Honor rolls – SF High School & SF Middle School

Honor rolls – SF High School & SF Middle School

Posted: Wednesday, February 8, 2012 11:03 pm

The Messenger 02.08.12

South Fulton High School has announced the following honor rolls for the second nine weeks:
High honors
Ninth grade — Adair Chappell, Sierra Coley, Anthony Cox, Alex Dalton, Nick Daugherty, Jiten Dave, Sydney Easterwood, Harrison Fry, Emilee Goodman, Kaitlyn Greer, Skylar Grissom, Madison Harris, Gatlin Hopkins, Carmen Hutchins, Moranda Johns, Melanie Johnson, Amber Leath, Keri Madding, Morgan Martin, Alli Ruddle, Ariel Stockdale, Hunter Wade and Hilary Whitten.
10th grade — Carter Arnold, Jonathan Brown, Brie Cobb, Ryan Harper, Josh Hollowell, Whitney Johnson, Marlee Mayfield, Ryan Moore, Chelsea Moore, Abby O’Neal, McKenzee Pane, Hayden Patterson, Brianna Rinker, Haeven Sisson, Adysen Swader, Joanna Taylor, Wyatt Walker, Lauren Wheeler, Rachel White and Easten Woolf.
11th grade — Taylor Allen, Corrisa Bettis, Grace Bruner, Counce Covington, Saralynn Eaves, Tori Gammon, Mikaela Hardy, Liberty Harris, Jessica Johns, Elise Jones, Taylor Martin, Emily McCartney, Derrick Minor, Jorgianna Morton, Samantha Murray, Hayley Pilcher, Ryan Prince, Sara Reams and Zach Vaughn.
12th grade — Rebecca Archie, Brooke Boley, Dyansty Coneal, Ronny Cox, Cori Jo Edmison, Seth Frields, Chance Hamlin, Cayce Martin, Macy Maxwell, Chase Mayfield, Haley McKinney, Kristin Morgan, Nickole Neeley, Andrew Perez, Victoria Perez, Landon Sowell and Shakya Watson.
Honors
Ninth grade — Linda Dickerson, Amanda Embrey, Brooke Parnell, Cory Pinion, Evan Robertson and Jessica Vaughn.
10th grade — Harrison Hawks, Madison Lewis and Ben St. Onge.
11th grade — Curtis Cathey, Chad Robertson, Jalen Sowell and Desiray Sturgeon.
12th grade — Taylor Archie, Blake Barnes, Ashley Brooks, Summer Frields, Kayla Lindsey and Kayla McGuire.
———
South Fulton Middle School has announced the following honor rolls for the second nine weeks:
High honors
Sixth grade — Sara Archie, Annalise Bing, Avery Boyd, Summer Britt, Hannah Carlisle, Katie Clapper, Bailey Collins, Savanna Copelen, Abbey Fulcher, Carter Hodges, Myah Jennings, Hailey Jones, Macie Lester, Sam McMinn, Katelyn Pope, Brittney Proctor, Aubreigh Ruddle, Kenedy Sisson, Cain Stockdale, Jasmine Strickland, Kelsey Stubblefield and Katherine Ward.
Seventh grade — Anna Barnes, Carlee Grooms, Hunter Hamilton, Jonathan Hollowell, Justin Johns, Hayden Kelly, Airabella Kinney, Airanna Kinney, Branden Land, Blake Marcum, Demetrius Minor, Slade Murray, Olivia Pope, Tiffany Potts, Austin Seymour, Justin Sowell, Michaela St. John, Tyler Ward, Mason Wells, Karmen Winters and Aubree Zickefoose.
Eighth grade — Logan Barnes, Aalia Bivens, Emma Bruner, Jacob Chambers, Kyle Crawford, Annie Mae Jones, Sean Kinney, Melissa Knueppel, Chandler Malray, Joshua Mayo, Sarah Kate McMinn, David Proctor, Taylor Rodgers, Cassidy Ruddle, Hailey Slaughter, Alex Stockdale and Katie Watkins.
Honors
Sixth grade — Logan Brimm, Hunter Burton, Alexis Cook, Holly Johnson, Christopher Morgan and Kaitlyn Reason.
Seventh grade — Madison Brown, Tristan Cooley, Kody Davidson, Riley Davis, Stephen McGuire, Chloe Robertson and Josie Wilds.
Eighth grade — Amber Clark, Josiah Covington, Amanda Reagan, Carly Reams and Katelynn Taylor.

, ,

Leave a Comment