Honor rolls – OCCHS & Lake Road

Honor rolls – OCCHS & Lake Road

Posted: Wednesday, November 14, 2012 6:00 pm

The Messenger 11.14.12

Obion County Central High School has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
Ninth grade — Jordan V. Albright, Parker E. Albright, Michelle Andersen, Madison J. Armstrong, Macey M. Beeler, Lynsey N. Berner, Sheridan B. Bugg, Shelby D. Burkett, Elizabeth A. Call, Martha Carden-Strain, Elizabeth Carpenter, Mary V. Carpenter, Hannah M. Cavness, Trista J. Cloar, Seth B. Clouse, Keaton N. Cooper, Kiernan S. Coursey, Whitley F. Cowan, Hailey D. Davis, Hayden B. Davis, Samantha L. Davis, Treyton K. Davis, Andrew B. Dobbins, Elizabeth J. Driver, John C. Easterwood, Madison P. Ellis, Daniel L. Finch, Lucian P. Freeze, Brendan L. Galbraith, James C. Gardner, Sarah A. Glass, Andrew B. Glover, Andreina J. Guerrero, Andrew D. Hamblen, Blaine G. Hanks, Hanna L. Herren, Brianna M. Hinton, James G. Hooper, Haley J. Horner, Macy M. Horner, Meng Li Huang, Isaac R. Huffstutter, Logan B. Jackson, Taylor S. Janusz, Haley M. Johnston, Caitlin A. Jones, Zachary T. Jones, Adrianna L. Jordan, Alex D. Keeling, Carly R. Keller, Rachael A. Kelly, Kathryn G. Kerr, Rebecca C. King, Kevin R. Leland, Robin O. Lewis, Anna D. Logan, Efrain Lopez, Kimberley N. Lynch, Ashley N. Lyon, Ethan G. Lyons, Jesse A. Marshall, Tia M. McClain, Drake A. McGuire, Juan M. Mendez, Kailey A. Minnick, Emily P. Morgan, Charles J. Osborne, Katy C. Parker, Avery A. Partin, Kirstlen F. Petrie, Jonathan D. Pool, Anna K. Puckett, Eduardo Ramirez, Mario Ramirez, Matthew T. Rasberry, Jocelyn N. Reyna, Yara I. Reyna, Joshua Z. Sanders, Julie M. Scillion, Lauren M. Shaw, Kayla D. Shelton, Morgan M. Sisson, Houston N. Snead, Kaitlynn Southerland, Kendall B. Speed, Breanna Stephenson, Courtney B. Stewart, Casey L. Tackett, Derek R. Taylor, Bailey M. Vastbinder, Erika S. Willett and Michael S. Wilson.
10th grade — Alice J. Adcock, Adyson H. Armour, Kayla C. Bell, Blake T. Berner, Dominique S. Bragg, Mikala L. Brandon, Kaleb P. Byars, Dalton C. Campbell, Tatum A. Cary, Claudia A. Cheatham, Catherine A. Clancy, Rachel M. Cruce, Dean V. Davidson, Samuel A. Douglas, Kaylee E. Duren, Kaylin A. Epps, Juan R. Felix, Kane H. Ferguson, Karen M. Fluty, Kaitlyn N. Gaethke, Taylor M. Gansert, Brian D. Hays, Lindy P. Hood, Hailey D. Jackson, Lacie A. Jones, Rachel C. Jones, Stone R. Jones, Laken D. Kirk, Morgan L. Laster, Whittney R. Lee, Alaina K. Lewis, Diocelina C. Lopez, Amanda K. Lund, Manuel Martinez, Jonathon T. McNutt, Jon A. McReynolds, Ana E. McWilliams, Luzmaria H. Morales, John T. Mosley, Michael L. Parker, Tia B. Parks, Jonah M. Pittman, Kelsey B. Pollard, Stella D. Preuett, Alejandro Ramirez, David A. Rhodes, Joshua P. Rhodes, Hannah N. Richards, Garrett L. Riley, Austin L. Roach, Rebecca L. Robb, Katie L. Roberson, Barbara P. Russell, Lexie M. Sharp, Leah A. Simmons, Breanna N. Smith, Adam W. Thompson, James B. Warner, Jormel T. Watson, Nichole R. Whitson and Zackary Williamson.
11th grade — Elizabeth S. Acevedo, Desarai N. Akers, Juliane E. Albright, Justis S. Allen, Austin C. Anton, Kelsey S. Beeler, Lauren A. Brooks, Courtney B. Carroll, Erin L. Chappell, Brian A. Cirieco, Hannah E. Craft, Amber L. Cunningham, Marina J. Dean, Cameron L. Duke, Danielle Gansereit, Benjamin W. Goodman, Brandi N. Green, Bradley S. Gurien, Korben D. Hagan, Elana N. Hale, Ashlynn R. Hamm, Calli M. Johnson, Jeffery M. Johnson, Karli D. Johnson, Darcey H. Jones, Jessica D. Lamastus, Katelyn B. Laster, Kaycee L. Mathenia, Macy M. McClure, April M. McCord, Macey M. McKenzie, Makayla N. Miller, Tristen M. Miller, Darby L. O’Kelley, Emily L. Pickard, Ashton E. Priest, Diana Ramos, James A. Riley, Laina L. Roberson, Ashlyn M. Runions, Alexis E. Ryan, McKenna Stephenson, Nicole A. Storey, Casey R. Tarver, Jessica G. Tejeda, Shelby E. Terry, Hannah M. Uzzle, Samantha K. Wallace, Hannah E. Watkins, Brenna M. Wilkins, Denver H. Willis and Rebecca M. Wisdom.
12th grade — Erika K. Alonso, Mitchell B. Arnett, Alea Ayers, Taylor A. Baker, Hannah M. Beasley, Jake R. Blakely, Rebecca Bloodworth, Abigail H. Bolding, Chelsey M. Brinkley, Savanna C. Brown, Christopher R. Burpo, Lindsay N. Castellaw, Michael B. Chandler, Michaela J. Cochran, Zachariah A. Cochran, Mallori S. Morris, Krista L. Corum, Nancy L. Davis, Taylor G. Dotson, Mary H. Driver, Joshua T. Dyer, Dakota G. Eaves, Danielle L. Eaves, Joshua G. Eaves, Dalton L. Edmaiston, Micah M. Emery, Jon T. Farley, Kayla A. Ford, Joe H. Fultz, Whisper S. Gardiner, Morgan E. Grisham, Maria G. Guerrero, Dallas C. Gurley, Christopher Hodges, Mason N. Hoffman, Marissa H. Howard, Kelsey L. Johnson, Kimberly M. Klein, Chelsea N. Laster, Riley Z. Laster, Joshua A. Lawrence, Danielle A. Leggett, Ashley B. Litchford, William S. Logan, Rebecca E. Lund, Trent J. Mann, Jennifer C. Marshall, Andrea N. Martin, Adam T. Mayhall, Trevor D. Mayhall, Gregory K. McDaniel, Cadey M. Mealer, Bryan A. Morris, Kallan S. Parker, Andrea D. Pickard, Shannon B. Powers, Billie M. Preuett, Imelda Rodriguez, Blake H. Rudd, Alexandria E. Sharp, Daniel H. Short, Jackson T. Smith, Mary E. Smith, William G. Tackett, Joshua W. Thompson, Mathew K. Tittle, Zachary S. Tucker, Olivia M. Turner, Anna M. Vise, Allison K. Ward, Mason R. Warren, Audrey L. Weathers, Allison T. Wicker, Matthew R. Wilson, Hannah J. Woodruff, Maitland E. Wright, Ashley N. Yates and Tori E. York.
Silver Honor Roll
Ninth grade — Clint A. Barker, Rebecca B. Bargery, Alexis B. Bell, Stephen H. Bell, Jazmine Y. Boyd, Alexis N. Breeden, Alexander D. Bullock, Hunter G. Craddock, Meleah G. Dial, Jessica D. Durham, Dalesha Q. Gauldin, Autumn M. Grimes, Klayton J. Hagan, Joshua C. Hopper, Christopher Jackson, Daylen N. Ladd, Ashley B. Long, Zackery D. McEwen, Natalie G. Pollock, Aaron D. Preciado, Jaimie R. Torres, Richard M. Underwood and Zachary C. Werner.
10th grade — Madison A. Buchanan, Robert B. Crockett, McKenzie L. Davidson, Terri F. Doughten, Eternity V. Elam, Hannah M. Hatchett, Jessica N. Hobbs, Rebecca R. Holbrook, Jared B. Hopson, Morgan A. Jones, Makayla A. Mayse, Dakota L. Merritt, Nicholas C. Miller, Autumn B. Payne, Garett S. Rainey, Maelyn B. Ray, Whitney A. Riley, Tesla J. Rudd, Allan W. Russell, Austin R. Schmidt, Bobby D. Shaffer, Lyndia D. Smith, Hannah G. Taylor, William E. Tomlinson, Jose Camacho Torres, Bethany N. Workman, Brandon P. Yeager and James Z. Young.
11th grade — Kelsea N. Adams, Dana L. Barnett, Breanna Bland, Tyler A. Bolton, Steven T. Buckelew, Tomarra C. Dickson, Lance R. Elliott, Johnna B. Epperson, Chandler F. Fussell, Brianna E. Garcia, Jesse D. Harvel, Andrew J. Horner, Sydney A. Long, Peyton G. Lyons, Makenna B. Madrey, Ryan D. Middlebrook, Jessica L. Parnell, Shelly N. Pate, Tyler L. Pugh, Payton A. Robertson, Morgan C. Rose, Emily D. Ross, Aaron M. Scott, Chase B. Sims, James M. Tabarez, Carly B. Whipple and Taylor L. White.
12th grade — Elizabeth N. Baggett, Joseph B. Bates, Jake A. Bell, Samantha Bonskowski, Kayla R. Bramlett, Matthew L. Brooks, Sabrina M. Clutter, Tyler L. Cole, Victoria M. Coleman, Matthew D. Eaves, Brandi N. Goodman, Andrew W. Hayes, Michael B. Klein, Anna O. Parnell, Bruce R. Pelton, Jessica R. Purdy, Hunter S. Quinn, Haley E. Riggs, Lance D. Smith, Kathleen M. Speed and Allison L. Webber.
———
Lake Road Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks of the 2012-13 school year:
Gold Honor Roll
First grade — Landon A. Cranford, Drake W. Cruce, Natalie J. Duty, Alexis K. Erwin, Kassidy R. Faulkner, Kiersten N. Fletcher, Seth L. Fowlkes, Pacey W. Gammons, Brady A. Garrett, Veronica L. Guerrero, London S. Huggins, Rebecca A. Jones, Norah R. Kendall, Sara B. Key, Taylor B. Lane, Lucas A. Laster, Brea J. Martin, John W. Martin, Hamilton W. May, Nathan T. Murphy, Cailyn S. Newcomb, Andrew L. Phillips, Ava R. Puckett, Will T. Ragsdale, Nicholas S. Seaton, Ryleigh K. Ulen, Maddux R. Ursery, Kaleb J. Willeford and Thomas K. Yates.
Second grade — Emma J. Adams, Isabel J. Barratt, Justice O. Bell, Chance W. Bumpus, Abigail M. Burton, Kinleigh M. Cook, Bryson R. Dunn, Alex G. Fowlkes, Michaela F. Glisson, Laura E. Gonzalez, Gage L. Goodman, Natalynn N. Gorney, Bryson L. Gray, Ryder A. Hale, Carl J. Hall, Kaleigh C. Hall, Nathaneal Hamilton, Kylie C. Hutchison, Gracelyn L. Jones, Zachary C. Jones, Ashton B. Lewis, Audrey R. Lyle, Carson J. Oldaker, Logan D. Preuett, Kaleigh A. Richert, Janie E. Roberts, Luke G. Roncali, Brandon C. Rumfelt, Greenlee M. Sanders, Benjamin B. Sharp, Donovan M. Stribling, Colby R. Terry, Ian  C. Uselton, Taylor A. Warren, Emma G. Windsor, Dakota K. Wyrick and Dylan M. Young.
Third grade — Lacy E. Bargery, Lillian K. Breeden, Ethan T. Burke, Kendall B. Crabtree, Shelby R. Crews, Emily J. Eaves, Emmalee G. Foster, Braden I. Galbraith, Steven J. Garrigus, Victoria J. Garrison, Mia T. Goodman, Maya J. Hamilton, J.B. Harrison, Alexus D. Hooper, Brooke E. Johnson, Conner G. McClain, Jerry W. Murray, Justin S. Petty, Karlee B. Pugh, Macy A. Reese, Ryleigh J. Riddle, Drake A. Terrell, Paige N. Waites, Anna C. Willett, Braden F. Windsor, Rylee M. Yates, Hunter D. Young and Will R. Younger.
Fourth grade — Payton M. Adair, Charles A. Bryan, Makayla F. Carroll, Lily A. Cheatham, Addison P. Clayton, Dylan M. Davis, Landrey H. Eason, Camron T. Everett, Madison N. Forrester, Jayda P. Fowler, Marley L. Hilll, Hayden G. Johnson, Parker E. Johnson, Devon B. Kerns, Alexis N. Lewis, Kailey M. Long, Sara E. Mathis, Cage S. Medley, Kelsey E. Miller, Lydia E. Molloy, Joshua K. Moore, Autumn F. Ogden, Jesse B. Parnell, Kassidi R. Patterson, Sly B. Sergerson, Chase L. Sheppard, Hailey B. Smith, Marilyn F. Tubbs, Gabriel P. Walker, Daytona J. Watts, Dakota L. Webb, Hannah C. Williams and Bryleigh P. Woodward.
Fifth grade — Kyndall G. Albright, Jett W. Allen, Jace L. Arrington, Emily B. Bargery, Riley N. Bell, Thomas C. Black, Hannah B. Breeden, Gabriel M. Cheatham, Claire M. Coleman, Kaylee M. Cook, Logan D. Crabtree, Will T. Crawford, Leah G. Crews, Jada J. Doughten, Hanna K. Forrester, Mackenzie Gardiner, Kaylie A. Hanks, Alex S. Heathcock, Shelly E. Hood, Jacob P. Hudspeth, Elizabeth C. Huggins, Keelan R. Hughey, Hunter J. James, Jackson L. Jones, Lauren E. Killebrew, Bayle E. Leggett, Reed H. Logan, Sarah C. Middlebrook, Brilee M. Miles, Chase S. Ragsdale, Mallorie M. Ruddle, Linden A. Smith IV, Madeline A. Sydnor, Conner B. Terry, Sydney P. Vincent and Kaitlyn R. Waites.
Sixth grade — Brandon W. Beard, Tyler K. Brooks, Morgan W. Burton, Jordan M. Campbell, Matthew B. Cummings, Olen Q. Davis, Madelyn G. Fields, Michael B. Fletcher, Garrett P. Foster, Reagan M. Griffin, India R. Hamilton, Madelyn N. Hogan, Cameron G. Lewis, Lane S. Partin, Joshua P. Sills, Reily J. Stanford and Enrique G. Tejeda.
Seventh grade — Danielle A. Akers, Kalie A. Eaves, Arianna L. Hill, Brianna M. Johnson, Thomas P. Mathis, Allie S. McCullough, Keenan B. Miller, Shelby N. Mosley, Noah X. Patterson, Daniel A. Slove, Ryan S. Southerland and Collin S. Terry.
Eighth grade — Levi H. Beard, Matthew A. Chessor, Lindsey B. Craddock, Dharma G. Grinder, Alexis B. Hale, Taylor J. Heathcock, Carson L. Hutchison, Jaye B. Jennings, Caroline E. Lee, Miranda F. Lynch, Gabriela N. Martinez, Jordan P. Murdock, Austin L. Shannon, Crystal G. Smith, Jenna M. Smith, Eric S. Stromblad, Christopher Trainer, Marlee C. Wicker and Grant K. Yates.
Silver Honor Roll
First grade — Maddox M. Adams, Joshua F. Cheatham, Mary G. Donnell, Tristan M. Dunn, Skylar D. Hall, Jasa R. Johnston, Morgan A. Moody and Olivia C. Seals.
Second grade — Destiny S. Abshire, Chance C. Bailey, Dalton J. Bentley, Johnna A. Carr, Libbi A. Clark, Joshua N. Collins, Charlie M. Deal, Nathaniel L. Duke, Amari M. Ervin, Kamryn M. Kirk, Tristan M. Marlar, Consuelo Martinez-Reyes, Addilyn McCullough, Jessie L. Parnell, Eva Marie L. Pruitt, Hailey B. Rice and Candace E. Scheland.
Third grade — Makayla Chamberlain, Alayna G. Darnall, Connor B. Eaves, Joseph A. Guerra, Ciara N. Hill, Piper N. Jones, Jenna L. Kreitman, Carson B. Slove, Kasie M. Strain and Breanna L. Walker.
Fourth grade — Jacob E. Alexander, Dillon J. Bennett, Savannah M. Brinkley, Logan R. Campbell, Brayden G. Eaves, Dennison W. Gray, Emily G. James, Thomas M. Muse, Gerald D. Smith and Kinley A. Speed.
Fifth grade — Isaak D. Barratt, Tyler Z. Bruce, Averee N. Cooper, Cody M. Elks, Maria A. Gonzalez, Landon P. Haynes, Sean A. Hulme, James H. Lucy, Reagan L. Murray, Abigail M. Pollock, Kaylee G. Roney, Alejandro G. Tejeda, Kaylee B. Ward, Macey M. Willett and Olivia G. Yates.
Sixth grade — Peyton C. Edwards, Joseph L. Johnson, Ethan C. Noles, Ali P. Whaley and Katlyn R. Wheeler.
Seventh grade — Brianne D. Baggett, Coleen J. Bennett, Bethany Couldstone, Samuel W. Crawford, Lindsey R. Crum, Brady S. Ladd, Alaina K. Miller, Deven A. Sheppard and April M. Willett.
Eighth grade — Grace A. Alexander, Jillian E. Bell, Maya K. Black, Kahlea B. Boyd, Brittney L. Brasure, Brittany M. Brinkley, Olivia G. Davis, Jennan M. Dial, Rachel E. Dunn, Mitchell Forrester, Hunter K. Hale, James F. Hudspeth, Daniel B. Huggins, Joel S. Johnson, Anahi D. Reyna, Catelynn G. Smith, Katelyn L. Smith, Lacey R. Smith, Allison I. Thornton, Chalee E. Wherry and Peyton N. Wright.

, ,

Leave a Comment