Dresden Middle School Honor and Merit Rolls

Dresden Middle School Honor and Merit Rolls

Posted: Wednesday, March 9, 2011 12:01 am

4th six weeks Honor Roll

Fifth grade

Chris Barrett, Torrie Chesser, Braden Cooper, Andrew Daniel, Racheal Dunlap, Charity Hopper, Barclay Kendall, Grace Laws, Zech Lewis, Meyer Maddox, Timothy Mallory, Haley Miller, Wade Moran, Hudson Nanney, Mason Needham, Kooper Newton, Garrett Roberts, Blake Rockett, Cade Rogers, Fernando Serrano, Ali Spain, Josh Williams and Duke Winstead.

 

Sixth grade

Sarah Alford, Catherine Baker, Tyler Branscum, Erin Elliott, Grace Finch, Kasey Gallimore, Kristin Gallimore, Cassy Gobel, Dana Hayes, Jennifer Huestis, Jordyn Jones, Leah Jones, Callen Killibrew, Claire McClain, Dustin McClure, Ethan McCrary, Alex Montgomery, Evan Palmer, Olivia Reagan, Rex Roberts, Dakota Shaw, Lukas Simmons, Alex Sledd, Lauren Troutt, Brice Williams, Dresser Winn and Dylan Yates.

 

Seventh grade

Zander Alley, Killian Cervantes, Brennen Cobb, Kaitlyn Courtney, Donovan Davis, Catey Delaney, Jacqueline Ellis, Austin Garrigus, Kayla Hayes, Claire McAlpin, Kelly Meeks, Maggie Owens, Katlyn Ryan and Zulema Serrano.

Eighth grade 

Patricia Barnett, Aleya Brent, Alexis Cashion, Solstice Cervantes, Carrie Hatchel, Marissa Higgins, April Mallard, Hayden Nanney, Claire Oliver, Elisabeth Rachels, Aubrey Riggs, Lauren Simmons, Thomas Sims, Kaley Smith, Josh Walker and Justin Walker. 

 

4th six weeks Merit Roll

 

Fifth grade

Abby Arnold, Kelsey Arnold, Tyler Baggett, Alyssa Baron, Joshua Browning, Kelly Childress, Jazmyne Curtis, Isaac Davidson, Grace Davis, Callie Dunlap, Seth Farris, Brock Forrester, Katie Garrigus, Kimmy Grimm, Danielle Leo, Rachel Little, Natalie McClure, Kobe Mitchell, Michele Powers, Kinzi Reid, Will Rogers, Caleb Ryan, Erin Stone, Rylee Wilson and Nathan Winstead. 

Sixth grade

Jordan Bell, Rylee Bell, Brittany Brackett, Millie Bryant, Chase Carden, Blaze Cashion, Noah Copeland, Anna Gordon, Steven Gray, Kyle Hutcherson, Logan Langley, Adrianna Long, Lauren Lyles, Dominique Minga, James Murphy, Lucas Rutkowski, Garison Smith, James Smith, Isiah Sneed, Jordan Stout, Ashley Suiter, Victoria Todd, Payton Wilson and Charley Woodward.

Seventh grade

Fallon Baker, Alex Dunn, Katie Garner, Kristin Gill, Jon Goodlow, Kurt Goudey, Ashleigh Greer, Carly Greer, Leann Hensley, Tucker Hensley, Katlyn Houston, Maggie Hubble, Darvin Irvine, Elizabeth Marlow, Kelton Maupin, Austin O’Niel, Alexis Osteen, Preasley Parker, Joelie Reynolds, Nikki Rosenberry, Gage Sellers and Randi Spence.

 

Eighth grade

DeShawn Barner, Zach Brackett, Donald Cummins, Brittany Futrell, Alexis Goodlow, Jennifer Grant, Jeffery Hampton, Cheyenne Hopper, Dillon Jolley, Summer Mansfield, Brionna McKinley, Quinn Mosley, Alex Perry, Amanda Porter, Kourtney Sawyer and Steven Smith. 

wcp 3/08/11

Leave a Comment