Skip to content

TSWA All-State Softball List

TSWA All-State Softball List
TSWA All-State Softball List | TSWA All-State Softball List

Haley McKinney, and Kacie Daugherty So. Fulton

TSWA Softball
All-State Teams
———
Division II
P – Lauren Riddell, USJ
P – Savannah Hill, Davidson Academy
P – Megan Mihaliak, John Paul II
P – Roxanna Kimes, Tipton-Rosemark
P – Kelsey Capella, DCA
Infield – Cassi Pickett, Baylor
Infield – Katy Richardson, GPS
Infield – Audrey Jones, BGA
Infield – Haley Hall, USJ
Infield – Allie Whitsitt, St. George’s
Infield – Lauren Provence, Briarcrest
Infield – Paige Murin, St. Benedict
Infield – Leigh Taylor Moss, Briarcrest
Infield – Callin Griffin, Ezell-Harding
Outfield – Lauren Lewis, Baylor
Outfield – Noelle Winkles, Baylor
Outfield – Madison Boyd, GPS
Outfield – Kenzie Sadler, Davidson Acad.
———
Class A
P – Lindsey Fadnek, Coalfield
P – Katie Henderson, Silverdale
P – Haley McKinney, South Fulton
P – Cori Jennings, Gordonsville
P – Anna Renfroe, TCA
P – Brooke Kennedy, Riverside
P – Ashton Edwards, Richland
Infield – Kacie Daugherty, So. Fulton
Infield – Adrean Jordan, Forrest
Infield – Andrea Foster, Coalfield
Infield – Lexie Dean, Grace Academy
Infield – Kaitlyn Eldridge, Grace Acad.
Infield – Summer Cross, TCA
Infield – Savannah Dodson, H’don
Infield – Makenzie Hopkins, Corn’ville
Infield – Bella Zizzi, East Robertson
Infield – LeeAnn Baggett, Houston Co.
Outfield – Lauren Jones, Riverside
Outfield – Bethany Cowart, Grace Acad.
Outfield – Brooke Baxter, Marion Co.
Outfield – Kate Black, Grace Christian
Utility – Nikki Dee Robertson, C’wood
———
Class AA
P – Kristen Hull, Upperman
P – Shannon Plese, CAK
P – Meagan Prince, Westview
P – Samantha Smith, Gibbs
C – Emily Dagnan, Sequatchie Co.
C – Savannah Foster, Gibbs
INF – Brittany Elmore, G’pasture
INF – Dani Jefferson, Gibbs
INF – Kelsey Payne, East Hamilton
INF – Niya Sparks, Lexington
OF – Abbey Boling, Carter
OF – Elantra Cox, Chester Co.
OF – Shaliyah Geathers, E. Hamilton
OF – Faith Lowry, Gibbs
UTIL – Niki Fogle, White House
UTIL – Shelby Willard, Chatt. Cent.
———
Class AAA
P – Taylor Baird, Ooltewah
P – Alex Banks, Beech
P – Allison Barbee, Maryville
P – Kelsey Nunley, Soddy Daisy
C – Chelsea Howell, Coffee Co.
C – Kassidy McCoy, Beech
INF – Bry Blanco, Maryville
INF – Cassidy Hackney, Soddy Daisy
INF – Jule Kranz, Beech
INF – Andrea Rogers, Daniel Boone
OF – Jennine Duncan, Daniel Boone
OF – Heather Montgomery, Beech
OF – Natalie Sheffey, Daniel Boone
OF – Madison Taylor, Mt. Juliet
UTIL — Carly Lewis, Seymour
UTIL — Sidney Hooper, Walker Valley

Published in The Messenger 6.23.12

Leave a Comment