Honor rolls 10.31.12

Honor rolls 10.31.12

Posted: Wednesday, October 31, 2012 6:00 pm

Black Oak Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks:
First grade — Grace Blythe, Brylie Jo Cole, Tristyn Cooper, Aydan Darnall, Hunter Hailey, Tristan Hall, Jazmin Lopez, Aidan Olejniczak, Gracie Patterson, Megan Reynolds, Sierra Rutherford, Ethan Smith, Abby Walton and Madison Wilson.
Second grade — Rachel Boykin, Robert Elkins, Samantha Gregory, Leianna Haggard, Evan Hays, Christian Hooten, Isaac Isbell, Brian James, Jake O’dell, Gage Smith, Seth Thomason, Morgan Stover, Landon Pollock, Zach Phillips, Logan Gurien, Christa Cashion, Gabriel Rainey-Lopez, Phoenix Perry, Tia Cochran, Taylor Gantt, Austin Alexander and Drake Daniel.
Third grade — Reagan Angel, Caitlin Busby, Clara Gurien, Hayden Jackson, Ethan Reynolds, Clay Sawyer, Hailey Stacks, Annabella Wooten, Brianna Bartz, Hunter Burpo, Phillip Cashion, Josie Gurien, Hanna Neely, Isaac Parnell and Amilia Simmons.
Fourth grade — Ethan Hunt, Destiny Kendall, Madison Northern, Brandon Stover, Hannah Rice, Dakota Hassell, Elisabeth Foley and Jordan Davis.
Fifth grade — Weston Baker, Sadie Burress, Parker Ferguson, Cayden Hale, Emma Johnson, Zack McCoy, Abby Midkiff, Cassidy Taylor, Abby Wagner, Hudson Angel, Gracie Cole, Ian Hurst, Avery Ladd, Gracey Mealer, Stacey Mealer, Tristen Patterson, Hannah Prince and Hannah Simpson.
Sixth grade — Mia Baize, Dusty Deason, Macy Huey, Savannah Parson, Andrew Rice, Taylor Rasberry, Aleix Morris, Clay Johnson, Destiny Alexander, Charli Jo Archie, Gregory Cooper, Isaac Darnall, Katelin Jones, Skyler Jones, Ivey Parnell, Mitzi Rose, Remington Rudd, Autumn Smith, Jacob Terry and Kaleigh Wagner.
Seventh grade — Cheyenne Brown, Matthew Carter, Jonathan Davis, Rianna Farneti, Cody Gurien, Emma Gurien, Parker Kendall, Cecilee Morris, Braxton Pollock, Natalyn Wherry, Brianne Wilder, Devin Hogg, Kayla Hutcheson, David Isaacs, Alanna Jones, Sara Jane Kendall, Dalton Kobilka, Ashley Nicks, Chase Truett, Matthew Walton and Nellina Wooten.
Eighth grade — McKayla Baker, Chance Basham, Kaylee Burnett, Kinlee Ferguson, Bethany Gardner, Autumn Hoffman, Nicole Mealer, Maddie Mitchell and Vanessa Romero.

———
South Fulton Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
First grade — Katie Barclay, Jackson Barnes, Lena Caksackkar, Will Clapper, Kameryn Clark, Zeke Colston, Malachi Combs, Destiny Crowe, Garet Gilliland, Anna Gore, Aubree Gore, Kade Hagan, Makaela Harrison, Jacob Hedge, Emmalee Lattus, Abigail McFarland, Lukas Morris, Haley Murphy, Sebastian Payne, James Pergande, Bentley Phipps, Harrison Pierce, Anna Robertson, Synphanee Roenicke, Kailey Shadowens, Lucas Shadowens, Addison Stubblefield and Addysen Wilson.
Second grade — Riley Alexander, Conner Allen, Tyler Bivens, Shaylyn Brown, Ellen Colston, Alex Copeland, Logan Cromika, Haley Enochs, Chandler Harmon, Avery Hill, Emma Hodge, Lilly Holzner, Lauren Ivie, Bryanna Johnson, Bryant Kimmons, Carl Lattus, Alejandro Lopez, Tolesha Mason, Emily Meadows, Trey Morris, Makenna Maugle, Madison Puckett, Antwan Purefide, Deniss Rico, Blake Rodehaver, Dylan Ruddle, Jami Swift, Allie Taylor, Easton Walker, Jamie Whitehead, Addison Wilder, Alivia Williams and Rebecca Winstead.
Third grade — Jennessa Balance, Kaylee Bridgewater, Nikki Clark, Jay Thomas Downs, Sophia Hodges, Dylan Jackson, Meagan Larson, Ava Grace Long, Lilly Meeks, Haleigh Olds, Cooper Robertson, Kailey Shempert, Jayde Smith, Leaf Smith, Anna Grace Spivey, Jacob Stiner, Morgan Stubblefield, Chrissy Taylor, Abigail Walker, Creed Wilds and C.J. Williams.
Fourth grade — Drew Barclay, Halle Gore, Balie Lester, Jake Lilly, John Grant McConnell, Bryce McFarland, Jonathan Morris, Lukas Moss, Angel Overcast, Garrett Slaughter and Kelli Swift.
Fifth grade — Beau Britt, Jenny Beth Brundige, Cody Collier, Dalton Hall, Riley Joyner, Trey Kelsey and Olivia Murphy.
Silver Honor Roll
First grade — Levi Akers, Kylie Graves, Hayden Nida, Laklynn Noonan, Sidda Purcell and Anny Grace Seymour.
Second grade — Keyera Coffman, Karlie Fields, Johnathon Henderson, Nicoria Jones, Laila Lightner, Chelsie Lortie, Kara Savage, Jamarius Stunson and Joshua Wecker.
Third grade — Natalie Bing, Chandler Douglas, Mason Gaskins and Abbi Nunnery.
Fourth grade — Jake Clapper, Gavin Gooding, Caitlin Harrison, Michelle Henderson, Stacia Walker and Russell Webber.
Fifth grade — Sheridan Boyd, Amelia Brown, Emily Gaskins, Savanna Leath, Austin Maldonado, Sophia McMinn, Allison Murphy and Abigail Potts.

———
Union City Middle School has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks:
First Honor Roll
Sixth grade — Austin Craig Atwill, Keathley Elliot Darnall, Miles Christian Odle, Jacob Christopher Virgin and Jacob Tyler Wheeles.
Seventh grade — Kennedy Elizabeth Arnold, Benjamin Harris Beard, Alexis Brooke Culver and Makale Saela Speed.
Eighth grade — Matthew Thomas Atwill, Sarah Elizabeth Schlager and Lazzarus James Scriber.
Second Honor Roll
Sixth grade — Jaysen Cole Alfter, Woodson Gram Andrews, Sailor Brooke Bearden, Dallas Paige Belfiore, Laura Valeria Bonilla, Jaycee Alysse Brown, Lauren Chloe Cook, D’Jzayha Alexandrea Cooper, Kaleb Daniel Craig, Jacob Daniel Duty, Jakayla Monea Fisk, Paul Alexander Fuentes, Ashton Blake Hailey, Wilson Monroe Harris, J’Kye Markis Hayslett, Abigail Claire Hightower, William Patrick Hogan, Eli Lyn Jordan, Aleigha Beth Keeling, Joseph Pierce Kizer, Megan Autry Kizer, James Parker Little, Kendraya Cyann Maddox, Nicholas Zenon Martinez, Taylor Nathaniel Pickering, Walker Stevenson Ross, Bradley Owen Schlager, Dawson Patrick Searcy, Claire Elizabeth Tanner, Dylan Chase Taylor, Robert Conner Terrell, Claire Elizabeth Thomason, Makaily Beth Thomason, Christopher Dayton Reece Thompson, John Raymond Wade, Margaret Bryanna Williams and Nelson Dewayne Youngblood.
Seventh grade — Channing James Anderson, MollyBeth Sinclair Blackwell, Braylee Morgan Boucher, Tyler Chance Bowling, Jonathan Dayton Cain, Elizabeth Ruth Calfee, Kayelee Alexys Caudill, Taylor McKenzie Crittendon, LaNyah Marshae Cross, Jeffery Lynn Donnell, Morgan Alexis Elam, Nolan Daniel Faulkner, Rebecca Marie Fernandez, Emmett Cordell Hathaway, Duncan Taylor Hollis, Austin Holt Jernigan, Ryanne Brooke Kessel, Grant McFarland Kizer, Miles Ty Holden Long, Elizabeth Jayne Maclin, Caroline Elizabeth Martinek, John Palmer Miles, Christopher Michael Pituch, Avery Elizabeth Rodgers, Olivia Ann Ryan, Landon Thomas Roland Scribner, Jacob Michael Townes, Robert Stanley Ullrich, Braxton Lee Waddell, Thomas Wilton Wade, Nadeja LaCole Webb, Claire Elise Wisener and Jared Craig Woodward.
Eighth grade — Audrey Michelle Adams, Jeremy Brett Bivens, Cooper Keeling Hurt, Mytaya Treneese Knight, Grant William Larcom, Anna Everett Oliver, Santiago Alexis Ruiz, Carl Rayburn Tilghman, Destiny Ellen Watts, Amber Michelle Weaks and Courtney Layne Worley.

———
Union City High School has announced the following honor rolls for the first quarter:
First Honor Roll
Bentley Thomas Beard, Grace Ann Calfee, Abram Carroll, Caroline Janelle Chism, John Brantley Clendenin, Amelia Heard Critchlow, Tara Marshall Elam, Aubree Anne Guess, Kizer Wakefield Harris, Richard Lynn Hempel Jr., Megan Day Hightower, Sadie Ann Hollis, Robert Devin King, Emily Katherine Kizer, Timothy Caleb Long, Molly Katherine Maclin, David Perry Odle, Mary Alington Oliver, Drake Thomas Parker, Kelsey Lane Parker, Mary Alexandra Parks, Bayleigh Brooklyn Powers, Garrett David Ransom, Victoria Leah Reedy, Cody Allan Robertson, Morgan Sinclaire Rodgers, Luke Bransford Searcy, Holly Anne Seng, William Shane Sisco, Chloe Brianna Smithson, Jason Matthew Stone, Clayton Alan Treece and Karl Albert Ullrich II.
Second Honor Roll
Matthew Christian Adams, Christopher Lynn Armstrong, Avery Scott Barnes, Braedon Matthew Barnett, Bettye Claire Beachum, Patricia Ellen Bearden, Colton Tyler Beeler, Savannah Diane Blackwell, Mirna Jazmin Borrayes, Macie Linn Britt, Jackson Sumner Bruff, Robyn Leigh Burden, Kaleigh Elise Bynum, Naya Nechelle Carter, Erin Rae Chandler, Hailey Elizabeth Clendenin, Alexis Anne Coleman, Bradford Cace Cook, Andrew Neil Cooley, Steven Hunter Corley, Michael Peyton Cox, Ellis Scoven Critchlow, Mary Lawrence Critchlow, Aalecia Shante Crittendon, Kristian Alisha Davis, Patrice Lynna Dewalt, Edward Parker Dotson, Madalyn Noel Dotson, Tashiana Lateese Douglas, Jasmine Nickole Dysart, Macy Senee Earley, Carlos Lamont Easley, Brandi Sha Nay Eaton, Matthew Allen Edmaiston, Laprasha Kapri Fair, Nicholas Dakota Fore, Rachel Elizabeth Fowler, Jon David Fuzzell, Elizabeth Jean Gibson, Maria Gomez, Brett Lee Gore, Andreka Deshunna Goss, Williams Rembert Harris, Destiny Marie Henry, Catherine Hunter Hicks, Emily Jo Houston, Jacquelene Marie Hudson, Alexis Gabrielle Hughes, Zachary Talor Irvin, Tristan West Jernigan, Victoria Kay Johnson, Caroline Alana Jones, Jordan Paige Jurgiel, Halle Renee Kennedy, Cruz MacKenzie Kepner, Austin Glen Kessel, Madeline Kathleen King, Maria Jesus Marquez, Garrow Hutcheson Miles, Jenna Morgan Miller, David Taylor Nunnelee, Victor Ivan Ochoa, Brittany Kay Parker, Mason Scott Parker, Zachary Paul Parker, Darin Alexander Pegram, Isaiah Lamar Pruitt, Grant Solmon Ransom, Johen Alyeen Rico, Jonathan Patrick Ryder, Elizabeth Grace Shanks, Joseph Edward Shanks, Deja Dorcas Shorter, Marley Shea Speed, Aranda Marie Tate, Jacob Thomas Triplett, Julian Lyric Viall, Emery Lane Whaley, Daniel Eric Williamson, Sydne Kate Worley, Kendra Necole Young and Jasmine Marie Youngblood.

Published in The Messenger 10.31.12

, , ,

Leave a Comment