Honor rolls – Hillcrest Elementary

Honor rolls – Hillcrest Elementary

Posted: Wednesday, February 22, 2012 6:00 pm

The Messenger 02.22.12

Hillcrest Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the second nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
First grade — Alexis C. Alexander, Aaron P. Baker, Tessa M. Bishop, Brylee M. Brown, Andrew B. Burkeen, Marley J. Butler, Alex T. Carpenter, Nathan W. Cunningham, Isaiah C. Duren, Andrew R. Flowers, Bryson L. Gray, Alyvia L. Hagye, Haylea B. Johnson, Camron Kizer-Zeller, Kail E. Leake, Noah N. Lewis, Katie G. Lownsdale, Cameron L. Lowrance, Zachary T. Miller, Brandon G. Pollock, Owen T. Ronald, James C. Rudd, Karli N. Taylor, Lani R. Taylor and Nicholes M. Ward.
Second grade — Michael L. Aaron, Christopher J. Baker, McKenzie R. Baker, Benjamin W. Brady, Clara R. Brooks, Kaleb G. Bruner, Jill C. Caldwell, Kiley S. Casey, Brayden J. Clark, Jacob L. Daniel, Colton T. Eaves, Emma G. Ferguson, Amber M. Finch, Emerson F. Fussell, Harly J. Gantt, Madison R. Hayes, Jordan N. Hernandez, Avery L. Hicks, Mason R. Hicks, Ireland L. Holland, Elizabeth H. Jones, Isabella C. Knox, Warren H. Malone, Logan T. Patton, Zachary J. Reagor, Alli G. Richards, Michael L. Scrivner, Colton J. Shaw, Emma E. Simpson, Jaci M. Traverse, Bryleigh K. Travis, Cloe E. Weaks and Avery B. Wildharber.
Third grade — Carli C. Aaron, Trent A. Allman, Lily G. Baker, Elijah J. Baldwin, Miller W. Bartlett, Jonathan G. Brown, Ethan C. Buchanan, Macey J. Buchanan, Makayla L. Buchanan, Jacob A. Call, Riley J. Campbell, Julia M. Carson, Preston E. Correa, Kade D. Coursey, Alex L. Dotson, Christopher Dugger, Brennan R. Finnell, Morgan B. Hartley, Marley L. Hill, Rebekah G. Hudgins, Madalynn B. Johnson, Meagan L. Northam, Austin R. Norton, Jordan L. Payton, Angel C. Rayhaynes, Grant C. Smith, Austen R. Tidwell, Andrew C. Walton and Aubrey E. Watson.
Fourth grade — Austin J. Blakley, Jeffrey C. Bloxom, Colby D. Bruner, Kaylee E. Chitwood, Abigail Cunningham, Dustin R. Dotson, Samuel R. Ferguson, Jeremiah Fitzgerald, Carmen E. Fluty, John D. Kersey, Joshua T. Laws, Zachary K. McCoy, Aaron N. McCullough, Ali McReynolds, Shelby L. Palmer, Trevor Parsons, Morgan J. Powell, Colby H. Priest, Isabella R. Ronald, Shelbey D. Smith and Cody B. Spaulding.
Fifth grade — Morgan L. Armstrong, Olivia L. Barker, Trenton P. Brown, Kaitlyn H. Caldwell, Abbey M. Duncan, Jackson T. Elliott, Silas A. Freeze, Andrew C. Guess, Matthew G. Hooks, Ja’Shawn L. Lockett, Jack P. Moore, Dalton H. Owens, Karoline L. Parker, Brycen G. Rainey, Jeffrey C. Rudd, Bayleigh M. Travis, Jaxon K. Via, Tyler R. Walton and Jeanna M. Woody.
Sixth grade — Alexia P. Barnett, Anna C. Bright, Jayden E. Campbell, Hallie C. Chitwood, Mason C. Cook, Richard W. Dugger, Jared D. Fielder, Miranda D. Franklin, Hannah X. Fulbright, Leann Hopper, Mollie R. Johnson, Hannah B. Johnston, Bailey A. Kendall, William H. King, Ebernay P. McCage, Gregory C. Nance, Lyndsey K. Patterson and Alli K. Shaw.
Seventh grade — McClain A. Bell, Kari D. Brown, Nikki L. Carter, Christian M. Cary, Kera J. Corum, Kaleigh E. Flowers, Rhett T. Fussell, Cameron S. Grant, Carigan L. Grimes, Matthew W. Henson, Courtney R. Heuck, Madison L. Hicks, Carrie M. Malone, Chase W. Miller, Garrett S. Northam, Lucas A. Pannell, Madison S. Pitts, Axl D. Powers, Piper K. Ronald, Kayla D. Sanders, Liliana G. Sandoval, Mabryana Southerland, Mercedes H. Southern, Breanna D. Spicer, Vanessa A. Tate, Kaitlin C. Via, Tanner M. Walton and Kelsey A. Woodard.
Eighth grade — Hanson C. Aaron, Jordan V. Albright, Elijah C. Archie, Madison J. Armstrong, Elizabeth A. Call, Martha Carden-Strain, Nathan D. Castellaw, Kiernan S. Coursey, Whitley F. Cowan, Hailey D. Davis, Treyton K. Davis, Andrew B. Dobbins, Jonathan T. Dobson, John C. Easterwood, Lucian P. Freeze, Autumn N. Grimes, Casey L. Henley, Hanna L. Herren, Joshua C. Hopper, Haley M. Johnston, Kathryn G. Kerr, Emily P. Morgan, Katy C. Parker, Joshua Z. Sanders, Morgan M. Sisson, Kaitlynn Southerland and Courtney B. Stewart.
Silver Honor Roll
First — Jaxson P. Clark, Mackenzie L. Cooper, Conner G. Hanks, Alexis N. Hinson, Hailey M. Jones, Johnny B. Light, Landon C. Norman, Jake L. Odell, Victor G. Ortiz, Hanna Reinhardt and Aiden G. Yarbro.
Second grade — Cameron B. Anderson, Tyler B. Anderson, Kaitlyn S. Dover, Madeline G. Foggie, Dallas W. Grimes, Mary M. Hale, Christian B. Jones, Raven N. McCurdy, Sydney R. Messick, Ashton C. Sims and Ethan K. Tolbert.
Third grade — Darian S. Barber, Colby D. Butler, Thomas A. Chism, Ethan K. Cloar, Madalynn B. Flowers, Cody L. Jones, Sylvia S. McNicholas, Ashanti M. Pollock, Ashton L. Ring, Madeline N. Smith and Zachary R. Venczel.
Fourth grade — Devon L. Burton, Haleigh G. Collins, Jaxon R. Crain, Chasity R. Eaves, Jathan I. Griffin, Kylia C. Hensley, Austin D. Howell, Audrie C. Lyon, Cole W. McCoy, Chloe R. Ragsdale, Bradley N. Strain and Hayden C. Thrasher.
Fifth grade — Jamison D. Albright, Shaun A. Bailey, Trinity E. Baker, Meri K. Evans, Jackson B. Foster, Jaylan S. Fox, Kellie L. Henson, Jessica T. Narr, Jasmine M. Neil, Ally L. Pannell, Parker R. Payton, Carter D. Smith, Micah C. Smith and Hannah N. Ward.
Sixth grade — Rachel M. Ashley, Daphne R. Becton, Madison M. Brady, Thomas D. Holland, Bryce V. Leverette, Jessica E. Miller, Zackary P. Millican, Zachary T. Narr, Erik T. Olsen, Colten L. Payton, Erica S. Phipps, Kylie B. Porch, Mari-Hanna Short, Sean M. Traverse, Madison Winchester, Megan E. Winchester and Taylor L. Woody.
Seventh grade — Dylan M. Armstrong, Daniel L. Barnett, Jamie L. Basham, McKinleigh R. Bell, John W. Blakley, Grant R. Brown, Jackson H. Brown, Macey L. Cox, Jason T. Messick, Blake L. Rotgers and Brendon J. Sanford.
Eighth grade — Hope D. Armstrong, Joseph C. Bloxom, Billy G. Brown, Alyssa A. Erwin, Dylan J. Garcia, Megan B. Grooms, Ashley N. Lyon,  Jesse A. Marshall, Dakota C. McCord, Amber D. McDaniel, Zackery D. McEwen, Asatin R. Moore, Taylor N. Pollock, Casey L. Tackett, Jordan T. West and Connor S. White.

,

Leave a Comment