Honor Rolls – Lake Road Elementary

Honor Rolls – Lake Road Elementary

Posted: Wednesday, January 26, 2011 10:07 am

The Messenger 01.26.11

Lake Road Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the second nine weeks:
First Honor Roll
First grade — Evan C. Alexander, Nevaeh C. Bell, Jordan T. Bing, Lillian K. Breeden, Ethan T. Burke, Kasie M. Burns, Makayla Chamberlain, Rachel N. Cochrum, Kendall B. Crabtree, Shelby R. Crews, Aubrey A. Eaves, Emily J. Eaves, Emmalee G. Foster, Steven J. Garrigus, Mia T. Goodman, Maya J. Hamilton, Ciara N. Hill, Alexus D. Hooper, Averie B. Hundley, Jada L. Hundley, Brooke E. Johnson, Allison P. Jones, Brian R. Kitchen, Edi G. Martinez, Luke R. McGrath, Jerry W. Murray, Justin S. Petty, Macy A. Reese, Kyleigh J. Riddle, Lydia J. Runions, Carson B. Slove, Drake A. Terrell, Paige N. Waites, Trinity M. Wetzel, Anna C. Willett and Will R. Younger.
Second grade — Jillian S. Albritton, Azia F. Brumbelow, Charles A. Bryan, Jacob A. Call, Makayla F. Carroll, Lily A. Cheatham, Isaac N. Cochrum, Landrey H. Eason, Camron T. Everett, Madison N. Forrester, Jayda P. Fowler, Peyton G. Gwaltney, Marley L. Hill, Emily G. James, Alexis N. Lewis, Kailey M. Long, Sara E. Mathis, Kelsey E. Miller, Lydia E. Molloy, Joshua K. Moore, Autumn F. Ogden, Jesse B. Parnell, Kassidi R. Patterson, Chase L. Sheppard, Hailey B. Smith, McKenzie L. Trainer, Carson S. Vibbert, Gabriel P. Walker, Dakota L. Webb, Hannah C. Williams and Bryleigh P. Woodward.
Third grade — Kyndall G. Albright, Jett W. Allen, Jace L. Arrington, Riley N. Bell, Patrick M. Bishop, Thomas C. Black, Dawson A. Booth, Hannah B. Breeden, Claire M. Coleman, Kaylee M. Cook, Averee N. Cooper, Logan D. Crabtree, Leah G. Crews, Jada J. Doughten, Johnna B. Ellis, Mackenzie Gardiner, Nicole D. Hall, Kaylie A. Hanks, Landon P. Haynes, Alex S. Heathcock, Shelly E. Hood, Jacob P. Hudspeth, Sean A. Hulme, Hunter J. James, Jackson L. Jones, Lauren E. Killebrew, Bayle E. Leggett, Reed H. Logan, James H. Lucy, Sarah C. Middlebrook, Brilee M. Miles, Hayley N. Murdock, Chase S. Ragsdale, Kaylee G. Roney, Linden A. Smith IV, Alejandro G. Tejeda, Conner B. Terry, Gavin D. Tripp, Destiny N. Vibbert, Kaitlyn R. Waites and Olivia G. Yates.
Fourth grade — Lillian R. Albritton, Brandon W. Beard, Tyler K. Brooks, Jordan M. Campbell, Matthew B. Cummings, Olen Q. Davis, Nathan W. Eaves, Peyton C. Edwards, Garrett P. Foster, Reagan M. Griffin, Delaney G. Grinder, India R. Hamilton, Madelyn N. Hogan, Clay B. Johnson, Rebecca G. Laster, Parker G. McGowan, Ethan C. Noles, Hailey B. Parson, Lane S. Partin, Alexis G. Smith, Reily J. Stanford, Enrique G. Tejeda, Ali P. Whaley, Katlyn R. Wheeler and Adelai E. Willett.
Fifth grade — Danielle A. Akers, Brianne D. Baggett, Taylor B. Burress, Morgan W. Burton, Lindsey R. Crum, Kalie A. Eaves, Cody A. Gregory, Brianna M. Johnson, Thomas P. Mathis, Allie S. McCullough, Bobby J. McGinnis, Keenan B. Miller, Shelby N. Mosley, Noah X. Patterson, Collin S. Terry and Natalyn J. Wherry.
Sixth grade — Levi H. Beard, Jillian E. Bell, Matthew A. Chessor, Allyson B. Costello, Brady J. Craddock, Lindsey B. Craddock, Alexis B. Hale, Taylor J. Heathcock, Jaye B. Jennings, Caroline E. Lee, Miranda F. Lynch, Gabriela N. Martinez, Jordan P. Murdock, Austin L. Shannon, Crystal G. Smith, Jenna M. Smith, Christopher Trainer, Marlee C. Wicker and Grant K. Yates.
Seventh grade — Parker E. Albright, Lynsey N. Berner, Elizabeth Carpenter, Daniel L. Finch, Logan B. Jackson, Robin O. Lewis, Anna D. Logan, Avery A. Partin, Yara I. Reyna and Kendall B. Speed.
Eighth grade — Tatum A. Cary, Whittney R. Lee, Tia B. Parks, Kelsey B. Pollard and Barbara A. Russell.
Second Honor Roll
First grade — Eden E. Bailey, Gage E. Everage, Joseph A. Guerra, Piper N. Jones, Sabrina N. McGinnis, Emma L. Sutton, Breanna L. Walker and Rylee M. Yates.
Second grade — Alexus S. Ables, Gavin M. Argo, Darryn T. Bryant, Logan R. Campbell, Dylan M. Davis, Brayden G. Eaves, Katie L. Glisson, Celeste M. Goodman, Nathanael L. Hayes, Devon B. Kerns, Katherine H. Love, Alexis J. Martinez, Cage S. Medley, Thomas M. Muse, Sly B. Sergerson, Kinley A. Speed, Daytona J. Watts, Courtney L. Wherry and Jordan M. Willett.
Third grade — Jacob D. Amell, Callie N. Cash, Gabriel M. Cheatham, Will T. Crawford, Zachary T. Davidson, Maria A. Gonzalez, Justice D. Holtzclaw, Reagan L. Murray, Abigail M. Pollock, Joshua H. Rice, Brooke M. Scheland and Connor R. Whaley.
Fourth grade — Jasmine B. Bailey, Preston G. Brewer, William G. Darnall, Joshua A. James, Avery D. Johnson, Haven B. Jones, Taylor L. Kitchen, Blaine T. Lee, Hannah E. Pannell, Valerie M. Phipps, Isabella T. Wherry and Blake A. Wilson.
Fifth grade — Madelynn A. Booth, Bethany Couldstone, Samuel W. Crawford, Ray A. Gomes, Arianna L. Hill, William G. Jones, Brooke N. Killebrew, Jada L. Krietman, Rachel L. Maddox, Tyler N. Mosley, Sydney L. Sergerson, Skylar N. Shell, Daniel A. Slove, Ryan S. Southerland and Mason R. Walton.
Sixth grade — Kahlea B. Boyd, Brittany M. Brinkley, Mitchell Forrester, Carson L.  Hutchison, Nicole B. Oliver, Anahi D. Reyna and Eric S. Stromblad.
Seventh grade — Hunter G. Craddock, Brendan L. Galbraith, Macy M. Horner, Kaitlyn L. Howard, Rebecca C. King, Autumn L. Oseman and Breanna Stephenson.
Eighth grade — John T. Mosley, Alicia E. Paige and Breanna N. Smith.

,

Leave a Comment