Honor rolls – Ridgemont & South Fulton

Honor rolls – Ridgemont & South Fulton

Posted: Wednesday, November 7, 2012 6:00 pm

The Messenger 11.07.12

Ridgemont Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks:
First Honor Roll
First grade — Isaiah Arriaga, Brandon Bishop, Emma Bridgeman, Katelin Cannon, Riley Crittendon, Baylee Curlin, Kaden Gallimore, Adrianna Hunter, Michael Jenkins, Alexis Leyva, Joselynn Mandujano, Villaneuva Mandujano, Daniel Pitts, Katelyn Ramsey and Tyler Webb.
Second grade — Jayden Ball, Samantha Bardin, Tessa Bishop, Bryleigh Bone, Brooke Bridges, Elaina Burress, Cayce Campbell, Micah Cavender, Daniel Davidson, Alaina Ellis, Stefany Escabar, Kelsey Garland, Martin Hamilton, Matthew Hardin, Baylee Hobbs, Nick Inciong, Hailey Jackson, Hayden Jackson, Haylea Jackson, Madison Jordan, Cailyn Kirk, Isaac McCoy, Alliyan Medley, Eric Owens, Andre Pennell, Alyssa Pollard, Gunner Presson, Elida Ramirez, Jace Richardson, Brylea Rogers, Juan Sanchez, Emily Sawyer, Andrew Simmons, Aidan Smith, Micah Temple, Kyra Tivis, Ali Worrell and Audrey Wright.
Third grade — Ashton Chessor, Trent Cooper, Sully Covey, Lexi Danner, Lindsay Donnell, Rosanna Gamble, Shantelle Inciong, Austin Janusz, Tyreke Jenkins, Steffanie Mock, Mary Pitts, Jacob Pool, Allyn Pounds, Skylah Vaughn and Daniel Wright.
Fourth grade — Dalton Bone, Jason Bone, Nick Chappell, Kailyn Crawford, Daniel Cunningham, Ashlyn Floyd, Ana Guerrero, Grace Harris, Courtney Higham, Katie Janusz and Maddie Johnson.
Fifth grade — Alec Britton, Logan Campbell, Monserrat Guerrero and Macy Little.
Sixth grade — Haley Arthurs, Billie Bell, Shelby Bell, Ali Beth Cooper, Troy Davis, Justin Farrar, Lexie Garrigan, Brooke Gutgsell, Dakota Haynes, Lexi King, Paola Ramirez, Naomy Santiago, Carson Stover, Jareece Thomas and Allison Willis.
Seventh grade — Carly Bramlett, Kayla Bryant, Tori Cochran, Grace Crockett, Sarah Fattah, Griffin Gibson, Julia Huang, Bobby Kehoe, Anna Kendall, Laura King, Lillie Moore, Jose Morales, Ivey Moran, Kari O’Steen, Savannah Reddin, Becky Strickland, Trey Summers and Alyssa Underwood.
Eighth grade — Kerrigan Davis, Kaitlynn Donnell, Katelyn Kincade, Kristian King, Steven Langford, Emanuel Morgan, Macy Muirhead and Tucker Pounds.
Second Honor Roll
First grade — Lyndsey Cruz, Juan Guerrero, Diego Lopez, Santana Luker, Michael Miller, Jose Rodriguez, Luis Rodriguez and Addison Thomas.
Second grade — Ayden Carver, Evan Churchwell, Olivia Gill, Jennifer Guerrero, Silas Jenkins, Tabitha Pate, Jayer Sanchez and Carrillio Sanchez.
Third grade — Malbree Clark, Danixa Hernandez, Hannah Hunter, Levi Laird, Hannah Langley, Maria Torres and Jenna White.
Fourth grade — Hannah Arthurs, Maleah Britton, Gage Covey, Samuel Davidson, Cierra Langley, James Lawrence, Seth Mangold, Angela Puga, Kaitlyn Riley and Blakelee Taylor.
Fifth grade — Emma Garner, Anna Kate Hensley, Autumn McCord, Austin McCord, Landon Priest and Cecillia Ramirez.
Sixth grade — Thomas Griffin, Kenneth Lopez, Jaxon Moran, Madison O’Neal, Cailynn Smith, Autumn Summers, Alejandra Thorpe and Ashlyn Willis.
Seventh grade — Savannah Autry, Travis Campbell, Heath Cary, Paul Joe Cobb, Joshua Hatchett, Aubrye King, Fatima Morales, Rosa Morales, Mason Pierce and Hope Williams.
Eighth grade — Kaitlyn Baucom, Lizzie Blackburn, Hannah Blakely, Kristen Cole, Brianna Craddock, Matthew Gansereit, Taylor Hendrix, Christy Litchford, Cody Little, Arturo Lopez, Dylan Moran and Brooke Morris.
— — —
South Fulton High School has announced the following honor rolls for the first quarter:
High Honors
Ninth grade — Logan Barnes, Aalia Bivens, Emma Bruner, Jacob Chambers, Kyle Crawford, Jonathan Dobson, Annie Mae Jones, Sean Kinney, Sarah Kate McMinn, David Proctor, Carly Reams, Taylor Rodgers, Cassidy Ruddle, Hailey Slaughter, Katelynn Taylor, Katie Watkins and Landry Webster.
10th grade — Anthony Cox, Jiten Dave, Sydney Easterwood, Harrison Fry, Emilee Goodman, Skylar Grissom, Allie Hollingsworth, Melanie Johnson, Morgan Martin, Destinee Mayor, Brooke Parnell, Ariel Stockdale and Jessica Vaughn.
11th grade — Natalie Adams, Carter Arnold, Skylar Britt, Jonathan Brown, Summer Cashon, Brie Cobb, Samantha Connor, Ryan Harper, Harrison Hawks, Josh Hollowell, Whitney Johnson, Madison Lewis, Madison Long, Ryan Moore, Abby O’Neal, Sierra Replogle, Brianna Rinker, Kimberly Schwartz, Haeven Sisson, Ben St. Onge, Adysen Swader, Joanna Taylor, Savannah Walker, Kyle Watkins, Lauren Wheeler, Rachel White and Easten Woolf.
12th grade — Taylor Allen, Ginna Bennett, Corrisa Bettis, Grace Bruner, Dakota Cantrell, Counce Covington, Tori Gammon, Mikaela Hardy, Liberty Harris, Jessica Johns, Elise Jones, Taylor Martin, Emily McCartney, Jorgianna Morton, Samantha Murray, Dylan Pearcey, Hayley Pilcher, Austin Puckett, Sara Reams, Kristen Roach and Alison Stem.
Honors
Ninth grade — Nathan Castellaw, Josiah Covington, Melissa Kneuppel, Chandler Malray, Zach Mercer and Alex Stockdale.
10th grade — Amanda Embrey, Kaitlyn Greer, Moranda Johns, Alli  Ruddle and Morgon Ward.
11th grade — Marlee Mayfield, Zach Morris, McKenzee Pane and Wyatt Walker.
12th grade — Ravonshae Bell, Taleeah Cross, SaraLynn Eaves, Derrick Minor, Montana Morris, Ryan Prince and Jalen Sowell.
— — —
South Fulton Middle School has announced the following honor rolls for the first quarter:
High Honors
Sixth grade — Payton Allen, Owain Balance, Alexis Brown, Breeanna Clark, Austin Daniels, Gracy Davidson, Charlie Brook Hamlin, Audri Hill, Morgan Holtzclaw, Blake Johnson, Maegan Johnson, Tommy Jones, Haleigh Joy, Rylen Kelly, Amber Lemon, Erin McDaniel, Josie McIntyre, Karlee Meadows, Autumn Murphy, Cara Pannell, Crissie Purcell, Valeria Rico-Jimenez, Carly Robertson, Tyler Spivey, J.B. Walker and Valerie Whitten.
Seventh grade — Jacob Adams, Sara Archie, Annalise Bing, Summer Britt, Hunter Burton, Hannah Carlisle, Katie Clapper, Alexis Cook, Megan Daniels, Jennifer Embrey, Abbey Fulcher, Zach Goetz, Carter Hodges, Elise Jez, Holly Johnson, Hailey Jones, Macie Lester, Sam McMinn, Katelyn Pope, Brittney Proctor, Kaitlyn Reason, Aubreigh Ruddle, Kenedy Sisson, Winter Smith, Cain Stockdale, Jaqueline Strickland, Jasmine Strickland, Kelsey Stubblefield, Katherine Ward and Lauren Yates.
Eighth grade — Anna Barnes, Madison Brown, Kody Davidson, Riley Davis, Raymond Ethridge, Kayla Fernandez, Emma Glisson, Carlee Grooms, Hunter Hamilton, Jonathan Hollowell, Justin Johns, Abby Johnson, Hayden Kelly, Ariabella Kinney, Arianna Kinney, Branden Land, Blake Marcum, Demetrius Minor, Slade Murray, Ashley Nolan, Olivia Pope, Tiffany Potts, Macade Pyle, Jose Rico-Jimenez, Chloe Robertson, Austin Seymour, Justin Sowell, Michaela St. John, Tyler Ward, Mason Wells, Josie Wilds, Karmen Winters, Vincent Yates and Aubree Zickefoose.
Honors
Sixth grade — Lastacia Courtney, Harley Davis, Hali Land, Hunter Nolan, Koren Park and Justin Wade.
Seventh grade — Dymond Smith and Trinity Wright.
Eighth grade — Montana Irvan, Jyriq Jones and Demarco Walker.

, , ,

Leave a Comment