Honor Rolls – South Fulton High & Middle Schools

Honor Rolls – South Fulton High & Middle Schools

Posted: Wednesday, February 9, 2011 11:27 am

The Messenger 02.09.11

South Fulton High School has announced the following honor rolls for the second nine weeks:
High Honors
Ninth grade — Carter Arnold, Skylar Britt, Jonathan Brown, Brie Cobb, Ryan Harper, Harrison Hawks, Joshua Hollowell, Whitney Johnson, Madison Lewis, Ryan Moore, Abigail ONeal, Paxton Pair, McKenzee Pane, Brianna Rinker, Kimberly Schwartz, Haeven Sisson, Ben St. Onge, Austin Strickland, Adysen Swader, Joanna Taylor, Wyatt Walker, Lauren Wheeler, Rachel White and Easten Woolf.
10th grade — Taylor Allen, Ravonshae Bell, Corrisa Bettis, Grace Bruner, Curtis Cathey, Counce Covington, Taleeah Cross, Sara Lynn Eaves, J.P. Fowler, Tori Gammon, Mikaela Hardy, Liberty Harris, Elise Jones, Taylor Martin, Clare McConnell, Jorgianna Morton, Samantha Murray, Hayley Pilcher, Ryan Prince, Sara Reams, Jalen Sowell, Alison Stem, Desiray Sturgeon and Zach Vaughn.
11th grade — Rebecca Archie, Marina Barclay, Alex Barnes, Blake Barnes, Brooke Boley, Ashley Brooks, Ashleigh Burton, Dynasty Coneal, Deandres Courtney, Ronny Cox, Kacie Daugherty, Jordan Davis, Cori Jo Edmison, Seth Frields, Summer Frields, Kendall Greer, Hunter Hutchins, Jessica Jones, Montre Lewis, Cayce Martin, Macy Maxwell, Kayla McGuire, Haley McKinney, Kristin Morgan, Nickole Neeley, Chris Parrott, Andrew Perez, Victoria Perez, Chelsie  Pitts, Andrea Pruitt, Landon Sowell, Samantha St. John and Ali Rose Taylor.
12th grade — Destini Alexander, Reid Barker, Chance Barnes, Kaitlynn Brimm, Hunter Faulkner, Alex Gallien, Derek Griffin, J.B. Graves, Garrett Greer, Whitney Jimerson, Tyler Michaels, Hope Nabors, William Peery, Blake Pilcher, Paxton Sisson and Megan White.
Honors
Ninth grade — Landon Nevil.
10th grade — Lane Akers, Ginna Bennett and Montana Morris.
11th grade — Kyle Clouse, Jackson Copeland, Reese Davis and Andrew Lopez.
12th grade — Kelsey Boyd, Allyson Brooks, Andrew Pettigrew, Shanice Snipes, Austin Stout, C.J. Walker and Nick Wright.
———
South Fulton Middle School has announced the following honor rolls for the second nine weeks:
High Honors
Sixth grade — Anna Barnes, Harold Brown, Tristan Cooley, Kody Davidson, Carlee Grooms, Jonathan Hollowell, Justin Johns, Hayden Kelly, Airabella Kinney, Airanna Kinney, Branden Land, Blake Marcum, Slade Murray, Olivia Pope, Tiffany Potts, Lexi Powell, Austin Seymour, Michaela St. John, Tykesha Vaughn, Tyler Ward and Mason Wells.
Seventh grade — Logan Barnes, Aalia Bivens, Emma Bruner, Amber Clark, Josiah Covington, Kyle Crawford, Annie Mae Jones, Sean Kinney, Sarah Kate McMinn, David Proctor, Carly Reams, Taylor Rodgers, Cassidy Ruddle, Sara Simmons, Hailey Slaughter, Alex Stockdale and Katie Watkins.
Eighth grade — Adair Chappell, Sierra Coley, Alex Dalton, Jiten Dave, Sydney Easterwood, Amanda Embrey, Harrison Fry, Kaitlyn Geer, Madison Harris, Moranda Johns, Melanie Johnson, Morgan Martin, Brooke Parnell, Alli Ruddle, Ariel Stockdale and Hunter Wade.
Honors
Sixth grade — Kayla Fernandez, Macade Pyle, Jose Rico-Jimenez, Chloe Robertson and Aubree Zickefoose.
Seventh grade — Jacob Chambers, Melissa Knueppel, Joshua Mayo, Amanda Reagan and Aeriel Wright.
Eighth grade — Anthony Cox, Allie Hollingsworth, Carmen Hutchins, Caitlyn McClain, Jon D. McIntyre and Jessica Vaughn.

, ,

Leave a Comment