Skip to content

Honor rolls – Lake Road Elementary

Honor rolls – Lake Road Elementary

Posted: Wednesday, June 27, 2012 6:00 pm

The Messenger 06.27.12

Lake Road Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
First grade — Damara A. Akers, Chance C. Bailey, Isabel C. Barratt, Justice O. Bell, Dalton J. Bentley, Chance W. Bumpus, Abigail M. Burton, Bryleigh P. Busby, Libbi A. Clark,  Kinleigh M. Cook, Nevaeh L. Craddock, Sydney D. Cranford, Nathaniel L. Duke, Bryson R. Dunn, Logan G. Eaves, Alex G. Fowlkes, Michaela F. Glisson, Laura E. Gonzalez, Natalynn N. Gorney, Kaleigh C. Hall, Nathaneal Hamilton, Tyler J. Hill, Kylie C. Hutchison, Zachary C. Jones, Madison A. King, Kamyrn M. Kirk, Ashton B. Lewis, Audrey R. Lyle, Addilyn McCullough, Carson J. Oldaker, Jessie L. Parnell, Logan D. Preuett, Janie E. Roberts, Luke G. Roncali, Brandon C. Rumfelt, Greenlee M. Sanders, Candace E. Scheland, Benjamin B. Sharp, Donovan M. Stribling, Colby R. Terry, Ian C. Uselton, Emma G. Windsor and Dakota K. Wyrick.
Second grade — Lillian K. Breeden, Makayla Chamberlain, Rachel N. Cochrum, Shelby R. Crews, Emmalee G. Foster, Braden I. Galbraith, Steven J. Garrigus, Victoria J. Garrison, Maya J. Hamilton, Ciara N. Hill, Alexus D. Hooper, Timothy E. Isbell, Brooke E. Johnson, Allison P. Jones, Justin S. Petty, Macy A. Reese, Ryleigh J. Riddle, Lydia J. Runions, Kasie M. Strain, Drake A. Terrell, Trinity M. Wetzel, Anna C. Willett, Braden F. Windsor and Rylee M. Yates.
Third grade — Payton M. Adair, Isaiah F. Allen, Kylie R. Baggett, Jeremy C. Blackwell, Charles A. Bryan, Makayla F. Carroll, Lily A. Cheatham, James M. Crowell, Dylan M. Davis, Landrey H. Eason, Brayden G. Eaves, Madison N. Forrester, Jayda P. Fowler, Celeste M. Goodman, Emily G. James, Hayden G. Johnson, Parker E. Johnson, Devon B. Kerns, Kailey M. Long, Sara E. Mathis, Caleb S. McClain, Kaden O. McMillin, Stormy W. Medley, Kelsey E. Miller, Lydia E. Molloy, Jesse B.  Parnell, Kassidi R. Patterson, Jacob R. Roberts, Sly B. Sergerson, Carson S. Vibbert, Gabriel P. Walker, Daytona J. Watts, Hannah C. Williams and Bryleigh P. Woodward.
Fourth grade — Kyndall G. Albright, Jett W. Allen, Jace L. Arrington, Emily B. Bargery, Isaak D. Barratt, Thomas C. Black, Gabriel W. Cheatham, Claire M. Coleman, Kaylee M. Cook, Averee N. Cooper, Logan D. Crabtree, Will T. Crawford, Leah G. Crews, Zachary T. Davidson, Jada J. Doughten, Kaylee A. Hanks, Alex S. Heathcock, Jacob P. Hudspeth, Keelan R. Hughey, Sean A. Hulme, Hunter J. James, Jackson L. Jones, Lauren E. Killebrew, Reed H. Logan, Sarah C. Middlebrook, Brilee M. Miles, Abigail M. Pollock, Chase S. Ragsdale, Linden A. Smith IV, Conner B. Terry, Sydney P. Vincent, Kaitlyn R. Waites and Olivia G. Yates.
Fifth grade — Brandon W. Beard, Tyler K. Brooks, Jordan M. Campbell, Matthew B. Cummings, Olen Q. Davis, Peyton C. Edwards, Madelyn G. Fields, Michael B. Fletcher, Garrett P. Foster, Reagan M. Griffin, Madelyn N. Hogan, Lane S. Partin, Reily J. Stanford, Enrique G. Tejeda and Ali P. Whaley.
Sixth grade — Taylor B. Burress, Lindsey R. Crum, Kalie A. Eaves, Arianna L. Hill, Thomas P. Mathis, Keenan B. Miller, Shelby N. Mosley, Noah X. Patterson, Daniel A. Slove, Ryan S. Southerland and Collin S. Terry.
Seventh grade — Levi H. Beard, Jillian E. Bell, Lindsey B. Craddock, Dharma G. Grinder, Alexis B. Hale, Taylor J. Heathcock, Carson L. Hutchison, Jaye B. Jennings, Caroline E. Lee, Gabriela N. Martinez, Jordan P. Murdock, Austin L. Shannon, Jenna M. Smith, Eric S. Stromblad, Christopher Trainer, Marlee C. Wicker and Grant K. Yates.
Eighth grade — Parker E. Albright, Lynsey N. Berner, Elizabeth Carpenter, Mary V. Carpenter, Daniel L. Finch, Logan B. Jackson, Anna D. Logan and Breanna Stephenson.
Silver Honor Roll
First grade — Chance A. Breeden, Gracelyn Jones, Hailey B. Rice, Kaleigh A. Richert, Jeffrey T. Wade and Dylan M. Young.
Second grade — Evan C. Alexander, Lacy E. Bargery, Ethan T. Burke, Kendall B. Crabtree, Alayna G. Darnall, Gage E. Everage, Mia T. Goodman, Joseph A. Guerra, JB Harrison,  Averie B. Hundley, Piper N. Jones, Conner G. McClain, Jerry W. Murray, Carson B. Slove, Paige N. Waites and Breanna I. Walker.
Third grade — Alexus S. Ables, Jacob B. Alexander, Darryn T. Bryant, Isaac N. Cochrum, Raegan N. Cranford, Mallory D. Howard, Joshua K. Moore, Jaylen G. Phillips, Chase L. Sheppard and Dakota L. Webb.
Fourth grade — Hannah B. Breeden, Mathew B. Calhoun, Callie K. Cash,  Haleigh G. Collins, Cody M. Elks, Johnna B. Ellis, Mackenzie Gardiner, Nicole D. Hall, Landon P. Haynes, Shelly E. Hood, Elizabeth C. Huggins, Bayle E. Leggett, James H. Lucy, Reagan L. Murray, Kaylee G. Roney, Mallorie M. Ruddle, Michael T. Sharp, Dorrie B. Smith, Alejando G. Tejeda, Destiny N. Vibbert and Kaylee B. Ward.
Fifth grade — Cory W. Elks, Rebecca G. Laster, Parker G. McGowan, Ethan C. Noles, Hailey B. Parson, Isabella T. Wherry and Blake A. Wilson.
Sixth grade — Colton R. Quick.
Seventh grade — Grace A. Alexander, Maya K. Black, Kahlea B. Boyd, Brittney L. Brasure, Matthew A. Chesser, Hunter A. Daniels, Jennan M. Dial, Mitchell Forrester, Miranda F. Lynch, Anahi D. Reyna, Mendi B. Scarborough and Chalee E. Wherry.
Eighth grade — James P. Cash, Amber Dilday, Brendan L. Galbraith, Robin O. Lewis, Autumn L. Oseman, Yara I. Reyna and Brennen T. Whaley.

,

Leave a Comment