Martin Primary Honor Rolls

Martin Primary Honor Rolls

Posted: Friday, March 16, 2012 12:54 pm

Martin Primary School recently announced students who attained perfect attendance during the fourth six-weeks grading period. They were:
Kindergarten
Debbie Barner – Garrett Dinning, Kaylin Pham
Tiffany Frazier – Kylee Alexander, Bryson Boyd, Ellie Brewer, Graham Cook, Adyson Diehl, Elliot Kim, Brady Lemons, Damarion Pearson
Ginger Higgs – Addyson Bell, Baylah Pettit, Addie Roberts
Becky Jackson – Skye Daniels, Dafne Lopez, Anna Morris, Brian Navarrete, George Newton, Jaida Sullivan, Jack Wiley
Lesley Lampkins – Katrina Bailey, Tristen Damron, Giselle Garcia, Iina Keranen, Drew Polman, Emma Simpson
Jenna Scott – Hunter Brown, Ava Clark, Sean Harrison, Emma Hazlewood, Sam Long, John Clark Perry, Kyler Scott, Jamison Simmons, Alayna Vanmeter, Alexus Wadding
Jean Thompson – Maddox Bullion, Dalton Davis, Raymond Obadat, Lucas Snider, Easton Stricklin, Will Struble
Amy Tims – Dylan Brundige, Brady Crumby, Taylor Longacre, Deborah Shaw, Avery Smith, Lydia Thorsen, Molly Whittaker
Michelle Vincent – Rhett Hays, Sam Shelley, Brayden Wagster
First Grade
Elizabeth Barnes – Anna Alley, Orion Campbell, Addison Cary, Kelce Maupin, Brandon McCollum, Ali Mullins, Jenna Neblett, Noah Rogers
Stacye Fisher – Sam Bavido, Macey Brawley, Luke Brown, Kaitlyn Copley, Michael Foley, Quincy Hamilton, Heath Harris
Joan Howell – Kaysi Brown, Brayden Buttrey, Abigail Colarullo, Jacob Foltz, Aubrey Glass, Hunter Hamilton, Taylor McClain, Pablo Rodriguez
Allison Stockton – Crystal Askins, Abbey Buchanan, Chase Campbell, J.T. Darling, Ellie Dodson, Mekeyah Guiden, Jada Harrison, Taylor Haskins, Cara Brooke Hatler
Mandy Sturdivant – Richard Beltran, Jonathan Hill, Christian Ingram, Nyreyana Jennings, Kaylen Mullins, Maria Rico-Torres
Nancy Taylor – Sara Hicks, Luke Ivy
Jessica Wade – Derek Cowan, Ryan Damron, Emanuel Harris, Alexis Jaramillo, Tyrell Oskay, Cameron Sutton
Zann Wortham – Andrew Chappell-Horde, Lexi Joyner, Katelin Rutledge, Davey Richardson
Second Grade
Maggie Byars – Eduardo Camacho, Fisher Moss, Anna Jo Smith, Reece Wood
Kim Castleman – Levi Lamb, Dasia McDonald, Charles Pate, Sophia Shaw, Ryan Smith, Abbi Woods, Noah Young
Beth Davidson – Valentina Aguilar, Tori Ary, Ashton Carter, Channing Covington, Avery Dyer, Mason Johns, Makenlye Langston, Chase Winschel
Anna Goss – Leo Brown, Abby Gunter, Kadin Hamilton, Peyton Livingston
Lori Grissom – Jackson Abel, Diamond Askins, Wyatt Betts, Carson Dinning, Garrett Lance, Andrea Lovett, Frank Newton, Triston Smith
Angela Sams – Taniyah Bailey, Luke Beam, Jake Bell, Natalie Bell, Joe’l Bilger, Andrew Callahan, Trey Criswell, Hannah Harrell, Ahyania Ivory, Connor McDaniel, Dylan Totty
Charleigh Stephens – Courtney Connell, Kylie Diehl, Ryley Fluty, Andrewnea Lovett, Maddie Moore, Dearca’ Nicholson, Clint Pierpoint
Published in The WCP 3.15.12

Leave a Comment