Skip to content

Honor rolls – Lake Road Elementary

Honor rolls – Lake Road Elementary

Posted: Monday, May 7, 2012 6:00 pm

The Messenger 05.07.12

Lake Road Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the third nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
First grade — Damara A. Akers, Chance C. Bailey, Isabel C. Barratt, Dalton J. Bentley, Abigail M. Burton, Kinleigh M. Cook, Sydney D. Cranford, Bryson R. Dunn, Alex G. Fowlkes, Michaela F. Glisson, Laura E. Gonzalez, Natalynn N. Gorney, Kaleigh C. Hall, Nathaneal Hamilton, Kylie C. Hutchison, Zachary C. Jones, Kamyrn M. Kirk, Ashton B. Lewis, Audrey R. Lyle, Addilyn McCullough, Logan D. Preuett, Hailey B. Rice, Kaleigh A. Richert, Janie B. Roberts, Luke G. Roncali, Brandon C. Rumfelt, Greenlee M. Sanders, Benjamin B. Sharp, Donovan M. Stribling, Colby R. Terry, Ian C. Uselton, Emma G. Windsor, Dakota K. Wyrick and Dylan M. Young.
Second grade — Lacy E. Bargery, Lillian K. Breeden, Makayla Chamberlain, Rachel K. Cochrum, Kendall B. Crabtree, Shelby R. Crews, Emmalee G. Foster, Braden I. Galbraith, Steven J. Garrigus, Victoria J. Garrison, Mia T. Goodman, Maya J. Hamilton, Ciara N. Hill, Alexus D. Hooper, Jada L. Hundley, Brooke E. Johnson, Allison P. Jones, Piper N. Jones, Jerry W. Murray, Justin S. Petty, Karlee B.  Pugh, Macy A. Reese, Ryleigh J. Riddle, Lydia J. Runions, Drake A. Terrell, Paige N. Waites, Trinity M. Wetzel, Braden F. Windsor and Rylee M. Yates.
Third grade — Payton M. Adair, Charles A. Bryan, Makayla F. Carroll, Lily A. Cheatham, Dylan M. Davis, Landrey H. Eason, Madison N. Forrester, Jayda P. Fowler, Hayden G. Johnson, Devon B. Kerns, Sara E. Mathis, Stormy W. Medley, Kelsey E. Miller, Lydia E. Molloy, Joshua K. Moore, Jesse B.  Parnell, Kassidi R. Patterson, Sly B. Sergerson, Carson S. Vibbert, Gabriel P. Walker, Hannah C. Williams and Bryleigh P. Woodward.
Fourth grade — Kyndall G. Albright, Jett W. Allen, Jace L. Arrington, Isaak D. Barratt, Riley N. Bell, Hannah B. Breeden, Callie N. Cash, Claire M. Coleman, Kaylee M. Cook, Logan D. Crabtree, Leah G. Crews, Zachary T. Davidson, Jada J. Doughten, Cody M. Elks, Johnna B. Ellis, Nicole D. Hall, Elizabeth C. Huggins, Sean A. Hulme, Hunter J. James, Jackson L. Jones, Lauren E. Killebrew, Bayle E. Leggett, James H. Lucy, Sarah C. Middlebrook, Brilee M. Miles, Chase S. Ragsdale, Mallorie M. Ruddle, Linden A. Smith IV, Phebe K. Thornton, Destiny N. Vibbert, Kaitlyn R. Waites, Kaylee B. Ward, Macey M. Willett and Olivia G. Yates.
Fifth grade — Brandon W. Beard, Tyler K. Brooks, Jordan M. Campbell, Matthew B. Cummings, Olen Q. Davis, Nathan W. Eaves, Peyton C. Edwards, Madelyn G. Fields, Michael B. Fletcher, Garrett P. Foster, Madelyn N. Hogan, Ethan C. Noles, Hailey B. Parson, Lane S. Partin, Reily J. Stanford, Enrique G. Tejeda, Ali P. Whaley, Katlyn R. Wheeler and Adelai E. Willett.
Sixth grade — Kalie A. Eaves, Brianna M. Johnson,  Thomas P. Mathis, Keenan B. Miller, Shelby N. Mosley, Daniel A. Slove and Collin S. Terry.
Seventh grade — Levi H. Beard, Jillian E. Bell, Matthew A. Chesser, Lindsey B. Craddock, Hunter A. Daniels, Dharma G. Grinder, Alexis B. Hale, Taylor J. Heathcock, Carson L. Hutchison, Jaye B. Jennings, Caroline E. Lee, Gabriela N. Martinez, Jordan P. Murdock, Austin L. Shannon, Jenna M. Smith, Eric S. Stromblad, Christopher Trainer, Marlee C. Wicker and Grant K. Yates.
Eighth grade — Parker E. Albright, Lynsey N. Berner, Elizabeth Carpenter, Daniel L. Finch, Brendan L. Galbraith, Logan B. Jackson, Anna D. Logan and Avery A. Partin.
Silver Honor Roll
First grade — Justice O. Bell, Chance W. Bumpus, Libbi A. Clark, Nevaeh L. Craddock, Nathaniel L. Duke, Ryder A. Hale, Tyler J. Hill, Gracelyn L. Jones, William C. Mayo, Carson J. Oldaker, Jessie L. Parnell, Candace E. Scheland, Jeffrey T. Wade and Taylor A. Warren.
Second grade — Evan C. Alexander, Ethan T. Burke, Gage E. Everage, Joseph A. Guerra, Averie B. Hundley, Timothy E. Isbell, Brian R. Kitchen, Dustin B. Pollard, Carson B. Slove, Kasie M. Strain, Anna C. Willett and Will R. Younger.
Third grade — Alexus S. Ables, Matthew B. Allen, Kylie R. Baggett, Jeremy C. Blackwell, Darryn T. Bryant, Logan R. Campbell, Isaac N. Cochrum, Brayden G. Eaves, Camron T. Everett, Celeste M. Goodman, Mallory D. Howard, Emily G. James, Parker E. Johnson, Alexis N. Lewis, Chase L. Sheppard and Dakota L. Webb.
Fourth grade — Rebekah Lynn Adams, Tyler Z. Bruce, Haleigh G. Collins, Landon P. Haynes, Macy G. McGowan, Briar L. Mize, Jason T. Molands, Reagan L. Murray, Michael T. Sharp and Gavin D. Tripp.
Fifth grade — Dalton N. Barnes, Kinley A. Isbell, Isabella T. Wherry and Blake A. Wilson.
Sixth grade — Samuel W. Crawford, Lindsey R. Crum, Deven A. Sheppard and Ryan S. Southerland.
Seventh grade — Maya K. Black, Brittany M. Brinkley, Allyson B. Costello, Olivia G. Davis, Mitchell Forrester, Ethan E. Pruett and Hunter A. Wilbanks.
Eighth grade — Mary V. Carpenter, Rebecca C. King, Kimberley K. Lynch, Autumn L. Oseman, Yara I. Reyna, Breanna Stephenson and Erika S. Willett.

,

Leave a Comment