Honor rolls – OCCHS & Ridgemont

Honor rolls – OCCHS & Ridgemont

Posted: Wednesday, April 11, 2012 6:00 pm

Obion County Central High School has announced the following honor rolls for the third nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
12th grade — Macy B. Allison, Alexander A. Anton, Zachary L. Blakley, Tiffany J. Bogle, Christopher A. Bolding, Austin D. Brown, Tabitha P. Brown, Alexandria L. Bugg, Danielle N. Burress, Chelsea S. Carter, James T. Clouse, Zachariah A. Cochran, Carly A. Coleman, Megan K. Cook, Drew I. Crews, Kevin B. Cumana, Jacob H. Daniels, Hannah B. Davidson, Kayla R. Dodd, James C. Donaldson, Christopher Douglas, Kristina M. Downey, Savannah L. Eaves, Thomas S. Elam, Leah M. Farrar, Lauren B. Futhey, Amber L. Gardiner, Andrew B. Gibson, Dalton W. Gooch, Matthew R. Hester, Christian M. Higgins, Halie L. Hood, Skylar D. Hopkins, Leah M. Howard, Leah D. Hutchison, Christina D. Jackson, Kameron L. Jackson, Kelsey N. Jackson, Lauren E. Jones, Jason D. Kelly, Jonathan S. Kelly, Lisa M. Kemp, Morgan T. Kemp, Dalton T. Lewis, Summer R. London, Morgan T. Maunder, Randi L. McBride, Austin S. McCullough, Radford K. McDavid, Audrey L. McGarity, Mason A. McGrew, Stratton C. Moore, Heather M. Muirhead, Rachel K. O’Steen, Olivia J. Petrie, Ashley N. Powell, Joshua L. Quinton, Morgan C. Quinton, Lauren D. Richards, Victoria P. Roach, Chansery B. Robbins, Alyssa N. Rodriguez, David P. Rodriguez, Shawna R. Sampson, Linden G. Scarbrough, Kristen N. Scobey, Kymberlinn Simpson, Jordan M. Smith, Savannah N. Snead, Chelsea Southerland, Victoria Stevenson, Matthew T. Stockdale, Kristin E. Storey, Kristina L. Storey, Sadye L. Storey, Krista N. Tate, Leshia E. Taylor, Joshua VanValkenburg, Alyssa R. Vissering, Mika M. Walley, Carly R. White, Colton A. Woodward, Brenan F. Woody and Jessica M. Wright.
11th grade — Erika K. Alonso, Mitchell B. Arnett, Hannah M. Beasley, Jake A. Bell, Samantha M. Black, Jake R. Blakely, Rebecca Bloodworth, Chelsey M. Brinkley, Matthew L. Brooks, Savanna C. Brown, Lindsay N. Castellaw, Michael B. Chandler, Austin C. Clanton, Michaela J. Cochran, Mallori S. Conley, Krista L. Corum, Nancy L. Davis, Kelsy G. Dial, Mary H. Driver, Joshua T. Dyer, Joshua G. Eaves, Jon T. Farley, Kayla A. Ford, Joe H. Fultz, Whisper S. Gardiner, Brandi N. Goodman, Morgan E. Grisham, Maria G. Guerrero, Andrew W. Hayes, Kelsey L. Johnson, Kimberly M. Klein, Michael B. Klein, Riley Z. Laster, Danielle A. Leggett, Don D. Lewis, Rebecca E. Lund, Trent J. Mann, Jennifer C. Marshall, Andrea N. Martin, Ali B. McEwen, Cadey M. Mealer, Natalie E. Noles, Andrea D. Pickard, Shannon B. Powers, Billie M. Preuett, Imelda Rodriguez, Jackson T. Smith, Lance D. Smith, Mary E. Smith, William G. Stanford, William G. Tackett, Michael A. Terrell, Robert A. Terrell, Joshua A. Thompson, Mathew K. Tittle, Zachary S. Tucker, Allison K. Ward, Mason R. Warren, Audrey L. Weathers, Allison T. Wicker, Hannah J. Woodruff, Maitland E. Wright, Ashley N. Yates and Tori E. York.
10th grade — Elizabeth S. Acevedo, Desarai N. Akers, Julianne E. Albright, Austin C. Anton, McKenzie B. Armour, Brady T. Baird, Katelyn M. Barnett, Lauren A. Brooks, Courtney B. Carroll, Erin L. Chappell, Hannah E. Craft, Travis L. Crum, Amber L. Cunningham, Peyton N. Daniel, Bayley M. Fluty, Chandler F. Fussell, Danielle Gansereit, Brianna E. Garcia, Benjamin W. Goodman, Brandi N. Green, Korben D. Hagan, Andrew J. Horner, Calli M. Johnson, Jeffrey M. Johnson, Darcey H. Jones, Caddie B. Klutts, Jessica D. Lamastus, Sydney A. Long, Kaycee L. Mathenia, Macy M. McClure, Macey E. McKenzie, Makayla N. Miller, Tristen M. Miller, Jessica L. Parnell, Emily L. Pickard, Diana Ramos, James A. Riley, Connor D. Rinker, Laina L. Roberson, Morgan C. Rose, Ashlyn M. Runions, Alexis E. Ryan, Aaron M. Scott, McKenna Stephenson, Nicole A. Storey, Jessica G. Tejeda, Shelby E. Terry, Bobby G. Vissering, Samantha K. Wallace, Hannah E. Watkins, Taylor L. White, Breanna M. Wilkins, Denver H. Willis and Rebecca M. Wisdom.
Ninth grade — Alice J. Adock, Adyson H. Armour, Lacie R. Ayers, Kayla C. Bell, Mikayla L. Brandon, Alisha M. Brown, Kaleb P. Byars, Dalton C. Campbell, Tatum A. Cary, Claudia A. Cheatham, Catherine A. Clancy, Rachel M. Cruce, Dean V. Davidson, McKenzie L. Davidson, Tristan J. Decker, Samuel A. Douglas, Kaylee E. Duren, Aaron J. Dyer, Eternity V. Elam, Juan R. Felix, Kane H. Ferguson, Taylor M. Gansert, Jessica N. Hobbs, Lindy P. Hood, Hailey D. Jackson, Morgan A. Jones, Rachel C. Jones, Stone R. Jones, Gage N. King, Laken D. Kirk, Matthew G. Lamastus, Morgan L. Laster, Whittney R. Lee, Alaina K. Lewis,  Amanda K. Lund, Manuel Martinez, Jon A. McReynolds, Dakota L. Merritt, Luzmaria H. Morales, Tia B. Parks, Kelsey B. Pollard, Stella D. Preuett, Allison M. Priest, Taylor R. Pruett, Alejandro Ramirez, Maelyn B. Ray, David A. Rhodes, Dylan L. Riddle, Garrett L. Riley, Austin L. Roach, Rebecca L. Robb, Katie L. Roberson, Tesla J. Rudd, Allan W. Russell, Barbara P. Russell, Imori A. Sergerson, Lexie M. Sharp, Leah A. Simmons, Breanna N. Smith, Adam W. Thompson, William E. Tomlinson, Logan H. Turrentine, James B. Warner and Nichole R. Whitson.
Silver Honor Roll
12th grade — Amanda J. Bell, Tanner L. Cary, Brittney N. Dodd, Whittney M. Dodd, Seth C. Fulbright, Victor Guerrero, Dillion F. Hamil, Morgan L. Jacobs, Sierra F. McMillin, Taylor B. Moore, Hailey B. Orr, Brenda I. Reyna, Johanna R. Scearce, Catherine Stanford and Zachary T. Swatzell.
11th grade — Danielle L. Eaves, Ashley B. Edwards, Olivia R. Ferguson, Mason N. Hoffman, James T. Hopper, Jessica B. Jennings, Shelby L. Ladd, William S. Logan, Casey B. Mallard, Gregory K. McDaniel, Bryan A. Morris, Hope M. Powell, Olivia M. Turner and Charles R. Williams.
10th grade — Kelsea N. Adams, Robert L. Alford, Kelsey S. Beeler, William C. Brackey, Dylan Z. Ferrell, Miriam O. Garcia, Ashlynn R. Hamm,  Jesse D. Harvel, Joseph B. Jones, Peyton G. Lyons, Dallas J. Mathis, Darby L. O’Kelley, Ashton E. Priest, Payton A. Robertson and Charles C. Walker.
Ninth grade — Ramon C. Acevedo, Damian K. Aton, Ricardo T. Barba, Blake T. Berner, Alexander W. Cashion, Robert T. Chesser, Hannah M. Hatchett, John T. Mosley, Autumn B. Payne, Dylan A. Porch, Tyler L. Pugh, Whitney A. Riley, Katie B. Ruddd, John G. Sanderson, Levi A. Stough and Cassie L. Winstead.
———
Ridgemont Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the third nine weeks:
First Honor Roll
Second grade — Ashton Chessor, Malbree Clark, Trent Cooper, Reagan Davis, Lindsay Donnell, Carmen Foley, Rosanna Gamble, Shantelle Inciong, Zach Jennings, Steffanie Mock, Gavyn Ogden, Mary Pitts, Michael Scates and Daniel Wright.
Third grade — Selena Acevedo, Dalton Bone, Elena Bone, Maleah Britton, Thomas Burton, Nick Chappell, Liah Choate, Gage Covey, Kailyn Crawford, Daniel Cunningham, Caleb Green, Ana Guerrero, Grace Harris, Miranda Hill, Katie Janusz, Kacey Kincade, Dallas King, James Lawrence, Kaitlyn Riley, Baleigh Rogers and Blakelee Taylor.
Fourth grade — Logan Campbell, Charles Davis, Monserrat Guerrero, Shauna Harwell, Annie Kate Hensley, Jedidiah Jenkins, Mary Grace King, Macy Little, Hayley Murdock, Landon Priest and Cecillia Ramirez.
Fifth grade — Troy Davis, Blake Haynes, Cheston Hoffman, Lexi King, Jaxon Moran and Stefanie Silva.
Sixth grade — Carly Bramlett, Kayla Bryant, Paul Cobb, Tori Cochran, Grace Crockett, Griffin Gibson, Julia Huang, Bobby McGinnis, Jose Morales, Kari O’Steen and Savannah Reddin.
Seventh grade — Kaitlyn Baucom, Kerrigan Davis, Teresa French, Katelyn Kincade, Kristian King, Steven Langford, Cody Little, Brooke Morris, Macy Muirhead and Tucker Pounds.
Eighth grade — Michelle Anderson, Samantha Davis, Andrew Glover and Makayla Scillion.
Second Honor Roll
Second grade — Mattie Chambers, Emma Ellis, Austin Janusz, Sabrina McGinnis, Jose Nunez, Jacob Pool and Allyn Pounds.
Third grade — Jesus Acevedo, Josh Arriaga, Ramon Camacho, Alexis Elks, Ashlyn Floyd, Caleb Garland, Carly Hicks, Shayne Lyon, Seth Mangold, Angela Puga, Cameron Sadler and Rafael Thorpe.
Fourth grade — Nick Laster, Heather Moore, Derrick Morphis, Becca Quillin, Max Simmons and Codey Whitehead.
Fifth grade — Haley Arthurs, Shelby Bell, Ali Beth Cooper, Kyle Frilling, Brooke Gutgsell, Cadin Perry, Paola Ramirez, Cailynn Smith, Emily Taylor and Allison Willis.
Sixth grade — Savannah Autry, Heath Cary, Sarah Fattah, Anna Kendall, Lillie Moore, Rosa Morales, Ivey Moran, Trey Summers and Hope Williams.
Seventh grade — Lizzie Blackburn, Hannah Blakely, Luke Davis, Audrey Glover, Dylan Moran, Austin Scates and Colby Turner.
Eighth grade — Marielena Acevedo, Sheridan Bugg, Trista Cloar, Keaton Cooper, Haley Horner, Taylor Janusz, Anna Jordan, Kaelyn Puckett and Landry Webster.

, ,

Leave a Comment