Honor rolls – Lake Road Elementary

Honor rolls – Lake Road Elementary

Posted: Wednesday, November 30, 2011 12:07 pm

The Messenger 11.30.11

Lake Road Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks:
First Honor Roll
First grade — Damara A. Akers, Chance C. Bailey, Isabel J. Barratt, Justice O. Bell, Dalton J. Bentley, Abigail M. Burton, Kinleigh M. Cook, Nevaeh L. Craddock, Bryson R. Dunn, Michaela F. Glisson, Natalynn N. Gorney, Kaleigh C. Hall, Nathaniel Hamilton, Ashton B. Lewis, Logan D. Preuett, Janie E. Roberts, Brandon C. Rumfelt, Benjamin B. Sharp, Colby R. Terry, Ian S. Uselton and Dakota K. Wyrick.
Second grade — Evan C. Alexander, Lillian K. Breeden, Ethan T. Burke, Rachel N. Cochrum, Kendall B. Crabtree, Shelby R. Crews, Lexi S. Danner, Emmalee C. Foster, Braden I. Galbraith, Steven J. Garrigus, Victoria J. Garrison, Mia T. Goodman, Donovan R. Haley, Ciara N. Hill, Alexus D. Hooper, Averie B. Hundley, Brooke E. Johnson, Edi G. Martinez, Jerry W. Murray, Justin S. Petty, Karlee B. Pugh, Macy A. Reese, Ryleigh J. Riddle, Lydia J. Runions, Drake A. Terrell, Paige N. Waites, Trinity M. Wetzel, Anna C. Willett, Braden F. Windsor, Rylee M. Yates, Hunter D. Young and Will R. Younger.
Third grade — Alexus S. Ables, Kylie R. Baggett, Jeremy C. Blackwell, Azia F. Brumbelow, Charles A. Bryan, Logan R. Campbell, Makayla F. Carroll, Lily A. Cheatham, Dylan M. Davis, Landrey H. Eason, Camron T. Everett, Madison N. Forrester, Jayda P. Fowler, Emily G. James, Hayden C. Johnson, Parker E. Johnson, Devon B. Kerns, Kailey M. Long, Sara E. Mathis, Stormy W. Medley, Kelsey E. Miller, Lydia E. Molloy, Joshua K. Moore, Autumn F. Ogden, Jesse B. Parnell, Kassidi R. Patterson, Sly B. Sergerson, Carson S. Vibbert, Gabriel P. Walker, Dakota L. Webb, Hannah C. Williams and Bryleigh P. Woodward.
Fourth grade — Rebekah Lynn Adams, Kyndall G. Albright, Jett W. Allen, Jace L. Arrington, Emily B. Bargery, Isaak D. Barratt, Riley N. Bell, Patrick M. Bishop, Thomas C. Black, Hannah B. Breeden, Tyler Z. Bruce, Mathew B. Calhoun, Callie N. Cash, Gabriel M. Cheatham, Claire M. Coleman, Kaylee M. Cook, Averee N. Cooper, Logan D. Crabtree, Will T. Crawford, Leah G. Crews, Zachary T. Davidson, Jada J. Doughten, Johnna B. Ellis, Mackenzie Gardiner, Kaylie A. Hanks, Alex S. Heathcock, Shelly E. Hood, Jacob P. Hudspeth, Elizabeth C. Huggins, Keelan R. Hughey, Sean A. Hulme, Hunter J. James, Jackson L. Jones, Lauren E. Killebrew, Bayle E. Leggett, Reed H. Logan, James H. Lucy, Sarah C. Middlebrook, Brilee M. Miles, Reagan L. Murray, Abigail M. Pollock, Chase S. Ragsdale, Kaylee G. Roney, Mallorie M. Ruddle, Linden A. Smith IV, Alejandro G. Tejeda, Conner B. Terry, Gavid D. Tripp, Destiny N. Vibbert, Sydney P. Vincent, Kaitlyn R. Waites, Kaylee B. Ward, Macey M. Willett and Olivia G. Yates.
Fifth grade — Brandon W. Beard, Tyler K. Brooks, Jordan M. Campbell, Matthew B. Cummings, Olen Q. Davis, Peyton C. Edwards, Cory W. Elks, Madelyn G. Fields, Garrett P. Foster, Reagan M. Griffin, Delaney G. Grinder, Madelyn N. Hogan, Rebecca G. Laster, Ethan C. Noles, Hailey B. Parson, Lane S. Partin, Reily J. Stanford, Enrique G. Tejeda, Ali P. Whaley, Katlyn R. Wheeler, Isabella T. Wherry and Adelai E. Willett.
Sixth grade — Danielle A. Akers, Brianne D. Baggett, Taylor B. Burress, Kalie A. Eaves, Brianna M. Johnson, Rachel L. Maddox, Thomas P. Mathis, Keenan B. Miller, Shelby N. Mosley, Noah X. Patterson, Daniel A. Slove and Collin S. Terry.
Seventh grade — Grace A. Alexander, Levi H. Beard, Jillian E. Bell, Brittany M. Brinkley, Lindsey B.  Craddock, Mitchell Forrester, Dharma G. Grinder, Taylor J. Heathcock, Jaye B. Jennings, Caroline E. Lee, Miranda F. Lynch, Gabriela N. Martinez, Jordan P. Murdock, Nicole E. Oliver, Jenna M. Smith, Eric S. Stromblad, Christopher Trainer, Marlee C. Wicker and Grant K. Yates.
Eighth grade — Parker E. Albright, Elizabeth Carpenter, Mary V. Carpenter, Daniel L. Finch, Logan B. Jackson, Anna D. Logan and Yara I. Reyna.
Second Honor Roll
First grade — Chance W. Bumpus, Alex G. Fowlkes, Kylie C. Hutchison, Zachary C. Jones, Kamryn M. Kirk, Carson J. Oldaker, Hailey B. Rice, Luke G. Roncali, William M. Sanders and Emma G. Windsor.
Second grade — Lacy E. Bargery, Makayla Chamberlain, Aubrey A. Eaves, Emily J. Eaves, Cage E. Everage, Tobey C. Gammons, Joseph A. Guerra, Maya J. Hamilton, JB Harrison, Erin L. Hood, Jada L. Hundley, Timothy E. Isbell, Piper N. Jones, Carson B. Slove, Kasie M. Strain and Stephanie B. Vincent.
Third grade — Dillon J. Bennett, Darryn T. Bryant, Alexis N. Lewis, Chase L. Sheppard, Gerald D. Smith and Katie L. Strain.
Fourth grade — Jacob D. Amell, Cody M. Elks, Evan C. Ferguson, Maria A. Gonzalez, Landon P. Haynes, Macy G. McGowan, Brooke M. Scheland, Michael T. Sharp, Dorrie B. Smith, Phebe K. Thornton and Connor R. Whaley.
Fifth grade — Jasmine B. Bailey, Nathan W. Eaves, Joshua A. James, Haven B. Jones, Mac M. Lynch, Parker G. McGowan, Lauren B. Newsom, Valerie M. Phipps, Alexis G. Smith and Blake A. Wilson.
Sixth grade — Ray A. Gomes, Brady S. Ladd, Allie S. McCullough, Mackenzie L. Muse, Colton R. Quick and Kieran D. Wyatt.
Seventh grade — Maya K. Black, Kahlea B. Boyd, Brittney L. Brasure, Elizabeth A. Breeden, Matthew A. Chesser, Allyson B. Costello, Brady J. Craddock, Olivia G. Davis, Jennan M. Dial, Alexis B. Hale, James F. Hudspeth, Carson L. Hutchison, Anahi D. Reyna, Austin L. Shannon and Chalee E. Wherry.
Eighth grade — Kallie M. Arrington, Lynsey N. Berner, Hannah M. Cavness, Hunter G. Craddock, Brendan L. Galbraith, Blaine G. Hanks, Macy M. Horner, Rebecca C. King, Robin O. Lewis, Autumn L. Oseman and Breanna Stephenson.

,

Leave a Comment