Skip to content

Honor rolls – UCHS, UCMS, SFES & Ridgemont

Honor rolls – UCHS, UCMS, SFES & Ridgemont

Posted: Wednesday, January 16, 2013 6:00 pm

The Messenger 01.16.13

Union City High School has announced the following honor rolls for the second quarter:
First Honor Roll
Patricia Ellen Bearden, Bentley Thomas Beard, Grace Ann Calfee, Abram Carroll, John Brantley Clendenin, Mary Lawrence Critchlow, Tara Marshall Elam, Aubree Anne Guess, Sadie Ann Hollis, Emily Jo Houston, Timothy Caleb Long, Molly Katherine Maclin, Garrow Hutcheson Miles, Davis Perry Odle, Mary Alington Oliver, Drake Thomas Parker, Kelsey Lane Parker, Mary Alexandra Parks, Garrett David Ransom, Grant Solmon Ransom and Holly Anne Seng.
Second Honor Roll
Matthew Christian Adams, Walker Lee Barnes, Breanna Alexis Beard, Colton Tyler Beeler, Savannah Diane Blackwell, Mirna Jazmin Borrayes, Jackson Sumner Bruff, Robyn Leigh Burden, Naya Nechelle Carter, Caroline Janelle Chism, Bradford Cace Cook, Steven Hunter Corley, William Christian Cousar, Michael Peyton Cox, Amelia Heard Critchlow, Ellis Scoven Critchlow, Aalecia Shante Crittendon, Kristian Alisha Davis, Edward Parker Dotson, Madalyn Noel Dotson, Macy Senee Earley, Nicholas Dakota Fore, Rachel Elizabeth Fowler, Jon David Fuzzell, Brett Lee Gore, Kizer Wakefield Harris, Richard Lynn Hempel Jr., Destiny Marie Henry, Megan Day Hightower, Darrell Lashaun Huff, Alexis Gabrielle Hughes, Jonathan Morales Hurtado, Austin-Dale Charles Jefferson, Tristan West Jernigan, Victoria Kay Johnson, Jordan Paige Jurgiel, Halle Renee Kennedy, Cruz MacKenzie Kepner, Robert Devin King, Emily Katherine Kizer, Maria Jesus Marquez Santiago, Jennifer Marquez, Leandra Nicole Moore, Tra Lavan Mosley, Brittany Kay Parker, Mason Scott Parker, Zachary Paul Parker, Deonte Travon Polk, Bayleigh Brooklyn Powers, Victoria Leah Reedy, Johen Alyeen Rico, Cody Allan Robertson, Morgan Sinclaire Rodgers, Saul Salazar Tellez, Luke Bransford Searcy, Elizabeth Grace Shanks, Joseph Edward Shanks, Deja Dorcas Shorter, Cailee Madison Sinclair, William Shane Sisco, Chloe Brianna Smithson, Marley Shea Speed, Jason Matthew Stone, Clayton Alan Treece, Jacob Thomas Triplett, Karl Albert Ullrich II, Piper Branaé Warren, Emery Lane Whaley, KaLeighn Belle White, Daniel Eric Williamson, Brett R. Woodward, Charleston Tyler Yanders, Tiara Adaline Yates, Kendra Necole Young and Jasmine Marie Youngblood.
———
Union City Middle School has announced the following honor rolls for the second nine weeks:
First Honor Roll
Sixth grade — Austin Craig Atwill, Miles Christian Odle and Jacob Christopher Virgin.
Seventh grade — Benjamin Harris Beard, Braylee Morgan Boucher, Taylor Catherine Bowling, Elizabeth Ruth Calfee, Taylor McKenzie Crittendon, Alexis Brooke Culver, Jeffery Lynn Donnell, Rebecca Marie Fernandez, Thomas Wilton Wade and Nadeja LaCole Webb.
Eighth grade — Matthew Thomas Atwill and Lazzarus James Scribner.
Second Honor Roll
Sixth grade — Jaysen Cole Alfter, Dallas Paige Belfiore, Lori Elaine Brady, Jaycee Alysse Brown, D’Jzayha Alexandrea Cooper, Kaleb Daniel Craig, Keathley Elliot Darnall, Jacob Daniel Duty, Jakayla Monea Fisk, Ashton Blake Hailey, Wilson Monroe Harris, Abigail Claire Hightower, William Patrick Hogan, Justyn Isaiah Johnson, Eli Lyn Jordan, Aleigha Beth Keeling, Megan Autry Kizer, Bryston Pierre Lollar, Kendraya Cyann Maddox, Deonte Quavon Miller, Pamela Augusta Parks, Nayeli Perez, Taylor Nathaniel Pickering, Walker Stevenson Ross, Dawson Patrick Searcy, Carson Cates Sinclair, Deonta Terrence Snow, Claire Elizabeth Tanner, Dylan Chase Taylor, Robert Conner Terrell, Claire Elizabeth Thomason, Makaily Beth Thomason, Christopher Dayton Reece Thompson, Jerrica Kierianna Thompson, Owen Patrick Tucker, Leslie Jacqueline Viana, John Raymond Wade and Jacob Tyler Wheeles.
Seventh grade — Kennedy Elizabeth Arnold, Gray Thomas Batey, MollyBeth Sinclair Blackwell, Tyler Chance Bowling, Kayelee Alexys Caudill, LaNyah Marshae Cross, Morgan Alexis Elam, Nolan Daniel Faulkner, Kristian Marie Fields, Duncan Taylor Hollis, Austin Holt Jernigan, Grace Anna Kennedy, Ryanne Brooke Kessel, Grant McFarland Kizer, David Andrew Long, Elizabeth Jayne Maclin, Caroline Elizabeth Martinek, John Palmer Miles, Deacon Hunter O’Steen, Kaleb Nathaniel Perkins, Christopher Michael Pituch, Zaria Emunie Robinson, Avery Elizabeth Rodgers, Olivia Ann Ryan, Wesley Paul Sisco, Makale Saela Speed, Rianna Y’nette Thigpen, Jacob Michael Townes, Zoie Latrica Transou, Nadia Marteena Treadwell, Robert Stanley Ullrich, Claire Elise Wisener, Jaden Wright Woods, Jahnae Ashley Woods and Jared Craig Woodward.
Eighth grade — Audrey Michelle Adams, DeCora Chanice Alexander, Caleb Austin Allman, Thomas Nicholas Barnes, Jeremy Brett Bivens, Braydon Todd Boucher, Abby Claire Bruff, Brooklyn Elycee Cobb, Bruce Stephens Conley, Bradley Allen Dillon, Kasaiya G’Nai Fuller, Jackson Ellis Guess, Gage Nicholas Guiles, David Luke Gurgel, Matthew Alexander Herrell, Cooper Keeling Hurt, Ivan Hurtado, Olivia Brooke James, Tucker Neil Kennedy, Mytaya Treneese Knight, Brooke Marie Meetze, Anna Everett Oliver, Sarah Elizabeth Schlager, Carl Rayburn Tilghman, Ariana Grace Warner, Amber Michelle Weaks and Cady Lauren Wheeler.
———
South Fulton Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the second nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
First grade — Katie Barclay, Jackson Barnes, Lena Caksackkar, Will Clapper, Kameryn Clark, Zeke Colston, Malachi Combs, Destiny Crowe, Garet Gilliland, Anna Gore, Aubree Gore, Kade Hagan, Makaela Harrison, Emmalee Lattus, Abigail McFarland, Luke Morris, Haley Murphy, Hayden Nida, Laklynn Noonan, Sebastian Payne, James Pergande, Bentley Phipps, Harrison Pierce, Anna Robertson, Synphanee Roenicke, Grace Seymour, Kailey Shadowens, Lucas Shadowens, Addison Stubblefield and Addysen Wilson.
Second grade — Riley Alexander, Conner Allen, Ellen Colston, Alex Copeland, Logan Cromika, Chandler Harmon, Avery Hill, Emma Hodge, Lilly Holzner, Bryanna Johnson, Bryant Kimmons, Carl Anthony Lattus, Laila Lightner, Alejandro Lopez, Tolesha Mason, Makenna Naugle, Maddie Puckett, Dylan Ruddle, Jami Swift, Allie Taylor, Easton Walker and Addison Wilder.
Third grade — Tavian Alexander, Jennessa Balance, Harley Bardin, Kaylee Bridgewater, Nikki Clark, Chandler Douglas, Mason Gaskins, Cheyanne Goodman, Sophia Hodges, Dylan Jackson, Meagan Larson, Ava Grace Long, Lilly Meeks, Abbi Nunnery, Cooper Robertson, Kailey Shempert, Jayde Smith, Leaf Smith, Jacob Stiner, Morgan Stubblefield, Chrissy Taylor, Abby Walker and C.J. Williams.
Fourth grade — Drew Barclay, Jacob Lilly, John Grant McConnell, Bryce McFarland, Jonathan Morris, Garreett Slaughter and Kelli Swift.
Fifth grade — Beau Britt, Jenny Beth Brundige, Cody Collier, Emily Gaskins, Dalton Hall, Riley Joyner, Olivia Murphy and Abby Potts.
Silver Honor Roll
First grade — Christian Aguilar, Levi Akers, Dylan Graves, Kylie Graves, Jacob Hedge, Hailey Long, Makayla Overcast, Syniah Porterfield and Essie Wilds.
Second grade — Tyler Bivens, Shaylyn Brown, Keyera Coffman, Haley Enochs, Karlie Fields, Troy French, Landon Hauhe, Johnathon Henderson, Nicoria Jones, Chelsie Lortie, Emily Meadows, Trey Morris, Antwan Purefide, Deniss Rico, Blake Rodehaver, Kara Savage, Joshua Wecker, Peyton Whitehead, Alivia Williams and Rebecca Winstead.
Third grade — India Copper, Jay Thomas Downs, Anyla Edwards, Jaylin Hickman, Dakota Irvan, Moses McKnight, Demer Minor, Haleigh Olds, Spencer Quillen, Anna Grace Spivey, Kevin Vanbrocklin and Creed Wilds.
Fourth grade — Jalen Cross, Halle Gore, Michelle Henderson, Balie Lester, Angel Overcast, Stacia Walker and Russell Webber.
Fifth grade — Sheridan Boyd, Bryce Cooley, Mason Hodges, Savanna Leath, Austin Maldonado and Allison Murphy.
———
Ridgemont Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the second nine weeks:
First Honor Roll
First grade — Isaiah Arriaga, Brandon Bishop, Emma Bridgeman, Katelin Cannon, Rilley Crittendon, Bayleigh Curlin, Kaden Gallimore, Adrianna Hunter, Diego Lopez, Joselynn Mandujano, Villanueva Mandujano, Daniel Pitts, Katelyn Ramsey, Jose Rodriguez and Addison Thomas.
Second grade — Jayden Ball, Richard Beltran, Tessa Bishop, Brooke Bridges, Elaina Burress, Cayce Campbell, Micah Cavender, Daniel Davidson, Alaina Ellis, Kelsey Garland, Martin Hamilton, Matthew Hardin, Baylee Hobbs, Nick Inciong, Hayden Jackson, Haylea Johnson, Madison Jordan, Eric Owens, Alyssa Pollard, Gunner Presson, Elida Ramirez, Jace Richardson, Antonio Rodriguez, Brylea Rogers, Jayer Sanchez, Juan Sanchez, Emily Sawyer, Andrew Simmons, Micah Temple, Ivy Tivis, Ali Worrell and Audrey Wright.
Third grade — Ashton Chessor, Malbree Clark, Trent Cooper, Lexi Danner, Lindsay Donnell, Rosanna Gamble, Shantelle Inciong, Austin Janusz, Tyreke Jenkins, Sabrina Kehoe, Steffanie Mock, Mary Pitts, Jacob Pool, Allyn Pounds, Skylah Vaughn and Daniel Wright.
Fourth grade — Dalton Bone, Jason Bone, Nick Chappell, Kailyn Crawford, Daniel Cunningham, Grace Harris, Courtney Higham, Madalynn Johnson, Amber Lopez, Hannah Rice and Blakelee Taylor.
Fifth grade — Alex Britton, Logan Campbell, Emma Garner, Monserrat Guerrero, Annie Hensley, Derrick Morphis, Landon Priest and Cecillia Ramirez.
Sixth grade — Haley Arthurs, Billie Bell, Shelby Bell, Ali Cooper, Troy Davis, Seth Farrar, Braeden Griffin, Brooke Gutgsell, Cheston Hoffman, Lexi King, Jesus Ramirez, Andrew Rice, Naomy Santiago, Emily Taylor, Alejandra Thorpe and Allison Willis.
Seventh grade — Carly Bramlett, Kayla Bryant, Grace Crockett, Sarah Fattah, Griffin Gibson, Julia Huang, Bobby Kehoe, Laura King, Kari O’Steen and Savannah Reddin.
Eighth grade — Emanuel Morgan, Macy Muirhead and Tucker Pounds.
Second Honor Roll
First grade — Lyndsey Cruz, Juan Guerrero, Michael Jenkins, Alexis Leyva, Michael Miller, Luis Rodriguez and Tyler Webb.
Second grade — Samantha Bardin, Bryleigh Bone, Ayden Carver, Evan Churchwell, Stefany Escobar, Olivia Gill, Jennifer Guerrero, Huaxing Huang, Hailey Jackson, Andrea Jimenez, Cailyn Kirk, Isaac McCoy, Alliyan Medley, Andre Pennell, Francisco Sanchez and Aidan Smith.
Third grade — Andy Gonzalez, Danixa Hernandez, Levi Laird, Hannah Langley, Gavyn Ogden, Jenna White and Connar Willcutt.
Fourth grade — Selena Acevedo, Jesus Acevedo, Ramon Camacho, Liah Choate, Ashlyn Floyd, Ana Guerrero, Abby Hill, Miranda Hill, Katelyn Janusz, Matthew Kehoe, Kacey Kincade, Angela Puga, Kaitlyn Riley, Alejandra Sanchez, Rafael Thorpe and Chase Wisman.
Fifth grade — Lizbeth Acevedo, Eli Challender, Trinity Churchwell, Tina Huang, Nick Laster, Macy Little, Corbin Mosier and Tyler Wilbanks.
Sixth grade — Paola Ramirez and Autumn Summers.
Seventh grade — Savannah Autry, Heath Cary, Anna Kendall, Jose Morales, Rosa Morales, Becca Strickland and Hope Williams.
Eighth grade — Lizzie Blackburn, Kristen Cole, Kerrigan Davis, Kaitlynn Donnell, Braeden Farrar, Taylor Hendrix, Jaylee Hobbs, Katelyn Kincade, Kristina King, Steven Langford, Christy Litchford, Cody Little, Arturo Lopez and Brooke Morris.

, , , ,

Leave a Comment