Honor rolls – Lake Road & UCMS

Honor rolls – Lake Road & UCMS

Posted: Wednesday, March 7, 2012 6:00 pm

The Messenger 03.07.12

Lake Road Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the second nine weeks:
First Honor Roll
First grade — Isabel J. Barratt, Justice O. Bell, Chance W. Bumpus, Kinleigh M. Cook, Alex G. Fowlkes, Nathaneal Hamilton, Kylie C. Hutchison, Kamryn M. Kirk, Ashton B. Lewis, Addilyn McCullough, Logan D. Preuett, Kaleigh A. Richert, Donovan M. Stribling, Ian C. Uselton, Emma G. Windsor and Dylan M. Young.
Second grade — Lillian K. Breeden, Ethan T. Burke, Makayla Chamberlain, Rachel N. Cochrum, Kendall P. Crabtree, Shelby R. Crews, Gage E. Everage, Emmalee G. Foster, Braden T. Galbraith, Steven J. Garrigus, Victoria J. Garrison, Mia T. Goodman, Maya C. Hamilton, JB Harrison, Alexus D. Hooper, Averie B. Hundley, Brooke E. Johnson, Allison P. Jones, Jerry W. Murray, Justin S. Petty, Karlee B. Pugh, Macy A. Reese, Ryleigh J. Riddle, Lydia J. Runions, Kasie M. Strain, Emma L. Sutton, Drake A. Terrell, Paige N. Waites, Trinity M. Wetzel and Braden F. Windsor.
Third grade — Alexus S. Ables, Kylie R. Baggett, Jeremy C. Blackwell, Charles A. Bryan, Makayla F. Carroll, Lily A. Cheatham, Isaac N. Cochrum, Dylan M. Davis, Madison N. Forrester, Jayda P. Fowler, Celeste M. Goodman, Emily G. James, Hayden G. Johnson, Devon B. Kerns, Kailey M. Long, Sara E. Mathis, Stormy W. Medley, Kelsey E. Miller, Lydia E. Molloy, Joshua K. Moore, Jesse B. Parnell, Kassidi R. Patterson, Sly B. Sergerson, Carson S. Vibbert, Gabriel P. Walker, Dakota L. Webb, Hannah C. Williams and Bryleigh P. Woodward.
Fourth grade — Kyndall G. Albright, Jett W. Allen, Jace L. Arrington, Emily B. Bargery, Isaak O. Barratt, Riley N. Bell, Patrick M. Bishop, Thomas C. Black, Hannah B. Breeden, Gabriel M. Cheatham, Claire M. Coleman, Kaylee M. Cook, Averee N. Cooper, Logan D. Crabtree, Will T. Crawford, Leah G. Crews, Jada J. Doughten, Johnna B. Ellis, Kaylie A. Hanks, Alex S. Heathcock, Shelly E. Hood, Jacob P. Hudspeth, Elizabeth C. Huggins, Keelan R. Hughey, Hunter J. James, Jackson L. Jones, Lauren E. Killebrew, Bayle E. Leggett, Reed H. Logan, James H. Lucy, Sarah C. Middlebrook, Brilee M. Miles, Reagan L. Murray, Abigail M. Pollock, Chase S. Ragsdale, Kaylee G. Roney, Mallorie M. Ruddle, Linden A. Smith IV, Conner B. Terry, Destiny N. Vibbert, Sydney P. Vincent, Kaitlyn R. Waites, Kaylee B. Ward, Macey M. Willett and Olivia G. Yates.
Fifth grade — Brandon W. Beard, Tyler K. Brooks, Jordan M. Campbell, Matthew B. Cummings, Olen Q. Davis, Peyton C. Edwards, Cory W. Elks, Madelyn G. Fields, Michael B. Fletcher, Garrett P. Foster, Reagan M. Griffin, Delaney G. Grinder, Madelyn N. Hogan, Lauren B. Newsom, Lane S. Partin, Reily J. Stanford, Enrique G. Tejeda, Ali P. Whaley, Katlyn R. Wheeler, Isabella T. Wherry and Adelai E. Willett.
Sixth grade — Kalie A. Eaves, Brianna M. Johnson, Thomas P. Mathis, Keenan B. Miller, Shelby N. Mosley, Noah X. Patterson, Daniel A. Slove and Collin S. Terry.
Seventh grade — Levi H. Beard, Jillian E. Bell, Matthew A. Chesser, Allyson B. Costello, Lindsey B. Craddock, Hunter A. Daniels, Dharma G. Grinder, Alexis B. Hale, Taylor J. Heathcock, Carson L. Hutchison, Jaye B. Jennings, Caroline E. Lee, Gabriela N. Martinez, Jordan P. Murdock, Jenna M. Smith, Eric S. Stromblad, Christopher Trainer, Marlee C. Wicker and Grant K. Yates.
Eighth grade — Parker E. Al-bright, Lynsey N. Berner, Elizabeth Carpenter, Daniel L. Finch, Logan B. Jackson and Anna D. Logan.
Second Honor Roll
First grade — Chance C. Bailey, Dalton J. Bentley, Abigail M. Burton, Bryson R. Dunn, Michaela F. Glisson, Natalynn N. Gorney, Kaleigh C. Hall, Audrey R. Lyle, Janie E. Roberts, Luke G. Roncali, Brandon C. Rumfelt, Colby R. Terry, Jeffrey T. Wade and Dakota K. Wyrick.
Second grade — Evan C. Alexander, Lacy E. Bargery, Lexi S. Danner, Emily J. Eaves, Ciara N. Hill, Timothy E. Isbell, Piper N. Jones, Brian R. Kitchen, Jenna L. Krietman, Dustin B. Pollard, Carson B. Slove, Rylee M. Yates and Will R. Younger.
Third grade — Matthew B. Allen, Darryn T. Bryant, Logan R. Campbell, Landrey H. Eason, Camron T. Everett, Parker E. Johnson, Jonathan T. Kirk and Jordan M. Willett.
Fourth grade — Rebekah Lynn Adams, Mathew B. Calhoun, Callie N. Cash, Zachary T. Davidson, Cody M. Elks, Mackenzie Gardiner, Nicole D. Hall, Landon P. Haynes, Sean A. Hulme, Macy G. McGowan, Jason T. Molands, Hailey M. Rumfelt, Michael T. Sharp, Dorrie B. Smith, Alejandro G. Tejeda, Phebe K. Thornton, Gavin D. Tripp and Connor R. Whaley.
Fifth grade — Nathan W. Eaves, Parker G. McGowan and Ethan C. Noles.
Sixth grade — Brianne D. Baggett.
Seventh grade — Olivia G. Davis, Mitchell Forrester, Daniel B. Huggins and Austin L. Shannon.
Eighth grade — Mary V. Carpenter, Hunter G. Craddock, Brendan L. Galbraith, Macy M. Horner and Brennen T. Whaley.
———
Union City Middle School has announced the following honor rolls for the second nine weeks:
First Honor Roll
Sixth grade — Gray Thomas Batey, Tyler Chance Bowling, Alexis Brooke Culver, Rebeca Marie Fernandez, Landon Thomas Roland Scribner and Wilton Wade.
Seventh grade — Audrey Mich-elle Adams, Harrison Matthew Aldridge, Matthew Thomas Atwill, Abby Claire Bruff, Bruce Stephens Conley, Anna Everett Oliver, Sarah Elizabeth Schlager, Emily Grace Searcy and Carl Rayburn Tilghman.
Eighth Grade — Emily Kath-erine Kizer and Mary Alexandra Parks.
Second Honor Roll
Sixth grade — Channing James Anderson, Alia Michelle Bass, Benjamin Harris Beard, MollyBeth Sinclair Blackwell, Braylee Morgan Boucher, Taylor Catherine Bowling, Elizabeth Ruth Calfee, Kayelee Alexys Caudill, Britney Aide Contreras, Taylor McKenzie Crittendon, LaNyah Marshae Cross, Jeffery Lynn Donnell, Jakari Raquan Dukes, Morgan Alexis Elam, Nolan Daniel Faulkner, Madison Breanna Fitts, Emmett Cordell Hathaway, Duncan Taylor Hollis, Austin Holt Jernigan, Grace Anna Kennedy, Grant McFarland Kizer, Olivia Nichole Kuykendall, David Andrew Long, Maggie Corine Martin, Caroline Elizabeth Martinek, John Palmer Miles, Deacon Hunter O’Steen, Kaleb Nathaniel Perkins, Cameron Deon Pirtle, Avery Elizabeth Rodgers, Olivia Ann Ryan, Makale Saela Speed, Garrett Clay Sydnor, Jacob Michael Townes, Nadea Marteena Treadwell, Robert Stanley Ullrich, Braxton Lee Waddell, Nadeja LaCole Webb, Claire Elise Wisener, Jaden Wright Woods and Jared Craig Woodward.
Seventh grade — DeCora Chanice Alexander, Thomas Nicholas Barnes, Jeremy Brett Bivens, Braydon Todd Boucher, Ashley Nicole Brown, Lillian Claire Burchum, André Merritt Gregory, Jackson Ellis Guess, Samuel James Guess, Gage Nicholas Huiles, David Luke Gurgel, Matthew Alexander Herrell, Cooper Keeling Hurt, Isarael Hurtado, Olivia Brooke James, Tucker Neil Kennedy, Grant William Larcom, Austin Jarod Meadows, Graham Scott Paschall, Madison Alexis Preciado, Santiago Alexis Ruiz, Lazzarus James Scribner, Benjamin Coy Tucker, Tykesha Grace Vaughn, Destiny Ellen Watts, Cady Lauren Wheeler, Courtney Layne Worley and Cara Irene Yates.
Eighth grade — Robyn Leigh Burden, Caroline Janelle Chism, John Brantley Clendenin, Amelia Heard Critchlow, Jon David Fuzzell, Kizer Wakefield Harris, Cruz Mackenzie Kepner, David Taylor Nunnelee, Kelsey Lane Parker, Bayleigh Brooklyn Powers, William Shane Sisco, Jaybreon Monroe Weatherspoon, Allison Ivey Westbrooks and Brett Woodward.

, ,

Leave a Comment