Honor rolls – Hillcrest Elementary

Honor rolls – Hillcrest Elementary

Posted: Friday, November 9, 2012 6:00 pm

The Messenger 11.09.12

Hillcrest Elementary School in Troy has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
First grade — Annabeth L. Blurton, Ayvianna M. Brown, Keaton A. Brown, Adam L. Bruner, Landan C. Caksackkar, Charles K. Caldwell, Harrison T. Carson, Ayzia S. Clark, Addyson B. Crow, Annaliese Cunningham, Hallie J. Edmiston, Abigale N. Evans, Alexis B. Goodman, Faith L. Gray, Gary W. Gutknecht, Adrianna S. Hale, Emma G. Heathcott, Ryan A. Irvine, Hanna M. Isbell, Autumn M. Jackson, Benjamin H. Kail, Bradyn W. Kerr, Kaydee E. King, Evelyn C. Knox, Leeland D. Landes, Clinton L. Lanham, Kain G. McGee, Jon-Paul McTurner, Noah D. Parker, Candice H. Potter, Allie L. Poyner, Katelyn F. Price, Casadi M. Richardson, Kynli M. Taylor, Hanna G. Tolley, Gage A. Ulmer, Parker G. Vancleave, Walker L. Wallis, Avery C. Weaks, Gabriella R. Webb and Kylie R. Younger.
Second grade — Alexis C. Alexander, Aaron P. Baker, Brylee M. Brown, Andrew B. Burkeen, Marley J. Butler, Alex T. Carpenter, Jaxson P. Clark, Isaiah C. Duren, Andrew R. Flowers, Bonnie J. Harrell, Bryanna L. Headlee, Hailey M. Jones, Camron Kizer-Zeller, Kail E. Leake, Noah N. Lewis, Johnny B. Light, Cameron L. Lowrance, Victor G. Ortiz, Brandon G. Pollock, Luke M. Reagor, James C. Rudd, Karli N. Taylor and Lani R. Taylor.
Third grade — Michael L. Aaron, Cameron B. Anderson, Kaleb G. Bruner, Jill C. Caldwell, Jacob L. Daniel, Reagan M. Davis, Colton T. Eaves, Emma G. Ferguson, Amber M. Finch, Madeline G. Foggie, Harly J. Gantt, Madison R. Hayes, Avery L. Hicks, Mason R. Hicks, Elijah F. Jowers, Isabella C. Knox, Warren H. Malone, Tyler M. Patterson, Logan T. Patton, Zachary J. Reagor, Alli G. Richards, Michael L. Scrivner, Colton J. Shaw, Isabella H. Swinney, Ethan K. Tolbert, Bryleigh K. Travis, Cloe E. Weaks, Avery B. Wildharber and Jackson T. Young.
Fourth grade — Carli C. Aaron, Lily G. Baker, Elijah J. Baldwin, Miller W. Bartlett, Ethan C. Buchanan, Macey J. Buchanan, Makayla L. Buchanan, Colby D. Butler, Jacob A. Call, Riley J. Campbell, Julia M. Carson, Preston E. Correa, Kade D. Coursey, Alex L. Dotson, Brennan R. Finnell, Morgan B. Hartley, Rebekah G. Hudgins, Sylvia S. McNicholas, Meagan L. Northam, Austin R. Norton, Micah J. Patterson, Lalee J. Pruitt, Grant C. Smith, Marctavius D. Smith, Austen R. Tidwell, Carson S. Vibbert, Andrew C. Walton and Aubrey E. Watson.
Fifth grade — Kaylee E. Chitwood, Hillary C. Clark, Abigail Cunningham, Dustin R. Dotson, James R. Fair, Samuel R. Ferguson, David Z. Jones, Aliya E. Jowers, John D. Kersey, Jessica L. Kolwyck, Joshua T. Laws, Aaron N. McCullough, Dalton G. McGuire, Ali S. McReynolds, Brayden K. Osborne, Shelby L. Palmer, Trevor Parsons, Morgan J. Powell, Colby H. Priest, Cody B. Spaulding and Destiny N. Vibbert.
Sixth grade — Morgan L. Armstrong, Shaun A. Bailey, Olivia L. Barker, Trenton P. Brown, Kaitlyn H. Caldwell, Abbey  M. Duncan, Silas A. Freeze, Matthew G. Hooks, Ja’Shawn L. Lockett, Jessica T. Narr, Brycen G. Rainey, Jeffery C. Rudd, Bayleigh M. Travis, Jaxon K. Via and Tyler R. Walton.
Seventh grade — Anna C. Bright, Jayden E. Campbell, Hallie C. Chitwood, Mason C. Cook, Richard W. Dugger, Jared D. Fielder, Hannah X. Fulbright, Laura C. Groeneveld, Leann Hopper, Mollie R. Johnson, Hannah B. Johnston, Bailey A. Kendall, William H. King, Audrey M. Myers, Zackary T. Narr, Lyndsey K. Patterson, Kylie B. Porch, Tiffany L. Ransom, Alli K. Shaw, Mari-Hanna Short, Hannah L. Walker and Madison Winchester.
Eighth grade — Alexis J. Baller, Kari D. Brown, Kera J. Corum, Macey L. Cox, Kaleigh E. Flowers, Carigan L. Grimes, Matthew W. Henson, Courtney R. Heuck, Madison L. Hicks, Jeffrey S. Linn, Carrie M. Malone, Rachel A. Olsen, Lucas A. Pannell, Madison S. Pitts, Axl D. Powers, Liliana G. Sandoval, Mercedes H. Southern, Vanessa A. Tate, Kaitlin C. Via, Tanner M. Walton and Kelsey A. Woodard.
Silver Honor Roll
First grade — Logan B. Bishop, Ethan L. Blakley, Christian A. Carnes, Anna B. Correa, Barret N. Cox, Miguel L. Cruz, Alayna M. Fussell, Terry L. Hutcheson, Jayln E. Island, Malachi D. Island, Brianna N. Jones, Logan D. Laird, Lucas J. Morgan, Anna M. Payne, Kaitlyn M. Pollock, Gavin L. Simmons and Gracie J. St. John.
Second grade — Jacob W. Campbell, Mackenzie L. Cooper, Johnny D. Crowell, Nathan W. Cunningham, Destiny F. Eason, McKinley K. Emery, Alyvia L. Hagye, Conner G. Hanks, Jagger W. McClain, Ruben Mejia, Landon C. Norman, Alyssa F. Payne, Kaylee M. Roberts, Addison M. Smith and Aiden G. Yarbro.
Third grade — Christopher J. Baker, Clara R. Brooks, Kiley S. Casey, Kaitlyn S. Dover, Emerson F. Fussell, Dallas W. Grimes, Ireland L. Holland, Sydney R. Messick, Emma E. Simpson, Ashton C. Sims and Jaci M. Traverse.
Fourth grade — Trent A. Allman, Darian S. Barber, Jonathan G. Brown, Marli R. Buchanan, Aaron M. Campbell, Thomas A. Chism, Christopher Dugger, Madalynn B. Flowers, Destiny P. Hinson, Angel C. Rayhaynes, Kaitlyn M. Rogers, Jackson Southerland and Ethan Terry.
Fifth grade — John C. Ables, Ereka D. Atkinson, Patrick M. Bishop, Colby D. Bruner, Devon L. Burton, Eli T. Challender, Jaxon R. Crain, Adam R. Davis, Abigail D. Evans, Jeremiah Fitzgerald, Carmen E. Fluty, Chloe R. Ragsdale, Shelbey D. Smith, Bradley N. Strain and Hayden C. Thrasher.
Sixth grade — Jamison D. Albright, Jackson B. Foster, Jaylan S. Fox, Andrew C. Guess, Dalton H. Owens and Jeanna M. Woody.
Seventh grade — Rachel M. Ashley, Heather L. Baggett, Daphne R. Becton, Balori Cunningham, Bryce V. Leverette, Sierra R. McCoy, Dara L. McDaniel, Gregory C. Nance, Justice C. Pearson and Sean M. Traverse.
Eighth grade — Dylan M. Armstrong, Jamie L. Basham, McKinleigh R. Bell, Grant R. Brown, Jackson H. Brown, Nikki L. Carter, Christian M. Cary, Laura O. Hailey, Chase W. Miller, Morgan P. Pierson, Kayla D. Sanders and Mabryana Southerland.
———
Editor’s note: At Hillcrest, students named to Gold Honor Roll have a grade point average of 93 to 100, with no grade lower than an 85 for the marking period; and students named to Silver Honor Roll have a grade point average of 85 to 92, with no grade lower than 85 for the marking period.

,

Leave a Comment