Honor Rolls – Ridgemont & SF Elementary

Honor Rolls – Ridgemont & SF Elementary

Posted: Wednesday, March 30, 2011 11:48 am

The Messenger 03.30.11

Ridgemont Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the third nine weeks:
First Honor Roll
Second grade — Selena Acevedo, Harlee Alexander, Hannah Arthurs, Dalton Bone, Elena Bone, Jason Bone, Maleah Britton, Nick Chappell, Gage Covey, Kailyn Crawford, Daniel Cunningham, Ashlyn Floyd, Caleb Garland, Madelyn Harris, Courtney Higham, Katelyn Janusz, Kacey Kincade, Seth Mangold, Angela Puga, Kaitlyn Riley, Cameron Sadler, Rafael Thorpe and Austen Tidwell.
Third grade — Lizbeth Acevedo, Cameron Allen, Alec Britton, Logan Campbell, Trinity Churchwell, Adam Davis, Emma Garner, Monserrat Guerrero, Mary Grace King, Macy Little, Joshua McDaniel, Derrick Morphis, Caleb Parker and Kennedy Williams.
Fourth grade — Haley Arthurs, Ali Beth Cooper, Troy Davis, Kyle Frilling, Lexie Garrigan, Brock Grisham, Cheston Hoffman, Lexi King, Jaxon Moran, Madison O’Neal, Jesus Ramirez, Paola Ramirez, Steffie Silva, Cailynn Smith, Autumn Summers and Emily Taylor.
Fifth grade — Kayla Bryant, Victoria Cochran, Grace Crockett, Bobby McGinnis, Kari O’Steen, Savannah Reddin and Alyssa Underwood.
Sixth grade — Kaitlyn Baucom, Matthew Gansereit, Katelyn Kincade, Steven Langford, Cody Little, Emanuel Morgan, Brooke Morris, Macy Muirhead and Tucker Pounds.
Seventh grade — Michelle Anderson, Sheridan Bugg, Keaton Cooper, Samantha Davis, Andrew Glover, Bethany Gutgsell, Klayton Hagan, Taylor Janusz, Carly Keller, Luzmaria Morales, Kirstlen Petrie, Kaelyn Puckett, Makayla Scillion and Landry Webster.
Eighth grade — Kaleb Byars, Stella Preuett and Austin Roach.
Second Honor Roll
Second grade — Juan Acevedo, Josh Arriaga, Mayce Brandon, Liah Choate, Alexis French, Caleb Green, Ana Guerrero, Saul Hernandez, Carly Hicks, Abby Hill, Hannah Jackson, Dallas King, Ambar Lopez, Shayne Lyon, Katelyn Rhodes, Maryion Stanley, Blakelee Taylor and Leah Wisdom.
Third grade — Olga Acevedo, Jedidiah Jenkins, Autumn McCord, Jesus Mora, Corbin Mosier, Trevor Pollock, Cecillia Ramirez, Jake Smith, Jackson Summers, Codey Whitehead and Tyler Wilbanks.
Fourth grade — Shelby Bell, Ashley Cooley, Cory Elks, Seth Farrar, Brooke Gutgsell, Madison Lucas, Laney Priest, Naomy Santiago, Carson Stover and Ashlyn Willis.
Fifth grade — Cole Bizwell, Carly Bramlett, Julia Huang, Allie Johnson, Anna Kendall and Mason Pierce.
Sixth grade — Elizabeth Blackburn, Hannah Blakely, Kristen Cole, Kerrigan Davis, Luke Davis, Timothy Dwyer, Braeden Farrar, Audrey Glover, Arturo Lopez, Alden Marvin, Bruce Ragsdale, Austin Scates and Seth Simmons.
Seventh grade — Dakota Bell, Trista Cloar, Elizabeth Driver, Brandy Griffin, Anna Jordan, Jonathan Pool, Dakota Preciado, Madison Shaw, Laura Silva, Jaimie Torres and Marielena Acevedo.
Eighth grade — Mikala Brandon, Taylor Gansert, Mason Parker, Zach Parker and Bethany Workman.
———
South Fulton Elemen-tary School has announced the following honor rolls for the third nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
First grade — Natalie Bing, Kaylee Bridgewater, Nikki Clark, Chandler Douglas, Jay Thomas Downs, Riese Ellegood, Garett Ellis, Rosanna Gamble, Taniaya Gentry, Sophia Hodges, Dylan Jackson, Lillian Meeks, Haleigh Olds, Cooper Robertson, Kailey Shempert, Alyssa Simmons, Morgan Stubblefield, Chrissy Taylor, Abigail Walker and C.J. Williams.
Second grade — Elizabeth Archie, Hunter Babbs, Drew Barclay, Destiny Brown, Thomas Burton, Jake Clapper, Claudia Colston, Gavin Gooding, Halle Gore, Mason Harper, Mary Jean Ivie, Balie Lester, Jake Lilly, Cade Malray, John Grant McConnell, Bryce McFarland, Jonathan Morris, Lukas Moss, Angel Overcast, Jayden Padilla, Garrett Slaughter, Morgan Sutton, Kelli Swift, Caitlyn Toombs, Taylor Vaughn, Stacia Walker and Cody Yates.
Third grade — Jenny Beth Brundige, Cody Collier, Emily Gaskins, Tabby Gilliland, Dalton Hall, Mason Hodges, Brandon Hutchison, Riley Joyner, Olivia Murphy, Allyson Pair, Abbi Potts, Kyle Ward and Ocean Winstead.
Fourth grade — Payton Allen, Owain Balance, Audri Hill, Blake Johnson, Erin McDaniel, Karlee Meadows, Carly Robertson, Tyler Spivey and Valerie Whitten.
Fifth grade — Annalise Bing, Summer Britt, Hannah Carlisle, Abbey Fulcher, Carter Hodges, Hailey Jones, Ann Morgan, Aubreigh Ruddle and Kenedy Sisson.
Silver Honor Roll
First grade — Cameron Anderson, Jennessa Balance, Mason Gaskins, James Harrison, Ava Long, Quinn Lyons, Abbi Nunnery, Jayde Smith, Anna Grace Spivey and Creed Wilds.
Second grade — Mannie Allen, Dillon Bennett, Peyton Brandon, Brock Brown, Brianna Covington, Michelle Henderson, Morgan Joyner, Grace Ann Merritt, Tyler O’Neal, Andrew Pannell, Abi Kate Parish, Dylan Ransom, Jesus Rico-Jimenez, Tommy Stokes and Jarian Taylor.
Third grade — Grant Bivens, Amelia Brown, Bryce Cooley, Nathan Klotz, Annarose Larson, Kenna Sadler and Mason Whitten.
Fourth grade — Isaiah Brown, Breeanna Clark, Kaleigh Gribble, Tommy Jones, Emily Leath, Savannah Marks, Joseph McIntyre, Autumn Murphy, Sharon Noah, Crissy Purcell and Valeria Rico-Jimenez.
Fifth grade — Jacob Adams, Sara Archie, Kaylee Bland, Zach Goetz, Myah Jennings, Macie Lester, Sam McMinn, Katie Pope, Brittney Proctor, Cain Stockdale, Kelsey Stubblefield and Katherine Ward.

, ,

Leave a Comment