Honor rolls – Hillcrest Elementary

Honor rolls – Hillcrest Elementary

Posted: Monday, April 16, 2012 6:00 pm

The Messenger 04.16.12

Hillcrest Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the third nine weeks:
First Honor Roll
First grade — Alexis C. Alexander, Aaron P. Baker, Tessa M. Bishop, Brylee M. Brown, Marley J. Butler, Alex T. Carpenter, Nathan W. Cunningham, Isaiah C. Duren, McKinley K. Emery, Preston E. Flatt, Andrew R. Flowers, Bryson L. Gray, Alyvia L. Hagye, Camron Kizer-Zeller, Kail E. Leake, Noah N. Lewis, Katie G. Lownsdale, Cameron L. Lowrance, Victor G. Ortiz, Brandon G. Pollock, Owen T. Ronald, James C. Rudd, Karli N. Taylor, Lani R. Taylor and Nicholes M. Ward.
Second grade — Michael L. Aaron, Cameron B. Anderson, Christopher J. Baker, McKenzie R. Baker, Benjamin W. Brady, Clara R. Brooks, Jill C. Caldwell, Kiley S. Casey, Jacob L. Daniel, Colton T. Eaves, Emma G. Ferguson, Amber M. Finch, Madeline G. Foggie, Emerson F. Fussell, Harly J. Gantt, Madison R. Hayes, Jordan N. Hernandez, Avery L. Hicks, Mason R. Hicks, Ireland L. Holland, Elizabeth H. Jones, Isabella C. Knox, Warren H. Malone, Sydney R. Messick, Logan T. Patton, Zachary J. Reagor, Alli G. Richards, Michael L. Scrivner, Colton J. Shaw, Ethan K. Tolbert, Bryleigh K. Travis, Cloe E. Weaks, Avery B. Wildharber and Jackson T. Young.
Third grade — Lily G. Baker, Elijah J. Baldwin, Miller W. Bartlett, Jonathan G. Brown, Ethan C. Buchanan, Macey J. Buchanan, Makayla L. Buchanan, Riley J. Campbell, Julia M. Carson, Preston E. Correa, Kade D. Coursey, Christopher Dugger, Brennan R. Finnell, Madalynn B. Johnson, Sylvia S. McNicholas, Meagan L. Northam, Austin R. Norton, Jordan L. Payton, Kaitlyn M. Rogers, Grant C. Smith, Austen R. Tidwell and Andrew C. Walton.
Fourth grade — Colby D. Bruner, Kaylee E. Chitwood, Abigail Cunningham, Dustin R. Dotson, Samuel R. Ferguson, Carmen E. Fluty, John D. Kersey, Joshua T. Laws, Zachary K. McCoy, Aaron N. McCullough, Ali S. McReynolds, Trevor Parsons, Morgan J. Powell, Colby H. Priest, Isabella R. Ronald and Shelbey D. Smith.
Fifth grade — Jamison D. Albright, Morgan L. Armstrong, Olivia L. Barker, Kaitlyn H. Caldwell, Abbey M. Duncan, Silas A. Freeze, Matthew G. Hooks, Jack P. Moore, Brycen G. Rainey, Jeffery C. Rudd, Bayleigh M. Travis, Jaxon K. Via and Tyler R. Walton.
Sixth grade — Alexia P. Barnett, Anna C. Bright, Jayden E. Campbell, Hallie C. Chitwood, Mason C. Cook, Richard W. Dugger, Keegan E. Emery, Jared D. Fielder, Miranda D. Franklin, Hannah X. Fulbright, Leann Hopper, Mollie R. Johnson, Hannah B. Johnston, Bailey A. Kendall, Ebernay P. McCage, Zackary T. Narr, Lyndsey K. Patterson, Tiffany K. Ransom, Alli K. Shaw and Mari-Hanna Short.
Seventh grade — Dylan M. Armstrong, McClain A. Bell, Grant R. Brown, Kari D. Brown, Nikki L. Carter, Kera J. Corum, Rhett T. Fussell, Carigan L. Grimes, Matthew W. Henson, Courtney R. Heuck, Madison L. Hicks, Carrie M. Malone, Jason T. Messick, Chase W. Miller, Garrett S. Northam, Lucas A. Pannell, Madison S. Pitts, Axl D. Powers, Piper K. Ronald, Kayla D. Sanders, Liliana G. Sandoval, Mabryana Southerland, Mercedes H. Southern, Breanna D. Spicer, Vanessa A. Tate, Kaitlin C. Via and Tanner M. Walton.
Eighth grade — Hanson C. Aaron, Jordan V. Albright, Madison J. Armstrong, Elizabeth A. Call, Martha Carden-Strain, Nathan D. Castellaw, Kiernan S. Coursey, Whitley F. Cowan, Hailey D. Davis, Treyton K. Davis, Andrew B. Dobbins, Jonathan T. Dobson, John C. Easterwood, Jonathan D. Embry, Lucian P. Freeze, Autumn M. Grimes, Connor L. Hamblin, Casey L. Henley, Hanna L. Herren, Joshua C. Hopper, Mariah B. Hudson, Haley M. Johnston, Kathryn G. Kerr, Ashley N. Lyon, Jesse A. Marshall, Emily P. Morgan, Katy C. Parker, Joshua Z. Sanders, Morgan M. Sisson, Kaitlynn Southerland, Courtney B. Stewart and Casey L. Tackett.
Second Honor Roll
First — Andrew B. Burkeen, Jaxson P. Clark, Mackenzie L. Cooper, Becca G. Dillon, Nathaniel J. Durham, Zachary T. Miller, Landon C. Norman, Jake L. Odell, Gavyn S. Walker, Gary A. Wilgus and Aiden G. Yarbro.
Second grade — Tyler B. Anderson, Kaleb G. Brewer, Nickolas G. Butler, Brayden J. Clark, Dallas W. Grimes, Jaydyn M. Hamm, Raven N. McCurdy, Emma E. Simpson, Ashton C. Sims, Isabella H. Swinney and Jaci M. Traverse.
Third grade — Darian S. Barber, Marli R. Buchanan, Alex L. Dotson, Madalynn B. Flowers, Marley L. Hill, Rebekah G. Hudgins, Erion D. Island and Madeline N. Smith.
Fourth grade — Jeffrey C. Bloxom, Devon L. Burton, Jaxon R. Crain, Jeremiah Fitzgerald, Austin D. Howell, Cole W. McCoy, Shelby L. Palmer, Chloe R. Ragsdale, Cody Spaulding and Bradley N. Strain.
Fifth grade — Shaun A. Bailey, Trinity E. Baker, Trenton P. Brown, Jackson T. Elliott, Dilynn R. Gorton, Kellie L. Henson,  Lauren E. Ivy, Ja’Shawn L. Lockett, Jessica T. Narr, Dalton H. Owens, Karoline L. Parker, Parker R. Payton and Dakota B.  Powers.
Sixth grade — Rachel M. Ashley, Heather L. Baggett, Daphne R. Becton, Madison M. Brady, Balori O. Cunningham, Noah B. Finch, William H. King, Dara L. McDaniel, Larry H. Mitchell, Gregory C. Nance, Erica S. Phipps, Kylie B. Porch, Sean M. Traverse and Madison Winchester.
Seventh grade — McKinleigh R. Bell, Jackson H. Brown, Christian M. Cary, Macey L. Cox, Kaleigh E. Flowers and Cameron S. Grant.
Eighth grade — Elijah C. Archie, Hope D. Armstrong, Joseph C. Bloxom, Billy G. Brown, Thomas H. Ellison, Alyssa A. Erwin, Dylan J. Garcia, Dakota C. McCord, Amber D. McDaniel, Zackery D. McEwen, Taylor N. Pollock, William J. Ursery, Jordan T. West, Connor S. White, Trenton J. Wills and Blake M. Yeager.

,

Leave a Comment