Skip to content

MPS students recognized for perfect attendance

MPS students recognized for perfect attendance

Posted: Friday, April 20, 2012 6:00 pm

The Martin Primary School has announced the students who attained perfect attendance during the fifth-six-weeks’ grading period.
Kindergarten
Debbie Barner — Garrett Dinning and Christopher Haynes
Tiffany Frazier – Bryson Boyd, Ellie Brewer, Graham Cook, Elliot Kim and Parker Wright.
Ginger Higgs — Brian Ferguson and Anthony McNamara.
Becky Jackson — Skye Daniels, Colten Dillahunt, Kaitlyn Fluty, Sydney Hunt, Dafne Lopez, Malachi Peoples and Jaida Sullivan
Lesley Lampkins — Kamryn Brewer, Tristen Damron, Kyleigh Fishel, Giselle Garcia, Daniel Joyner, Gavin Price and Chrisia Tolliver.
Jenna Scott — Sadie Claiborne, John Clark Perry, Kyler Scott, Jamison Simmons, Alayna Vanmeter and Alexus Wadding
Jean Thompson — Maddox Bullion, Ryan Dean, Sam Gallimore, Sara Goad and Lucas Snider.
Amy Tims — Cameron Hopper, Taylor Longacre, Deborah Shaw and Avery Smith.
Michelle Vincent —Brentley Dowdy, Elizabeth Edwards, Anna Claire Gallien, Kalijah King, Chloe Peevyhouse and Tara Perry
First Grade
Elizabeth Barnes — Katie Butler, Addison Cary, Brandon McCollum, Adam Pierce and Hunter Terrell.
Stacye Fisher — Sam Bavido, Tate Bell, Macey Brawley, Luke Brown, Mary Anna Chester, Camron Gingras, Taliyah Gunn, Persempathy Harrell, Heath Harris and Atlantis Taylor
Joan Howell — Brayden Buttrey, Micah Daniels, Jacob Foltz, Hunter Hamilton, Casey Hickman, Taylor McClain and Pablo Rodriguez
Allison Stockton — Crystal Askins, Austin Brent, Abbey Buchanan, Ellie Dodson, Jada Harrison, Cara Brooke Hatler and Dylan Hutson
Mandy Sturdivant — Richard Beltran, Olivia Cooper, Christian Ingram, Nyreyana Jennings, Kaylen Mullins, Tidus Perry, Austin Stockdale, Maria Rico-Torres.
Nancy Taylor — Aleyah Baker, Ariana Edge, Sophia Hammond, Nicholas Sterrett and Aspen Thompson
Jessica Wade — Anna Alley, Lundy Brink, Emily Cox, Alexis Jaramillo, Emilio Nunez, Tyrell Oskay and Madison Wallsmith
Zann Wortham — Andrew Chappell-Horde, Sammy Hagan, Omarion Harris, Lexi Joyner, Katelin Rutledge, Davey Richardson, Katelin Rutledge, Nathan Saunders, JaKobe Tharp and Chanler Webber
Second Grade
Maggie Byars — Lainey Baker, Eduardo Camacho, YaYa Holmes, Bradason Lawson, Colton Okowinski and Anna Jo Smith
Kim Castleman — Brice Cook, Addy Hall, Dasia McDonald, Nikki McKeel, Sophia Shaw and Abbi Woods
Beth Davidson — Valentina Aguilar, Isiah Clark, Channing Covington, Lee Ann Hudson, Mason Johns and Chase Winschel
Anna Goss — Leo Brown, Abby Gunter, Santana Ligons, Peyton Livingston and Caleb Stewart
Lori Grissom — Garner Anderson, Diamond Askins, Carson Dinning, Grace Hernandez, Kristin Hunt, Bailey Judge and Grant Kelly
Angela Sams — Emily Baker, Houston Baker, Joe’l Bilger, Andrew Callahan, Eason Couch and Dylan Totty
Charleigh Stephens — Hudson Adkins, Jake Baxter, Kylie Diehl, Ryley Fluty, Grayson Gilliam, Hunter Henson, Dearca’ Nicholson and Clint Pierpoint.
Published in The WCP 4.19.12

Leave a Comment