Honor Rolls – Ridgemont & SF Elementary

Honor Rolls – Ridgemont & SF Elementary

Posted: Wednesday, January 12, 2011 11:01 am

The Messenger 01.12.11

Ridgemont Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the second nine weeks:
First Honor Roll
Second grade — Selena Acevedo, Harlee Arthurs, Dalton Bone, Elena Bone, Jason Bone, Maleah Britton, Nick Chappell, Gage Covey, Kailyn Crawford, Daniel Cunningham, Ashlyn Floyd, Caleb Garland, Grace Harris, Carly Hicks, Courtney Higham, Hannah Jackson, Katelyn Janusz, Kacey Kincade, Dallas King, Ambar Lopez, Shayne Lyon, Seth Mangold, Angela Puga, Kaitlyn Riley, Cameron Sadler, Blakelee Taylor, Austen Tidwell and Skylar Tivis.
Third grade — Lizbeth Acevedo, Cameron Allen, Alec Britton, Logan Campbell, Trinity Churchwell, Adam Davis, Emma Garner, Monserrat Guerrero, Mary Grace King, Macy Little, Derrick Morphis, Caleb Parker, Melissa Perez and Kennedy Williams.
Fourth grade — Haley Arthurs, Clayton Beasley, Ali Cooper, Troy Davis, Cory Elks, Justin Farrar, Lexie Garrigan, Montana Griffin, Dakota Haynes, Cheston Hoffman, Holden King, Lexi King, Jaxon Moran, Madison O’Neal, Jilly Pleasant, Jesus Ramirez, Estefania Silva, Cailynn Smith, Autumn Summers, Emily Taylor, Alejandra Thorpe and Allison Willis.
Fifth grade — Carly Bramlett, Grace Crockett, Sarah Fattah, Julia Huang, Kari O’Steen, Savannah Reddin and Alyssa Underwood.
Sixth grade — Katelyn Kincade, Cody Little, Emanuel Morgan, Macy Muirhead and Tucker Pounds.
Seventh grade — Michelle Anderson, Sheridan Bugg, Keaton Cooper, Samantha Davis, Andrew Glover, Taylor Janusz, Luzmaria Morales, Kirstlen Petrie and Mikayla Scillion.
Eighth grade — Kaleb Byars, Mason Parker, Zach Parker, Stella Preuett and Austin Roach.
Second Honor Roll
Second grade — Juan Acevedo, Josh Arriaga, Mayce Brandon, Hailey Butler, Logan Calderon, Alexis Cavender, Alexis French, Caleb Green, Ana Guerrero, Saul Hernandez, Abby Hill, Tatiana Karathanasis, Alex Martinez, Makaydin Morgan, Jesus Rodriguez, Maryion Stanley, Rafael Thorpe and Leah Wisdom.
Third grade — Olga Acevedo, Hadleigh Cary, Kate Hensley, Jedidiah Jenkins, Sarah Langford, Autumn McCord, Josh McDaniel, Corbin Mosier, Trevor Pollock, Cecilia Ramirez, Ethan Screen and Tyler Wilbanks.
Fourth grade — Kyle Frilling, Brock Grisham, Brooke Gutgsell, Emmanuel Torres and Ashlyn Willis.
Fifth grade — Savannah Autry, Cole Bizwell, Travis Campbell, Paul Cobb, Griffin Gibson, Allie Johnson, Anna Kendall, Aubrye King, Laura King, Destiny Miller, Jose Morales, Mason Pierce and Trey Summers.
Sixth grade — Kaitlyn Baucom, Hannah Blakely, Kristen Cole, Braeden Farrar, Matthew Gansereit, Audrey Glover, Jaylee Hobbs, Steven Langford, Arturo Lopez, Brooke Morris, Bruce Ragsdale and Austin Scates.
Seventh grade — Marielena Acevedo, Macey Beeler, Trista Cloar, Elizabeth Driver, Klayton Hagan, Haley Horner, Anna Jordan, Ivy Keller, Anna Puckett, Madison Shaw and Landry Webster.
Eighth grade — Mikala Brandon, Taylor Gansert and Bethany Workman.
———
South Fulton Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the second nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
First grade — Jennessa Balance, Natalie Bing, Kaylee Bridgewater, Nikki Clark, Chandler Douglas, Jay Thomas Downs, Riese Ellegood, Garett Ellis, Rosanna Gamble, Mason Gaskins, Taniaya Gentry, James Harrison, Sophia Hodges, Dylan Jackson, Ava Long, Lilly Meeks, Abbi Nunnery, Haleigh Olds, Spencer Quillen, Cooper Robertson, Kailey Shempert, Alyssa Simmons, Jayde Smith, Anna Grace Spivey, Morgan Stubblefield, Chrissy Taylor and C. J. Williams.
Second grade — Elizabeth Archie, Drew Barclay, Peyton Brandon, Destiny Brown, Thomas Burton, Jake Clapper, Claudia Colston, Gavin Gooding, Halle Gore, Mason Harper, Michelle Henderson, Mary Jean Ivie, Morgan Joyner, Balie Lester, Jake Lilly, Cade Malray, John Grant McConnell, Bryce McFarland, Jonathan Morris, Lukas Moss, Tyler O’Neal, Angel Overcast, Garrett Slaughter, Morgan Sutton, Kelli Swift, Jarian Taylor, Caitlyn Toombs and Stacia Walker.
Third grade — Beau Britt, Jenny Beth Brundige, Cody Collier, Bryce Cooley, Emily Gaskins, Tabbi Gilliland, Dalton Hall, Riley Joyner, Annarose Larson, Sophia McMinn, Olivia Murphy, Allyson Pair, Abby Potts, Kenna Sadler, Alayna Snow, Ajayla Vinson and Ocean Winstead.
Fourth grade — Payton Allen, Owain Balance, Blake Johnson, Erin McDaniel, Karlee Meadows, Autumn Murphy, Carly Robertson, Anna Simmons and Tyler Spivey.
Fifth grade — Annalise Bing, Summer Britt, Hannah Carlisle, Dakota Gribble, Carter Hodges, Hailey Jones, Ann Morgan, Kenedy Sisson and Winter Smith.
Silver Honor Roll
First grade — Cameron Ander-son, Cheyanne Goodman, Zari Jackson, Quinn Lyons, Jamarion Mathews, Moses McKnight, Pieper Roenicke, Bella Swinney, Cody Veatch and Abbi Walker.
Second grade — Mannie Allen, Hunter Babbs, Dillon Bennett, Brock Brown, Alexa Bye, Eli Carlisle, Mlle Chandler, Alex Collier, Jalen Cross, Grace Ann Merritt, Andrew Pannell, Abi Kate Parish, Jenice Quillen, Dylan Ransom, Jesus Rico-Jimenez, Leaf Smith, Taylor Vaughn and Brandon Whitehead.
Third grade — Sheridan Boyd, Amelia Brown, Dalton Gray, Mason Hodges, Brandon Hutchison, Nathan Klotz, Austin Maldonado, Taryn Osteen, Kyle Ward and Mason Whitten.
Fourth grade — Isaiah Brown, Breeanna Clark, Audri Ann Hill, Tommy Jones, Rylen Kelly, Amber Lemon, Savannah Marks, Joseph McIntyre, Sharon Noah, Koren Park, Crissy Purcell, Valeria Rico-Jimenez, Justin Wade and Valeria Whitten.
Fifth grade — Jacob Adams, Sara Archie, Kaylee Bland, Katie Clapper, Savanna Copelen, Amyia Davis, Abbey Fulcher, Zach Goetz, Macie Lester, Sam McMinn, Katie Pope, Aubreigh Ruddle, Cain Stockdale and Katherine Ward.

, ,

Leave a Comment