Obion County Youth Basketball

Obion County Youth Basketball

The following are results from Saturday’s games in the Obion County Youth Basketball League.
———
1st-2nd Grade Girls
Foundation Bank 24, Hooper’s Repair 17
FB: Jill Caldwell 16, Madeline Foggie 5, Bryleigh Travis 3.
HR: Alexus Hooper 15, Maya Hamilton 1, Shelby Crews 1.
Kohler 5, Styles Unlimited 4
Kohler: Maria Torres 3, Steffanie Mock 1, Rosanna Gamble 1.
SU: Caitlin Busby 2, Kiley Casey 1, Kynli Taylor 1.
———
1st-2nd Grade Boys
Wee Play 14, McCoy Mdical 12
WP: Chandler Yates 11, Isaac Parnell 1, Seth Pollack 1, Steven Gardner 1.
MM: Mica Cavender 6, Jace Richardson 4, Ashton Chessor 2.
Farm Bureau 29, Zoo T’s 2
FB: Emerson Fussell 16, Ethan Tolbert 6, Colton Shaw 3, Dallas Grimes 3, Ben Brady 1.
ZT: Braden Galbraith 1, Chance Breeden 1.
Vaughn Electric 15, Bunge 8
VE: Drake Terrell 6, Colby Terry 4, Keaton Yates 2, Dustin Pollard 2, Ethan Burke 1.
Bunge: Ben Harris Kail 4, Alex Carpenter 2, Wyatt Cunningham 1, Jagger McClain 1.
———
3rd-4th Grade Girls
Brooks Farms 24, Persnickerty’s 4
BF: Macy Little 8, Hadleigh Cary 8, Mary Grace King 4, Carly Hicks 2, Alexis French 2.
Persnickerty’s: Bryleigh Woodward 3, Lydia Malloy 1.
Gallery of Style 22, Northwest TN Bonding 4
GS: Ali McReynolds 20, Meagan Northam 2.
NWTNB: Audrey Lyons 4.
Phi Sig 9, UC First State Bank 8
PS: Lauren Killebrew 6, Kaylee Cook 2, Beth Huggins 1.
FSB: Kasey Dwyer 4, Gracie Cole 2, Stacey Mealer 2.
———
3rd-4th Grade Boys
Commercial Bank 34, Rives First State Bank 3
CB: Reed Logan 19, Jayce James 13, Hunter Lucy 2.
FSB: Trevor Pollack 3.
Universal Contractors 21, Rives First State Bank 14
UC: Carter Walton 14, Hayden Thrasher 6, Aaron McCullough 1.
FSB: Trevor Pollack 8, Nick Laster 4, Austin Morphis 2.
———
5th-6th Grade Girls
UC Nursing and Rehab 17, Kizer Pharmacy 15
UCNR: Brianna Johnson 10, Kinley Isbell 5, Gracie Laster 2.
KP: Destiny Miller 8, Montana Griffin 3, Marissa French 2, Aubry King 2.
Dekalb 17, TBBM Transport 11
Dekalb: Karoline Parker 6, Jeanna Woody 4, Abby Duncan 2, Lauren Ivy 2, Micah Smith 2, Bayleigh Travis 1.
TBBM: McClay Ferrell 8, Madison Lucas 2, Cailynn Smith 1.
———
5th-6th Grade Boys
Obion Grain Company 54, Star Physical Therapy 42
OGC: Greg Nance 30, Isaac Darnell 16, Austin Cranford 4, Clayton Beasley 2, Cameron Kirk 2.
SPT: Holden King 22, Braden Griffen 19, Jaxon Moran 1.
Rockin Robin’s 22, Rainy Aerial Ag. 16
RR: Thomas Mathis 8, Collin Terry 6, Will Jones 2, Colton Quirk 2, Ryan Sutherland 2, Blake Walton 2.
RAA: Conner Grimes 7, Tyler Walton 3, Brycen Rainey 2, Al Malone 2, Parker Payton 2.

Published in The Messenger 3.2.12

Leave a Comment