Skip to content

TSWA All-State Football Teams (Class 5A-6A)

TSWA All-State Football Teams (Class 5A-6A)
CLASS 5A
Offense
QB – Tanner Williams (Anderson Co.)
QB – Dylan Dye (Dyer Co.)
RB – Jaylen Walton (Ridgeway)
RB – Travis Haymer (Beech)
RB – Tra’Darius Goff (Columbia)
WR – Zane Roberts (Anderson Co.)
WR – C.J Board (West Creek)
WR – Rodriques Wright (Ridgeway)
ATH – Eric Belew (Columbia)
OL – Kyler Kerbyson (Catholic)
OL – Isaac Mobley (Knox. West)
OL – Brandon Miller (Tullahoma)
OL – Austin Smith (Powell)
OL – Shaquille Mason (Columbia)
OL – Joey Gaston (Catholic)
ATH – Dustin McPhetridge (Powell)
K – George Bullock (West)
Defense
DL – Terrence Butler (Ridgeway)
DL – Henry McClendon (Cleveland)
DL – Joe Townsend (Hendersonville)
DL – Austin Benson (Powell)
DL – Brad Reid (West)
LB – Bobby Wilson (Shelbyville)
LB – Preston Williams (West)
LB – Douglas McWhorter (Ridgeway)
LB – Corey Washington (Clinton)
LB – Aaron Bryant (Hillsboro)
LB – Whit Gray (Hendersonville)
LB – Reco Williams (Northeast)
DB – Trent Garland (Lawrence Co.)
DB – Dhahraun Bivins (J. North Side)
DB – Terrious Triplett (Ridgeway)
DB – Ryan Francis (West)
P – Spencer Roth (Catholic)
Coach of the Year
Vance Belew (Columbia)

CLASS 6A
Offense
QB – Patton Robinette (Maryville)
QB – Danny Potter (Brighton)
RB – Devrin Young (Bearden)
RB – Jovon Robinson (Wooddale)
RB – I’Tavius Mathers (Blackman)
FB – Adam Davenport (Riverdale)
WR – James Stovall (Bradley Cent.)
WR – Desmund Horne (Maryville)
OL – Lucas Patrick (Brentwood)
OL – Brandon Guy (Maryville)
OL – Ryan Mack (Wooddale)
OL – Cruz Blanke (Smyrna)
OL – Jose Valedon (Oak Ridge)
OL – Jay Guillermo (Maryville)
ATH – Dillon Woodruff (Riverdale)
K – Zach Sharp (Maryville)
K – Kyle Mitchell (Arlington)
Defense
DL – Tre Fletcher (Oakland)
DL – Terry Redden (Whitehaven)
DL – Tucker Bolton (Bradley Cent.)
DL – Ken Starr (McMinn Co.)
DL – Cody Robinson (Warren Co.)
LB – Jess Patton (Blackman)
LB – Drew Williamson (Bearden)
LB – Deon Meadows (Smyrna)
LB – Geoff Card (Oak Ridge)
LB – Brooks Harper (Farragut)
DB – Stian Romberg (Maryville)
DB – Jeremiah Bryson (Smyrna)
DB – Brandon Johns (Maryville)
DB – Buddy Mitchell (Oakland)
DB – Brandon Hathaway (Smyrna)
P – Tucker Tubbs (Collierville)
Coach of the Year
George Quarles (Maryville)

Leave a Comment