Honor rolls -Black Oak Elementary & UC Middle School

Honor rolls -Black Oak Elementary & UC Middle School

Posted: Wednesday, November 23, 2011 12:18 pm

The Messenger 11.23.11

Black Oak Elementary School has announced the following honor roll for the first nine weeks:
First grade — Rachel Boykin, Jacob Campbell, Leianna Haggard, Isaac Isbell, Brian James, Landon Pollock, Christian Hooten, Zach Phillips, Gabriel Rainey-Lopez, Chloe Blakley, Katie Boyd, Samantha Gregory, Gracie Harrell, Grayce McEwen, Morgan Stover, Gage Smith and Seth Thomason.
Second grade — Brianna Bartz, Hunter Burpo, Steven Gardner, Clara Gurien, Hanna Neely, Ethan Reynolds, Clay Sawyer, Aubree Shumate, Hailey Stacks, Annabella Wooten, Logan Baize, Devin Brown, Kelsie Isbell, Chandler Smith, Josie Gurien, Layla Kendall, Hayden Jackson, Chandler Yates, Amilia Simmons, Lauran Loncar, Reagan Angel, Isaac Parnell, Caitlin Busby, Riley Perkins, Steven Stacks, Wes Mooring, Levi Stover and Jesse Warren.
Third grade — Elisabeth Foley, Hannah Rice, Brandon Stover, Madison Northern, Tristan Morris, Ethan Hunt, Cheyanne Pride, Jon-Andrew Morris and Lalee Pruitt.
Fourth grade — Weston Baker, Gracie Cole, Hanna Forrester, Cayden Hale, Gage Harber, Lilly McEwen, Abby Midkiff, Tristen Patterson, Alyssa Hopper, Gracey Mealer, Stacey Mealer, Jacob Warren, Hudson Angel, Cameryn Clark, Parker Ferguson, Emma Johnson, Cassidy Taylor, Ian Hurst and Dalton Harrell.
Fifth grade — Macy Huey, Clay Johnson, Ivey Parnell, Remington Rudd, Jacob Terry, Kaleigh Wagner, Isaac Darnall, Dusty Deason, Katelin Jones, Gage Lewis, Savannah Parsons and Andrew Rice.
Sixth grade — Cheyenne Brown, Matthew Carter, Rianna Farnetti, Emma Gurien, Devin Hogg, Alanna Jones, Parker Kendall, Ashley Nicks, Haylie Pride, Chase Truett, Brianne Wilder, Sara Jane Kendall, Cecilee Morris, David Isaacs, Jonathan Davis, McKayla Barker, Kayla Hutcheson, Nellina Wooten, Sophia Harrison and Allie Truett.
Seventh grade — Blake Jones, Frank Cheatham, McKayla Baker, Autumn Hoffman, Maddie Mitchell, Kaylee Burnett, Trisha Schmidt, Paige Gries, Bethany Gardner, Kinlee Ferguson, Kyle Choate and Chance Basham.
Eighth grade — Shelby Burkett, J.P. Cranford, Meleah Dial, Clay Hamblen, Zac Jones, Alex Keeling, Drake McGuire, Carson Morrow, Matt Rasberry, Aliyah Smith, Dylan Smith, Annabelle Baltezor, Jazmine Boyd, Jordan Copeland, Ashley Davis, Hayden Davis, James Hooper, Weston Hunt, Kevin Leland, Ethan Lyons, Brody Morris and Derek Taylor.
———
Union City Middle School has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks of the 2011-12 school year:
First Honor Roll
Sixth grade — Benjamin Harris Beard, Elizabeth Ruth Calfee, John Palmer Miles, Nadia Marteena Treadwell and Thomas Wilton Wade.
Seventh grade — Audrey Michelle Adams, Harrison Matthew Aldridge, Matthew Thomas Atwill, Thomas Nicholas Barnes, Braydon Todd Boucher, Bruce Stephens Conley, Samuel James Guess, Gage Nicholas Guiles, David Luke Gurgel, Anna Everett Oliver, Madison Alexis Preciado, Sarah Elizabeth Schlager, Emily Grace Searcy, Carl Rayburn Tilghman and Amber Michelle Weaks.
Eighth Grade — John Brantley Clendenin, Kizer Wakefield Harris and Mary Alexandra Parks.
Second Honor Roll
Sixth grade — Channing James Anderson, Kennedy Elizabeth Arnold, Gray Thomas Batey, MollyBeth Sinclair Blackwell, Krystal Victoria Blankenship, Jasmine Monique Bledsoe, Braylee Morgan Boucher, Taylor Catherine Bowling, Tyler Chance Bowling, Taylor McKenzie Crittendon, LaNyah Marshae Cross, Alexis Brooke Culver, Jeffrey Lynn Donnell, Morgan Alexis Elam, Nolan Daniel Faulkner, Rebecca Marie Fernandez, Kristian Marie Fields, Madison Breanna Fitts, London Zion Green, Duncan Taylor Hollis, Austin Holt Jernigan, Grace Anna Kennedy, Ryanne Brooke Kessel, Grant McFarland Kizer, Olivia Nichole Kuykendall, David Andrew Long, Elizabeth Jayne Maclin, Caroline Elizabeth Martinek, Kaleb Nathaniel Perkins, Cameron Deon Pirtle, Christopher Michael Pituch, Zaria Emunie Robinson, Avery Elizabeth Rodgers, Landon Thomas Roland Scribner, Wesley Paul Sisco, Makale Saela Speed, Garrett Clay Sydnor, Jacob Michael Townes, Robert Stanley Ullrich, Braxton Lee Waddell, Nadeja LaCole Webb, Claire Elise Wisener, Jaden Wright Woods and Jared Craig Woodward.
Seventh grade — DeCora Chanice Alexander, Jeremy Brett Bivens, Abby Claire Bruff, Lillian Claire Burcham, Bradley Allen Dillon, James Hunter Edwards, André Merritt Gregory, Jackson Ellis Guess, Matthew Alexander Herrell, Cooper Keeling Hurt, Ivan Hurtado, Olivia Brooke James, Mytaya Treneese Knight, Grant William Larcom, Aundrea Jallece Meadows, Austin Jarod Meadows, Brooke Marie Meetze, Graham Scott Paschall, Santiago Alexis Ruiz, Lazzarus James Scribner, William Owen Taylor, Benjamin Coy Tucker, Ariana Grace Warner, Destiny Ellen Watts, Cady Lauren Wheeler, Courtney Layne Worley and Cara Irene Yates.
Eighth grade — Jamison Andrew Blackwell, Robyn Leigh Burden, Naya Nechelle Carter, Caroline Janelle Chism, Farin Quincy Cloyd, Bradford Cace Cook, Amelia Heard Critchlow, Jon David Fuzzell, Maria Gomez, Megan Day Hightower, Emily Katherine Kizer, Stephanie Murillo, David Taylor Nunnelee, Kelsey Lane Parker, Bayleigh Brooklyn Powers, William Shane Sisco, Allison Ivey Westbrooks, Brett R. Woodward, Kendra Necole Young and Jasmine Marie Youngblood.

, ,

Leave a Comment