Obion County Youth Basketball

Obion County Youth Basketball

The following are results from Saturday’s games in the Obion County Youth Basketball League.
———
1st-2nd Grade Girls
Foundation Bank 16, Styles Unlimited 2
FB: Madeline Foggie 7, Bryleigh Travis 5, Jill Caldwell 4.
SU: Lani Taylor 1, Kiley Casey 1.
Hooper’s Repair 17, Kohler 6
HR: Alexis Hooper 16, Maya Hamilton 1.
Kohler: Steffanie Mock 3, Jenna White 2, Maria Torres 1.
———
1st-2nd Grade Boys
Farm Bureau 37, McCoy Medical 8
FB: Ethan Tolbert 10, Colton Shaw 9, Emerson Fussell 9, Mason Hicks 4, Dallas Grimes 3, Ben Brady 2.
MM: Jace Richardson 3, Mica Cavender 2, Eric Owens 2, Ashton Chesser 1.
Vaughn Electric 24, Zoo T’s 10
VE: Colby Terry 12, Dustin Pollard 9, Drake Terrell 2, Evan Alexander 1.
ZT: Braden Galbraith 7, Nathan Hamilton 2, Brian Kitchen 1.
Wee Play 21, Bunge 13
WP: Chandler Yates 16, Steven Gardner 2, Isaac Parnell 1, Seth Pollack 1, Zach Phillips 1.
Bunge: Ben Harris Kail 11, Wyatt Cunningham 1, Jagger McClain 1.
3rd-4th Grade Girls
Phi Sig 24, Persnickerty’s 13
PS: Kaylee Cook 10, Lauren Killebrew 8, Brilee Miles 4, Mallory Ruddle 2.
Per: Alexis Lewis 7, Bryleigh Woodward 6.
Gallery of Style 20, Brooks Farms 11
GS: Ali McReynolds 12, Kaylee Chitwood 3, Meagan Northam 2, Chloe Ragsdale 2, Chase Aaron 1.
BF: Mary Grace King 6, Hadleigh Cary 3, Macy Little 2.
Union City First State Bank 14, Northwest TN Bonding 3
FSB: Emma Johnson 6, Kasey Dwyer 2, Charlea Beth Wilson 2, Gracie Cole 2, Cameryn Clark 2.
NWTNB: Audrey Lyons 3.
———
3rd-4th Grade Boys
Commercial Bank 43, Universal Contractors 6
CB: Reed Logan 10, Hunter Lucy 8, Matthew Calhoun 7, Jayce James 6, Conner Terry 6, Conner Whaley 4, Alex Heathcock 2.
UC: Hayden Thrasher 4, Carter Bloxom 2.
Commercial Bank 39, Rives First State Bank 10
CB: Reed Logan 15, Matthew Calhoun 10, Conner Whaley 6, Alex Heathcock 4, Conner Terry 2, Jayce James 2.
FSB: Nick Laster 8, Trevor Pollack 2.
———
5th-6th Grade Girls
TBBM Transport 13, UC Nursing and Rehab 7
TBBM: McClay Ferrell 11, Madison Lucas 2.
UCNR: Ali Whaley 2, Kinley Isbell 2, Madelyn Hogan 2, Destany Akers 1.
Dekalb 19, Kizer Pharmacy 18
Dekalb: Laren Ivy 4, Jeanna Woody 3, Katlyn Caldwell 3, Emily King 2, Ivy Parnell 2, Micah Smith 1.
Kizer: Destiny Miller 10, Montana Griffin 3, Marissa French 2, Laney Priest 2, Aubry King 1.
———
5th-6th Grade Boys
Obion Grain Co. 32, Rockin Robin’s 30
OGC: Greg Nance 19, Isaac Darnell 6, Cameron Kirk 3, Austin Cranford 2, Jackson Kendall 2.
RR: Colton Quick 9, Blake Wilson 4, Collin Terry 4, Thomas Mathis 4, Reily Stanford 3, Will Jones 2, Olen Davis 2, Cody Gregory 2.
Star Physical Therapy 29, Rainey Aerial Ag. 25
Star: Holden King 25, Jaxon Moran 2, Matthew Lucas 2.
Rainey: Tyler Walton 11, Brycen Rainey 7, Conner Grimes 3, Jamison Albright 3, Parker Payton 1.

Published in The Messenger 2.24.12

Leave a Comment