Skip to content

Honor Rolls – SF Middle School & SF Elementary

Honor Rolls – SF Middle School & SF Elementary

Posted: Thursday, May 20, 2010 11:07 am

The Messenger 05.20.10
South Fulton High School has announced the following honor rolls for the third nine weeks:
High honors
Ninth grade — Lane Akers, Taylor Allen, Lane Archie, Laken Haley, Mikaela Hardy, Liberty Harris, Jessica Johns, Elise Jones, Clare McConnell, Jorgianna Morton, Samantha Murray, Dylan Pearcey, Hayley Pilcher, Ryan Prince, Sara Reams, Chad Robertson, Alison Stem, Desiray Sturgeon and Zach Vaughn.
10th grade — Rebecca Archie, Marina Barclay, Alex Barnes, Brooke Boley, Ashleigh Burton, Kacie Daugherty, Cori Jo Edmison, Seth Frields, Summer Frields, Cayce Martin, Macy Maxwell, Kayla McGuire, Haley McKinney, Chelsie Pitts, Landon Sowell, Ali Rose Taylor and Krystal Tibbs.
11th grade — Destini Alexander, Reid Barker, Allyson Brooks, Jacob Cleaver, Alex Gallien, Derek Griffin, Jacqulyn Johnson, Hope Nabors, Raegan Perry, Blake Pilcher, Beau Rinker, Paxton Sisson, Payton Swader, Megan White, Dallas Wright and Duane Wynant.
12th grade — Brittany Benjamin, Josh Bennett, Katie Bivens, Jessica Blodgett, Sam Curtis, Kayla Davidson, Jennifer Elliott, Danielle Frields, Sarah Gammon, Rebecca Grogan, Brittany Johnson, Mallory Martin, Morgan Maxwell, Tyler Nolan, Faith O’Neill and Ashlee Tynes.
Honors
Ninth grade — Ashley Park.
10th grade — Blake Barnes, Deonna Ford-Neuhaus, A.J . Nevil, Victoria Perez and Samantha St. John.
11th grade — Bethany Graves and William Perry.
12th grade — Jordan Cherry, Kierra Haley, Ryan Hartley, Alex Haskins, Ashley Massey, Dustin Neeley, Kaitlyn Norris, Ashley Smith, Carly Smith and Britnee Sturgeon.
———
South Fulton Middle School has announced the following honor rolls for the third nine weeks:
High honors
Sixth grade — Aalia Bivens, Emma Bruner, Amber Clark, Kyle Crawford, Amber Dilday, Annie Mae Jones, Sarah McMinn, Cassidy Ruddle, Sara Simmons, Hailey Slaughter and Alex Stockdale.
Seventh grade — Garrett Berry, Adair Chappell, Sierra Coley, Kaitlyn Cook, Alex Dalton, Nick Daugherty, Jiten Dave, Sydney Easterwood, Amanda Embrey, Harrison Fry, Kaitlyn Greer, Madison Harris, Gatlin Hopkins, Moranda Johns, Melanie Johnson, Morgan Martin, Caitlyn McClain, Jon David McIntyre, Kimberly Parnell, Alli Ruddle, Ariel Stockdale, Jessica Vaughn, Hunter Wade and Hilary Whitten.
Eighth grade — Carter Arnold, Skylark Britt, Jonathan Brown, Brie Cobb, Victoria Cole, Ryan Harper, Harrison Hawks, Josh Hollowell, Whitney Johnson, Madison Lewis, Marlee Mayfield, Ryan Moore, Landon Nevil, Abigail ONeal, Paxton Pair, McKenzee Pane, Brianna Rinker, Kimberly Schwartz, Haeven Sisson, Alexias Snow, Tymaine Strickland, Austin Strickland, Adysen Swader, Joanna Taylor, Wyatt Walker, Lauren Wheeler, Rachel White and Easten Woolf.
Honors
Sixth grade — Andrew Kinney, David Proctor, Carly Reams, Taylor Rodgers and Katie Watkins.
Seventh grade — Anthony Cox, Taryn Crumble, Linda Dickerson, Allie Hollinsworth, Carmen Hutchins, Bennett Perry and Karolyn Wynant.
Eighth grade — Samantha Connor.

, ,

Leave a Comment