Skip to content

Honor Rolls – Hillcrest Elementary

Honor Rolls – Hillcrest Elementary

Posted: Tuesday, June 15, 2010 10:31 am

The Messenger 06.15.10
Hillcrest Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
First grade — Carli C. Aaron, Trent A. Allman, Lily G. Baker, Elijah J. Baldwin, Miller W. Bartlett, Ethan C. Buchanan, Makayla L. Buchanan, Marli R. Buchanan, Colby D. Butler, Riley J. Campbell, Julia M. Carson, Ethan K. Cloar, Kade D. Coursey, Brennan R. Finnell, Peyton G. Gwaltney, Lydia M. Hagye, Morgan B. Hartley, Rebekah G. Hudgins, Erion D. Island, Hayden G. Johnson, Madalynn B. Johnson, Sylvia S. McNicholas, Meagan L. Northam, Austin R. Norton, Micah J. Patterson, Vanessa A. Perry, Ashanti M. Pollock, Ashton L. Ring, Marctavius D. Smith, Jackson Southerland, Jayli L. Summers, Zachary R. Venczel, Andrew C. Walton, Aubrey E. Watson, and Russell D. Webber.
Second grade — Austin J. Blakley, Jeffrey C. Bloxom, William J. Caldwell, Kaylee E. Chitwood, Abigail Cunningham, Samuel R. Ferguson, Kylia C. Hensley, Jeremy I. Hurst, John D. Kersey, Zachary K. McCoy, Ali S. McReynolds, Shelby L. Palmer, Trevor-Joseph Parsons, Morgan J. Powell, Colby H. Priest and Macey M. Willett.
Third grade — Jamison D. Albright, Shaun A. Bailey, Olivia L. Barker, Kaitlyn H. Caldwell, Abbey M. Duncan, Jackson T. Elliott, Jackson B. Foster, Silas A. Freeze, Jackson C. Grimes, Andrew C. Guess, Matthew G. Hooks, Justyn I. Johnson, Paige T. Mosley, Dalton H. Owens, Ally L. Pannell, Karoline L. Parker, Dakota B. Powers, Rachael D. Ring, Jeffrey C. Rudd, Bayleigh M. Travis, Jaxon K. Via, Tyler R. Walton, and Jeanna M. Woody.
Fourth grade — Rachel M. Ashley, Heather L. Baggett, Alexia P. Barnett, Daphne R. Becton, Anna C. Bright, Cheyenne K. Brown, Jayden E. Campbell, Hallie C. Chitwood, Mason C. Cook, Tanner D. Craddock, Richard W. Dugger, Jared D. Fielder, Hannah X. Fulbright, Thomas D. Holland, Leann Hopper, Mollie R. Johnson, Hannah B. Johnston, Bailey A. Kendall, William H. King, Bryce V. Leverette, Rebecca M. Mainer, Olivia P. Matherly, Ebernay P. McCage, Dara L. McDaniel, Larry H. Mitchell, Gregory C. Nance, Erik T. Olsen, Lyndsey K. Patterson, Madison M. Phipps, Kylie B. Porch, Alli K. Shaw, Parker Southerland, Laken A. Stowell, Brandon E. Strain, Sean M. Traverse, Madison Winchester and Taylor L. Woody.
Fifth grade — Olivia B. Batts, McClain A. Bell, Kari D. Brown, Kera J. Corum, Kaleigh E. Flowers, Rhett T. Fussell, Matthew W. Henson, Courtney R. Heuck, Madison L. Hicks, Marli M. Hogg, Chase W. Miller, Garrett S. Northam, Rachel A. Olsen, Lucas A. Pannell, Axl D. Powers, Liliana G. Sandoval, Mabryana Southerland, Breanna D. Spicer, Vanessa A. Tate, Kaitlyn C. Via and Tanner M. Walton.
Sixth grade — Jordan V. Albright, Martha Carden-Strain, Kiernan S. Coursey, Whitley F. Cowan, John C. Easterwood, Lucian P. Freeze, Haley M. Johnston, Kathryn G. Kerr, Jesse A. Marshall, Jennifer M. Nichols, Katy C. Parker, Joshua Z. Sanders and Courtney B. Stewart.
Seventh grade — Steven S. Aldridge, Kaylee E. Duren, Nathaniel L. Finch, Lindy P. Hood, Hailey D. Jackson, Morgan A. Jones, Rachel C. Jones, Stone R. Jones, Alaina K. Lewis, Jon A. McReynolds, David A. Rhodes, Rebecca L. Robb and Lyndia D. Smith.
Eighth grade — Julianne E. Albright, Chandler F. Fussell, Brittany D. Grinnell, Macey E. McKenzie, Darby L. O’Kelley, Diana Ramos, James A. Riley, Laina L. Roberson, Ashlyn M. Runions, Shelby E. Terry and Samantha K. Wallace.
Silver Honor Roll
First grade — Darian S. Barber, Jonathan G. Brown, Macey J. Buchanan, Preston E. Correa, Christopher Dugger, Billy J. Easley, Madalynn B. Flowers, Lynsey A. Kolwyck, Abigail D. Payton, Jordan L. Payton, Jenna L. Ragsdale, Paige N. Ring, Jonathan L. Simmons, Marcus E. Wade and Jada D. Whitaker.
Second grade — Andrew R. Bequette, Colby D. Bruner, Devon L. Burton, Hunter G. Cloar, Gary T. Duren, Carmen E. Fluty, Ethan L. Hamm, Dalton T. Harrell, Emily L. Jones, Audrie C. Lyon, Aaron N. McCullough, Brayden K. Osborne, Titan S. Pitts, Chloe R. Ragsdale, Mallorie M. Ruddle, Shelbey D. Smith, Cody B. Spaulding, Savannah Spaulding, Hayden C. Thrasher, Abigail J. Wagner and Kaitlyn B. Wisdom.
Third grade — Morgan L. Armstrong, Trinity E. Baker, Skyler L. Brewer, Trenton P. Brown, Randall B. Castleman, Jaylan S. Fox, Dilynn R. Gorton, Jordan R. Grimes, Kellie L. Henson, Shelby L. Jones, Andrew J. Malone, Dustin L. Minnick, Micah C. Smith and Kaleigh J. Wagner.
Fourth grade — Ashleigh R. Alford, Christopher S. Cole, Kennedy R. Eason, Erin B. Jones, Sierra R. McCoy, Matthew C. Moorman, Colten L. Payton, Justice C. Pearson, Saddie L. Sanford, Jasmine A. Seaton and Amber M. Sisco.
Fifth grade — Dylan M. Armstrong, McKinleigh R. Bell, John W. Blakley, Nikki L. Carter, Christian M. Cary, Kristen M. Cole, Cameron S. Grant, Carigan L. Grimes, Carrie M. Malone, Chase A. Moore, Morgan P.  Pierson, Madison S.  Pitts, Brayden S. Powers, Carlos R. Rodriguez and Kayla D. Sanders.
Sixth grade — Hanson C. Aaron, Madison J. Armstrong, Nathan D. Castleman, Hailey D. Davis, Autumn M. Grimes, Casey L. Henley, Hanna L. Herren, Joshua C. Hopper and Kaitlynn Southerland.
Seventh grade — Alice J. Adcock, Lacie R. Ayers, Terri F. Doughten, Karen M. Fluty, Jasmine A. Green, Dylan A. Porch, Cody L. Powers, Logan H. Turrentine and James B. Warner.
Eighth grade — Robert L. Alford, Dana L. Barnett, Tyler A. Bolton, Sandy M. Burns, Zachary L. Crews, Cameron D. Green, Austin S. Grimes, Tiffany Halliburton, Timothy B. Hamm and Aura Parrish.

,

Leave a Comment