Students recognized for perfect attendance

Students recognized for perfect attendance

Posted: Friday, March 23, 2012 12:16 pm

Martin Primary is announcing students withperfect attendance for the fourth six weeks.
Kindergarten
Debbie Barner’s class:Garrett Dinning, Kaylin Pham.
Tiffany Frazier’s class:  Kylee Alexander, Bryson Boyd, Ellie Brewer, Graham Cook, Adyson Diehl, Elliot Kim, Brady Lemons, Damarion Pearson.
Ginger Higgs’ class: Addyson Bell, Baylah Pettit, Addie Roberts.
Becky Jackson’s class: Skye Daniels, Dafne Lopez, Anna Morris, Brian Navarrete, George Newton, Jaida Sullivan, Jack Wiley
Lesley Lampkins’ class: Katrina Bailey, Tristen Damron, Giselle Garcia, Iina Keranen, Drew Polman, Emma Simpson.
Jenna Scott’s class: Hunter Brown, Ava Clark, Sean Harrison, Emma Hazlewood, Sam Long, John Clark Perry, Kyler Scott, Jamison Simmons, Alayna Vanmeter, Alexus Wadding.
Jean Thompson’s class: Maddox Bullion, Dalton Davis, Raymond Obadat, Lucas Snider, Easton Stricklin, Will Struble.
Amy Tims’ class: Dylan Brundige, Brady Crumby, Taylor Longacre, Deborah Shaw, Avery Smith, Lydia Thorsen, Molly Whittaker.
Michelle Vincent’s class: Rhett Hays, Sam Shelley, Brayden Wagster.
First Grade
Elizabeth Barnes’ class: Anna Alley, Orion Campbell, Addison Cary, Kelce Maupin, Brandon McCollum, Ali Mullins, Jenna Neblett, Noah Rogers
Stacye Fisher’s class: Sam Bavido, Macey Brawley, Luke Brown, Kaitlyn Copley, Michael Foley, Quincy Hamilton, Heath Harris.
Joan Howell’s class: Kaysi Brown, Brayden Buttrey, Abigail Colarullo, Jacob Foltz, Aubrey Glass, Hunter Hamilton, Taylor McClain, Pablo Rodriguez
Allison Stockton’s class: Crystal Askins, Abbey Buchanan, Chase Campbell, J.T. Darling, Ellie Dodson, Mekeyah Guiden, Jada Harrison, Taylor Haskins, Cara Brooke Hatler.
Mandy Sturdivant’s class: Richard Beltran, Jonathan Hill, Christian Ingram, Nyreyana Jennings, Kaylen Mullins, Maria Rico-Torres
Nancy Taylor’s class: Sara Hicks, Luke Ivy.
Jessica Wade’s class: Derek Cowan, Ryan Damron, Emanuel Harris, Alexis Jaramillo, Tyrell Oskay, Cameron Sutton.
Zann Wortham’s class: Andrew Chappell-Horde, Lexi Joyner, Katelin Rutledge, Davey Richardson
Second Grade
Maggie Byars’ class:Eduardo Camacho, Fisher Moss, Anna Jo Smith, Reece Wood.
Kim Castleman’s class: Levi Lamb, Dasia McDonald, Charles Pate, Sophia Shaw, Ryan Smith, Abbi Woods, Noah Young
Beth Davidson’s class: Valentina Aguilar, Tori Ary, Ashton Carter, Channing Covington, Avery Dyer, Mason Johns, Makenlye Langston, Chase Winschel.
Anna Goss’s class: Leo Brown, Abby Gunter, Kadin Hamilton, Peyton Livingston.
Lori Grissom’s class: Jackson Abel, Diamond Askins, Wyatt Betts, Carson Dinning, Garrett Lance, Andrea Lovett, Frank Newton, Triston Smith.
Angela Sams’ class: Taniyah Bailey, Luke Beam, Jake Bell, Natalie Bell, Joe’l Bilger, Andrew Callahan, Trey Criswell, Hannah Harrell, Ahyania Ivory, Connor McDaniel, Dylan Totty.
Charleigh Stephens’ class: Courtney Connell, Kylie Diehl, Ryley Fluty, Andrewnea Lovett, Maddie Moore, Dearca’ Nicholson, Clint Pierpoint. Published in The WCP 3.22.12

Leave a Comment