Skip to content

Honor Rolls – SF Middle School & SF High School

Honor Rolls – SF Middle School & SF High School

Posted: Wednesday, June 16, 2010 12:16 pm

The Messenger 06.16.10
South Fulton High School has announced the following honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks:
High honors
Ninth grade — Corrisa Bettis, Grace Bruner, Curtis Cathey, Counce Covington, Sara Lynn Eaves, Tori Gammon, Mikaela Hardy, Liberty Harris, Elise Jones, Taylor Martin, Montana Morris, Jorgianna Morton, Samantha Murray, Hayley Pilcher, Ryan Prince, Austin Puckett, Sara Reams, Alison Stem and Zach Vaughn.
10th grade — Brooke Boley, Ronny Cox, Seth Frields, Cayce Martin, Haley McKinney, Nickole Neeley, Landon Sowell and Ali Rose Taylor.
11th grade — Reid Barker, Alex Gallien, Derek Giffin, Garrett Greer, Henry Liu, William Peery, Raegan Perry, Paxton Sisson and Megan White.
12th grade — Hunter Allen, Brittany Benjamin, Josh Bennett, Katie Bivens, Cody Clark, Sam Curtis, Danielle Frields, Sarah Gammon, Ryan Hartley, Brittany Johnson, Mallory Martin, Dustin Neeley, Tyler Nolan, Kaitlin Norris, Faith O’Neill and Ashlee Tynes.
Honors
Ninth grade — Lane Akers, Taylor Allen, J.P. Fowler, Clare McConnell, Dylan Pearcey and Jalen Sowell.
10th grade — Rebecca Archie, Ashley Brooks, Kacie Daugherty, Cori Jo Edmison, Summer Frields, Randy Hibbs, Kayla McGuire, Victoria Perez, Andrea Pruitt, Samantha St. John, Krystal Tibbs and Jacob Wade.
11th grade — Allyson Brooks, Taylor Gallimore, Beau Rinker and Tyler Stafford.
12th grade — Jessica Blodgett, Tyler Decker, Jennifer Elliott, Kierra Haley, Alicia Taylor and Amber Wade.
———
South Fulton Middle School has announced the following honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks:
High honors
Sixth grade — Logan Barnes, Aalia Bivens, Emma Bruner, Kyle Crawford, Amber Dilday, Annie Mae Jones, Andrew Kinney, Sarah McMinn, David Proctor, Taylor Rodgers, Cassidy Ruddle, Sara Simmons, Hailey Slaughter, Alex Stockdale and Katie Watkins.
Seventh grade — Garrett Berry, Adair Chappell, Sierra Coley, Alex Dalton, Jiten Dave, Linda Dickerson, Sydney Easterwood, Amanda Embrey, Harrison Fry, Kaitlyn Greer, Skylar Grissom, Madison Harris, Allie Hollingsworth, Carmen Hutchins, Moranda Johns, Melanie Johnson, Morgan Martin, Caitlyn McClain, Jon David McIntyre, Kimberly Parnell, Bennett Perry, Mason Pullen, Allie Ruddle, Ariel Stockdale, Jessica Vaughn, Hunter Wade, Hilary Whitten and Karolyn Wynant.
Eighth grade — Carter Arnold, Skylar Britt, Jonathan Brown, Brie Cobb, Samantha Conner, Ryan Harper, Harrison  Hawks, Josh Hollowell, Whitney Johnson, Madison Lewis, Marlee Mayfield, Ryan Moore, Abigail ONeal, Paxton Pair, McKenzee Pane, Brianna Rinker, Kimberly Schwartz Haeven Sison, Alexias Snow, Tymaine Strickland, Austin Strickland, Adysen Swader, Joanna Taylor, Wyatt Walker, Kyle Watkins, Lauren Wheeler, Rachel White and Easten Woolf.
Honors
Sixth grade — Tinequa Noonan-Pryor.
Seventh grade — Anthony Cox, Nick Daugherty, Aaron Hollingsworth and Cory Pinion.
Eighth grade — Chelsea Morris and Ben St. Onge.

, ,

Leave a Comment