Skip to content

Honor rolls – OCCHS, Ridgemont, SFES, SFMS & SFHS

Honor rolls – OCCHS, Ridgemont, SFES, SFMS & SFHS

Posted: Wednesday, June 20, 2012 6:00 pm

The Messenger 06.20.12

Obion County Central High School has announced the following honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
12th grade — Victoria P. Abrigo, Macy B. Allison, Amanda J. Bell, Zachary L. Blakley, Tiffany J. Bogle, Tabitha P. Brown, Alexandria L. Bugg, Chelsea S. Carter, Austin B. Choate, Zachariah A. Cochran, Carly A. Coleman, Megan K. Cook, Drew I. Crews, Kevin B. Cumana, Hannah B. Davidson, Brittney N. Dodd, Kayla R. Dodd, Whittney M. Dodd, James C. Donaldson, Christopher Douglas, Austin G. Dunn, Savannah L. Eaves, Thomas S. Elam, Jordan R. Epperson, Seth C. Fulbright, Lauren B. Futhey, Amber L. Gardiner, Dalton W. Gooch, Dillion F. Hamil, Matthew R. Hester, Halie L. Hood, Olivia G. Hood, Skylar D. Hopkins, Leah M. Howard, Leah D. Hutchison, Christina D. Jackson, Kameron L. Jackson, Lauren E. Jones, Jason D. Kelly, Jonathan S. Kelly, Lisa M. Kemp, Morgan T. Kemp, Leah N. Korn, Dalton T. Lewis, Summer R. London, Sarah E. Long, Antonio C. Martinez, Julie A. Mathenia, Morgan T. Maunder, Randi L. McBride, Radford K. McDavid, Audrey L. McGarity, Mason A. McGrew, Stratton C. Moore, Heather M. Muirhead, Rachel K. O’steen, Olivia J. Petrie, Ashley N. Powell, Joshua L. Quinton, Morgan C. Quinton, Brenda I. Reyna, Lauren D. Richards, Victoria P. Roach, Chansery B. Robbins, Alyssa N. Rodriguez, Shawna R. Sampson, Linden G. Scarbrough, Kristen N. Scobey, Laura B. Shelton, Jordan M. Smith, Savannah N. Snead, Chelsea Southerland, Catherine Stanford, Victoria Stevenson, Matthew T. Stockdale, Kristin E. Storey, Sadye L. Storey, Krista N. Tate, Leshia E. Taylor, Joshua VanValkenburg, Alyssa R. Vissering, Mika M. Walley, Carly R. White, Colton A. Woodward, Brenan F. Woody and Jessica M. Wright.
11th grade — Erika K. Alonso, Mitchell B. Arnett, Hannah M. Beasley, Jake A. Bell, Jake R. Blakely, Rebecca Bloodworth, Chelsey M. Brinkley, Matthew L. Brooks, Savanna C. Brown, Lindsay N. Castellaw, Michael B. Chandler, Michaela J. Cochran, Mallori S. Conley, Krista L. Corum, Nancy L. Davis, Kelsy G. Dial, Mary H. Driver, Joshua T. Dyer, Ashley B. Edwards, Jon T. Farley, Kayla A. Ford, Joe H. Fultz, Whisper S. Gardiner, Morgan E. Grisham, Maria G. Guerrero, Dallas C. Gurley, Andrew W. Hayes, Christopher Hodges, Mason N. Hoffman, Kimberly M. Klein, Riley Z. Laster, Danielle A. Leggett, Don D. Lewis, Rebecca E. Lund, Trent J. Mann, Jennifer C. Marshall, Andrea N. Martin, Adam T. Mayhall, Natalie E. Noles, Andrea D. Pickard, Shannon B. Powers, Billie M. Preuett, Megan N. Rock, Imelda Rodriguez, Jon A. Rudd, Daniel H. Short, Jackson T. Smith, Lance D. Smith, Mathew K. Tittle, Zachary S. Tucker, Allison K. Ward, Mason R. Warren, Audrey L. Weathers, Allison T. Wicker, Hannah J. Woodruff, Maitland E. Wright, Ashley N. Yates and Tori E. York.
10th grade — Elizabeth S. Acevedo, Desarai N. Akers, Justis S. Allen, Austin C. Anton, Brady T. Baird, Katelyn M. Barnett, Kelsey S. Beeler, Lauren A. Brooks, Courtney B. Carroll, Erin L. Chappell, Hannah E. Craft, Travis L. Crum,  Amber L. Cunningham, Peyton N. Daniel, Bayley M. Fluty, Chandler F. Fussell, Danielle Gansereit, Benjamin W. Goodman, Brandi N. Green, Austin S. Grimes, Korben D. Hagan, Andrew J. Horner, Calli M. Johnson, Jeffery M. Johnson, Karli D. Johnson, Darcey H. Jones, Joseph B. Jones, Caddie B. Klutts, Jessica D. Lamastus, Kaycee L. Mathenia, Macy M. McClure, Macey E. McKenzie, Makayla N. Miller, Tristen M. Miller, Aura Parrish, Shelly N. Pate, Jessica C. Perry, Emily L. Pickard, Ashton E. Priest, Diana Ramos, James A. Riley, Laina L. Roberson, Morgan C. Rose, Alexis E. Ryan, Aaron M. Scott, McKenna Stephenson, Nicole A. Storey, Jessica G. Tejeda, Bobby G. Vissering, Samantha K. Wallace, Hannah E. Watkins, Taylor L. White, Breanna M. Wilkins, Alexandra N. Wilson and Rebecca M. Wisdom.

Ninth grade — Ramon C. Acevedo, Alice J. Adock, Steven S. Aldridge, Dillon P. Anton, Lacie R. Ayers, Kayla C. Bell, Blake T. Berner, Hunter J. Brady, Mikala L. Brandon, Kaleb P. Byars, Dalton C. Campbell, Tatum A. Cary, Claudia A. Cheatham, Catherine A. Clancy, Rachel Cruce, Tristan J. Decker, Samuel A. Douglas, Kaylee E. Duren, Aaron J. Dyer, Eternity V. Elam, Taylor S. Elliott, Juan R. Felix, Kane H. Ferguson, Taylor M. Gansert, Lindy P. Hood, Hailey D. Jackson, Natalie Jolly, Caitlin A. Jones, Morgan A. Jones, Rachel C. Jones, Stone R. Jones, Gage N. King, Laken D. Kirk, Matthew G. Lamastus, Morgan L. Laster, Whittney R. Lee, Alaina K. Lewis, Amanda K. Lund, Manuel Martinez, Jon A. McReynolds, Ana E. McWilliams, Luzmaria H. Morales, Tia B. Parks, Kelsey B. Pollard, Stella D. Preuett, Allison M. Priest, Taylor R. Pruett, Alejandro Ramirez, Maelyn B. Ray, David A. Rhodes, Dylan L. Riddle, Whitney A. Riley,  Austin L. Roach, Rebecca L. Robb, Katie L. Roberson, Tesla J. Rudd, Allan W. Russell, Barbara P. Russell, Allison Scarborough, Leah A. Simmons, Breanna N. Smith, Jonathan D. Smith, Lyndia D. Smith, Megan T. Stockdale, Adam W. Thompson, William E. Tomlinson, James B. Warner and Bethany N. Workman.
Silver Honor Roll
12th grade — Tanner L. Cary, Andrew B. Gibson, Christian M. Higgins, Kelsey N. Jackson, Morgan L. Jacobs, Austin S. McCullough, Johanna R. Scearce, Kristina L. Storey and Alyssa M. Webb.
11th grade — Taylor A. Baker, Leah C. Baldwin, Richard L. Barrett, Joseph B. Bates, Samantha M. Black, Abagail B. Blackburn, Abigail H. Bolding, Baylie E. Boucher, Abrianna A. Cole, Tyler L. Cole, Kayla C. Davis, Dakota G. Eaves, Danielle L. Eaves, Joshua G. Eaves, Brandi N. Goodman, James T. Hopper, Marissa H. Howard, Jessica B. Jennings, Shelby L. Ladd, Ali B. McEwen, Stevie B. Mers, Bryan A. Morris, Hope M. Powell, Haley E. Riggs, Shelley N. Shaffer, Mary E. Smith, Stephan T. Smith, Nathan J. Spaulding, Kathleen M. Speed, William G. Stanford, Robert A. Terrell, Courtney J. Warner and Laquasha R. Wheeler.
10th grade — Alberto Acevedo, Kelsey N. Adams, Juliane E. Albright, Robert L. Alford, McKenzie B. Armour, Dana L. Barnett, Justice N. Butler, Dylan W. Caudle, Joseph T. Crosser, Dylan Z. Ferrell, Ashlynn R. Hamm, Ryan D. Middlebrook, Brianna K. Mobbs, Kady L. Moore, Kathalina M. Moore, David A. Reyna, Connor D. Rinker, Emily D. Ross, Ashlyn M. Runions, Shelby E. Terry, Jessie M. Thompson, Bryce Westmoreland, Shelby R. Willett and Denver H. Willis.
Ninth grade — Adyson H. Armour, Macayla R. Brewer, Robert T. Chessor, McKenzie L. Davidson, Terri F. Doughten, Sarah A. Dycus, Lauren E. Kendall, Cecilia Mandujano, Makayla A. Mayse, John T. Mosley, Jonah M. Pittman, Justin T. Quillions, Garett S. Rainey, Katie B. Rudd, Hannah G. Taylor, William G. Walker and Cassie L. Winstead.

———

Ridgemont Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks:
First Honor Roll
Second grade — Ashton Chessor, Malbree Clark, Trent Cooper, Reagan Davis, Linsay Donnell, Carmen Foley, Rosanna Gamble, Shantelle Inciong, Zach Jennings, Steffanie Mock, Gavyn Ogden, Mary Pitts, Jacob Pool, Allyn Pounds, Michael Scates and Daniel Wright.
Third grade — Selena Acevedo, Dalton Bone, Jason Bone, Maleah Britton, Gage Covey, Kailyn Crawford, Daniel Cunningham, Caleb Green, Grace Harris, Courtney Higham, Miranda Hill, Katie Janusz, Kacey Kincade, Dallas King, James Lawrence, Ambar Lopez, Kaitlyn Riley and Blakelee Taylor.
Fourth grade — Logan Campbell, Kate Hensley, Mary Grace King, Monserrat Guerrero, Shauna Harwell, Hayley Murdock, Cecillia Ramirez and Ethan Screen.
Fifth grade — Troy Davis, Blake Haynes, Cheston Hoffman, Lexi King and Matthew Murdock.
Sixth grade — Carly Bramlett, Kayla Bryant, Tori Cochran, Grace Crockett, Julia Huang, Bobby McGinnis, Jose Morales andKari O’Steen.
Seventh grade — Kaitlyn Baucom, Elizabeth Blackburn, Kerrigan Davis, Luke Davis, Kaitlynn Donnell, Katelyn Kincade, Kristian King, Steven Langford, Cody Little, Emanuel Morgan, Macy Muirhead and Tucker Pounds.
Eighth grade — Michelle Anderson, Sheridan Bugg, Keaton Cooper, Samantha Davis, Andrew Glover, Hailey Horner, Taylor Janusz, Kaelyn Puckett and Makayla Scillion.
Second Honor Roll
Second grade — Mattie Chambers, Emma Ellis, Austin Janusz, Tyreke Jenkins, Aspen May, Sabrina McGinnis, Jose Nunez and Connar Willcutt.
Third grade — Elena Bone, Thomas Burton, Hailey Butler, Ramon Camacho, Nick Chappell, Connor Choate, Ashlyn Floyd, Caleb Garland, Ana Guerrero, Carly Hicks, Abby Hill, Katelyn Jones, Tatiana Karathanasis, Seth Mangold, Angela Puga, Baleigh Rogers and Rafael Thorpe.
Fourth grade — Alec Britton, Hadleigh Cary, Emma Garner, Macy Little, Derrick Morphis, Landon Priest and Jackson Summers.
Fifth grade — Haley Arthurs, Kyle Frilling, Lexie Garrigan, Brooke Gutgsell, Dakota Haynes, Esteffania Silva, Dailynn Smith and Emily Taylor.
Sixth grade — Paul Cobb, Sarah Fattah, Griffin Gibson, Allie Johnson and Anna Kendall.
Seventh grade — Hannah Blakely, Luis Camacho, Jordyn Chessor, Nick Luedeke and Dylan Moran.
Eighth grade — Marielena Acevedo, Elizabeth Driver, Elysse Gandy, Brandy Griffin, Bethany Gutgsell, Anna Jordan, Mario Ramirez, Madison Shaw, Jaimie Torres and Landry Webster.

———

South Fulton Elemen-tary School has announced the following honor rolls for the second nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
First grade — Kenneth Abbott, Riley Alexander, Conner Allen, Tyler Bivens, Shaylyn Brown, Ellen Colston, Chris Copeland, Logan Cromika, Jayden Dean, Haley Enochs, Chandler Harmon, Johnathon Henderson, Avery Hill, Emma Hodge, Lilly Holzner, Bryanna Johnson, Karis Keith, Bryant Kimmons, Carl Anthony Lattus, Alejandro Lopez, Emily Meadows, Makenna Naugle, Maddie Puckett, Deniss Rico, Dylan Ruddle, Jami Swift, Allie Taylor, Easton Walker, Payton Whitehead, Addison Wilder, Alivia Williams and Tavian Alexander.
Second grade — Jennessa Balance, Natalie Bing, Kaylee Bridgewater, India Copper, Chandler Douglas, Jay Thomas Downs, Garett Ellis, Mason Gaskins, Cheyanne Goodman, Sophia Hodges, Dylan Jackson, Meagan Larson, Ava Grace Long, Moses McKnight, Lilly Meeks, Abbi Nunnery, Haleigh Olds, Spencer Quillen, Cooper Robertson, Kailey Shempert, Anna Grace Spivey, Jacob Stiner, Morgan Stubblefield, Abbi Walker  and C.J. Williams.
Third grade — Elizabeth Archie, Drew Barclay, Brock Brown, Destiny Brown, Jake Clapper, Halle Gore, Nathaniel Hutson, Mary Jean Ivie, Uriel Leon, Balie Lester, Jake Lilly, John Grant McConnell, Bryce McFarland, Jonathan Morris, Lukas Moss, Angel Overcast, Abi Kate Parish, Garrett Slaughter, Morgan Sutton, Kelli Swift, Caitlyn Toombs, Stacia Walker and Russell Webber.
Fourth grade — Grant Bivens, Jenny Beth Brundige, Cody Collier, Emily Gaskins, Dalton Hall, Riley Joyner, Olivia Murphy, Abby Potts and Ocean Winstead.
Fifth grade — Owain Balance, Karlee Meadows and Carly Robertson.
Silver Honor Roll
First grade — Karlee Fields, Nicoria Jones, Keyera Latham, Laila Lightner, Tolesha Mason, Antwan Purefide and Emilee Vanbrocklin.
Second grade — Riese Ellegood, James Harrison, Malachi Hollingsworth, Dakota Irvan, Zari Jackson, Quinn Lyons, Dylan Murphy, Pieper Roenicke, Jayde Smith, Chrissy Taylor, Kevin Vanbrocklin, Cody Veatch, Abby Wieber and Creed Wilds.
Third grade — Claudia Colston, Brianna Covington, Mason Harper, Michelle Henderson, Morgan Joyner, Alexia Lewis, Cade Malray, Grace Ann Merritt, Tyler O’Neal, Skylar Powell, Jarian Taylor and Courtney Wherry.
Fourth grade — Sheridan Boyd, Beau Britt, Bryce Cooley, Sara Cathryn Hedgepath, Savanna Leath and Austin Maldonado.
Fifth grade —  Payton Allen, Breeanna Clark, Charlie Brook Hamlin, Audri Ann Hill, Blake Johnson, Tommy Jones, Rylen Kelly, Erin McDaniel, Autumn Murphy, Sharon Noah, Tyler Spivey and J.B. Walker.

———

South Fulton Middle School has announced the following honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks:
High honors
Sixth grade — Annalise Bing, Summer Britt, Hunter Burton, Hannah Carlisle, Jennifer Embrey, Abbey Fulcher, Zach Goetz, Seth Hicks, Carter Hodges, Myah Jennings, Elise Jez, Hailey Jones, Macie Lester, Sam McMinn, Katelyn Pope, Aubreigh Ruddle, Kenedy Sisson, Winter Smith, Cain Stockdale, Jasmine Strickland and Kelsey Stubblefield.
Seventh grade — Anna Barnes, Tristan Cooley, Kody Davidson, Riley Davis, Carlee Grooms, Hunter Hamilton, Jonathan Hollowell, Justin Johns, Hayden Kelly, Airabella Kinney, Airanna Kinney, Branden Land, Blake Marcum, Stone Minnick, Demetrius Minor, Slade Murray, Olivia Pope, Tiffany Potts, Chloe Robertson, Austin Seymour, Michaela St. John, Tyler Ward, Mason Wells, Josie Wilds, Karmen Winters and Aubree Zickefoose.
Eighth grade — Logan Barnes, Aalia Bivens, Emma Bruner, Jacob Chambers, Josiah Covington, Kyle Crawford, Annie Mae Jones, Sean Kinney, Melissa Knueppel, Chandler Malray, Josh Mayo, Sarah Kate McMinn, David Proctor, Carly Reams, Taylor Rodgers, Cassidy Ruddle, Hailey Slaughter, Alex Stockdale, Katelynn Watkins and Aeriel Wright.
Honors
Sixth grade — Kate Clapper, Bailey Collins, Devin Hughey, Holly Johnson, Adrienne Joyner and Katherine Ward.
Seventh grade — Madison Brown, Jyriq Jones, Macade Pyle and Jose Rico-Jimenez.
Eighth grade — Breanna Denton, Haily Long and William Storey.

———

South Fulton High School has announced the following honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks:
High honors
Ninth grade — Alex Dalton, Jiten Dave, Sydney Easterwood, Amanda Embrey, Harrison Fry, Emilee Goodman, Kaitlyn Greer, Madison Harris, Gatlin Hopkins, Melanie Johnson, Amber Leath, Morgan Martin, Brooke Parnell, Cory Pinion, Alli Ruddle, Ariel Stockdale and Hilary Whitten.
10th grade — Carter Arnold, Austen Barnes, Skylar Britt, Jonathan Brown, Samantha Connor, Ryan Harper, Harrison Hawks, Josh Hollowell, Madison Lewis, Madison Long, Ryan Moore, Abby O’Neal, Jo’Lecia Page, McKenzee Pane, Kimberly Schwartz, Haeven Sisson, Joanna Taylor and Rachel White.
11th grade — Taylor Allen, Ravonshae Bell, Corrisa Bettis, Grace Bruner, Tori Gammon, Mikaela Hardy, Liberty Harris, Taylor Martin, Emily McCartney, Jorgianna Morton, Samantha Murray, Hayley Pilcher and Sara Reams.
12th grade — Taylor Archie, Blake Barnes, Brooke Boley, Ashley Brooks, Danielle Cauthorn, Ronny Cox, Cori Jo Edmison, Seth Frields, Kendall Greer, Kayla Lindsey, Cayce Martin, Haley McKinney, Nickole Neeley, Andrew Perez, Victoria Perez, Landon Sowell and Cody Tatum.
Honors
Ninth grade — Adair Chappell, Anthony Cox, Linda Dickerson, Allie Hollingsworth, Moranda Johns, Evan Robertson and Jessica Vaughn.
10th grade — Chelsea Morris, Zach Morris, Landon Nevil, Cerena Parrott and Lauren Wheeler.
11th grade — Taleeah Cross, Saralynn Eaves, Derrick Minor and Mary Walker.
12th grade — Marina Barclay, Ashleigh Burton, Kacie Daugherty, Reese Davis, Morgan Kane, Macy Maxwell, Chase Mayfield, Kristin Morgan and Shakya Watson.

, , , , ,

Leave a Comment