Honor Rolls – Hillcrest Elementary

Honor Rolls – Hillcrest Elementary

Posted: Friday, February 4, 2011 10:04 am

The Messenger 02.04.11

Hillcrest Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the second nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
(First Honor Roll)
First grade — Michael L. Aaron, Benjamin W. Brady, Kaleb G. Bruner, Jill C. Caldwell, Brayden J. Clark, Lindsay B. Donnell, Colton T. Eaves, Emma G. Ferguson, Amber M. Finch, Madeline G. Foggie, Harly J. Gantt, Avery L. Hicks, Mason R. Hicks, Ireland L. Holland, Elizabeth H. Jones, Isabella C. Knox, Warren H. Malone, Tyler M. Patterson, Logan T. Patton, Zachary J. Reagor, Alli G. Richards, Izik M. Robbins, Colton J. Shaw, Emma E. Simpson, Ashton C. Sims, Ethan K. Tolbert, Jaci M. Traverse, Bryleigh K. Travis, Cloe E. Weaks and Avery B. Wildharber.
Second grade — Carli C. Aaron, Lily G. Baker, Elijah J. Baldwin, Ethan C. Buchanan, Macey J. Buchanan, Makayla L. Buchanan, Colby D. Butler, Riley J. Campbell, Julia M. Carson, Preston E. Correa, Kade D. Coursey, Jeremiah R. Hall, Rebekah G. Hudgins, Austin R. Norton, Jordan L. Payton, Vanessa A. Perry, Angel C. Rayhaynes, Kaitlyn M. Rogers, Marctavius D. Smith, Jayli L. Summers, Zachary R. Venczel, Andrew C. Walton and Aubrey E. Watson.
Third grade — Kaylee E. Chitwood, Abigail Cunningham, Dustin R. Dotson, James R. Fair, Samuel R. Ferguson, John D. Kersey, Aaron N. McCullough, Ali S. McReynolds, Trevor Parsons, Morgan J. Powell, Colby H. Priest and Shelbey D. Smith.
Fourth grade — Olivia L. Barker, Kaitlyn H. Caldwell, Amelia M. Dickerson, Abbey M. Duncan, Jackson T. Elliott, Brianna C. Ellis, Jackson B. Foster, Cayla M. Fowler, Silas A. Freeze, Nathan A. Hartley, Matthew G. Hooks, Jack P. Moore, Dalton H. Owens, Karoline L. Parker, Rachael D. Ring, Jefferey C. Rudd, Bayleigh M. Travis, Jaxon K. Via, Kaleigh J. Wagner and Tyler R. Walton.
Fifth grade — Alexia P. Barnett, Daphne R. Becton, Anna C. Bright, Jayden E. Campbell, Hallie C. Chitwood, Mason C. Cook, Richard W. Dugger, Jaren D. Fielder, Hannah X. Fulbright, Mollie R. Johnson, Hannah B. Johnston, Bailey A. Kendall, William H. King, Ebernay P. McCage, Gregory C. Nance, Erik T. Olsen, Lyndsey K. Patterson, Tiffany L. Ransom, Alli K. Shaw and Sean M. Traverse.
Sixth grade — Dylan M. Armstrong, John W. Blakley, Nikki L. Carter, Brianna M. Craddock, Kaleigh E. Flowers, Matthew W. Henson, Courtney R. Heuck, Madison L. Hicks, Marli M. Hogg, Carrie M. Malone, Rachel A. Olsen, Lucas A. Pannell, Madison S. Pitts, Axl D. Powers, Kayla D. Sanders, Liliana G. Sandoval, Breanna D. Spicer, Vanessa A. Tate, Kaitlin C. Via and Tanner M. Walton.
Seventh grade — Hanson C. Aaron, Madison J. Armstrong, Martha Carden-Strain, Nathan D. Castellaw, Kiernan S. Coursey, Whitley F. Cowan, Hailey D. Davis, Andrew B. Dobbins, Jonathan T. Dobson, John C. Easterwood, Lucian P. Freeze, Haley M. Johnston, Kathryn G. Kerr, Emily P. Morgan, Katy C. Parker, Joshua Z. Sanders, Morgan M. Sisson, Kaitlynn Southerland, Courtney B. Stewart and Breanna l. Warner.
Eighth grade — Alice J. Adcock, Steven S. Aldridge, Dearius J. Browning, Terri F. Doughten, Kaylee E. Duren, Nathaniel L. Finch, Robin L. Grays, Benjamin R. Holland, Lindy P. Hood, Hailey D. Jackson, Morgan A. Jones, Rachel C. Jones, Stone R. Jones, Alaina K. Lewis, Jon A. McReynolds, Ana E. McWilliams, Dylan A. Porch, David A. Rhodes, Rebecca L. Robb, Lyndia D. Smith and James B. Warner.
Silver Honor Roll
(Second Honor Roll)
First — Christopher J. Baker, Clara R. Brooks, Kiley S. Casey, Kaitlyn S. Dover, Kenneth W. Driver, Ed L. Fleming, Dallas W. Grimes, Mary M. Hale, Sydney R. Messick and Taylor M. Patterson.
Second grade — Trent A. Allman, Darian S. Barber, Miller W. Bartlett, Marli R. Buchanan, Thomas A. Chism, Ethan K. Cloar, Christopher Dugger, Katherine E. Gorton, Samuel S. Hale, Destiny P. Hinson, Hayden G. Johnson, Madalynn B. Johnson, Lynsey A. Kolwyck, Sylvia S. McNicholas, Micah J. Patterson, Jaden L. Poland, Ashton L. Ring and Rayna L. Smith.
Third grade — Austin J. Blakley, Jeffrey C. Bloxom, Jaxon R. Crain, Audrie C. Lyon, Zachary K. McCoy, Cody B. Spaulding and Bradley N. Strain.
Fourth grade — Jamison D. Albright, Shaun A. Bailey, Preston M. Butler, Meri K. Evans, Dilynn R. Gorton, Andrew C. Guess, Kellie L. Henson, Lauren E. Ivy, Emily M. King, Paige T. Mosley, Jessica T. Narr, Richard L. Payne, Micah C. Smith and Jeanna M. Woody
Fifth grade — Rachel M. Ashley, Cheyenne K. Brown, Leann Hopper, Bryce V. Leverette, Sierra R. McCoy, Zackary T. Narr, Madison M. Phipps, Kylie B. Porch, Mari-Hanna Short, Parker Southerland, Madison WInchester and Megan E. Winchester.
Sixth grade — Jamie L. Basham, McClain A. Bell, McKinleigh R. Bell, Grant R. Brown, Christian M. Cary, Kaitlynn N. Donnell, Cameron J. Etheridge, Sarah B. Evans, Andrew J. Fowler, Rhett T. Fussell, Cameron S. Grant, Carigan L. Grimes, Jason T. Messick, Chase W. Miller, Garrett S. Northam, Brendon J. Sanford and Mabryana Southerland.
Seventh grade — Jordan V. Albright, Treyton K. Davis, Casey L. Henley and Joshua C. Hopper.
Eighth grade — Karen M. Fluty, Jasmine A. Green, Allison M. Priest, Hannah N. Richards, Cameron L. Rollins, Todd N. Smith, Logan H. Turrentine and Jeremy R. Underwood.

,

Leave a Comment