr, Jasmine M. Neil, Dalton H. Owens, Ally L. Pannell, Karoline L. Parker and Carter D. Smith.
Seventh grade — Rachel M. Ashley, Alexia P. Barnett, Bryce V. Leverette, Sierra R. McCoy, Dara L. McDaniel, Jessica E. Miller, Zackary P. Millican, Audrey M. Myers, Parker Southerland and Hannah L. Walker.
Eighth grade — McKinleigh R. Bell, Nikki L. Carter, Rhett T. Fussell, Cameron S. Grant, Carigan L. Grimes, Chase W. Johnson, Jonathan McNicholas, Jason T. Messick, Garrett S. Northam, Mabryana Southerland and Kelsey A. Woodard.
———
Black Oak Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the second nine weeks of the 2012-13 school year:
First grade — Brylie Jo Cole, Tristyn Cooper, Aydan Darnall, Hunter Hailey, Tristan Hall, Jazmin Lopez, Aidan Olejniczak, Gracie Patterson, Megan Reynolds, Sierra Rutherford, Lara Beth Scott, Ethan Smith and Abby Walton.
Second grade — Rachel Boykin, Samantha Gregory, Leianna Haggard, Evan Hays, Christian Hooten, Isaac Isbell, Brian James, Sindy Martinez, Jake O’dell, Gage Smith, Seth Thomason, Austin Alexander, Christa Cashion, Tia Cochran, Taylor Gantt, Logan Gurien, Zach Phillips, Landon Pollock, Gabriel Rainey-Lopez and Morgan Stover.
Third grade — Reagan Angel, Steven Gardner, Clara Gurien, Hayden Jackson, Layla Kendall, Clay Sawyer, Hailey Stacks, Annabella Wooten, Brianna Bartz, Hunter Burpo, Phillip Cashion, Josie Gurien, Hanna Neely, Isaac Parnell and Amilia Simmons.
Fourth grade — Ethan Hunt, Madison Northern, Brandon Stover, Dakota Hassell and Jordan Davis.
Fifth grade — Weston Baker, Parker Ferguson, Cayden Hale, Emma Johnson, Abby Midkiff, Cassidy Taylor, Abby Wagner, Hudson Angel, Gracie Cole, Ian Hurst, Tristen Patterson and Hannah Prince.
Sixth grade — Dusty Deason, Macy Huey, Clay Johnson, Aleix Morris, Tanner Nichols, Taylor Rasberry, Destiny Alexander, Charli Jo Archie, Gregory Cooper, Isaac Darnall, Katelin Jones, Skyler Jones, Ivey Parnell, Triston Perry, Mitzi Rose, Remington Rudd, Autumn Smith, Jacob Terry  and Kaleigh Wagner.
Seventh grade — Cheyenne Brown, Matthew Carter, Jonathan Davis, Rianna Farneti, Emma Gurien, Cecilee Morris, Braxton Pollock, Kyler Shirley, Natalyn Wherry, Brianne Wilder, Devin Hogg, Kayla Hutcheson, David Isaacs, Alanna Jones, Sara Jane Kendall, Dalton Bruce, Ashley Nicks, Chase Truett and Nellina Wooten.
Eighth grade — McKayla Baker, Chance Basham, Kaylee Burnett, Kinlee Ferguson, Frank Cheatham,  Bethany Gardner, Austin Gray, Autumn Hoffman, Blake Jones, Nicole Mealer, Maddie Mitchell, Lainey Quinn, Vanessa Romero and Trisha Schmidt.

, ,

Leave a Comment