Skip to content

Honor rolls – Hillcrest Elementary School

Honor rolls – Hillcrest Elementary School

Posted: Thursday, April 15, 2010 9:56 am

The Messenger 04.15.10
Hillcrest Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the third nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
First grade — Carli C. Aaron, Trent A. Allman, Lily G. Baker, Elijah J. Baldwin, Miller W. Bartlett, Ethan C. Buchanan, Makayla L. Buchanan, Colby D. Butler, Riley J. Campbell, Julia M. Carson, Ethan K. Cloar, Kade D. Coursey, Christopher Dugger, Brennan R. Finnell, Madalynn B. Flowers, Peyton G. Gwaltney, Samuel S. Hale, Rebekah G. Hudgins, Hayden G. Johnson, Madalynn B. Johnson, Sylvia S. McNicholas, Meagan L. Northam, Micah J. Patterson, Ashton L. Ring, Jeffrey S. Rushin, Marctavius D. Smith, Zachary R. Venczel, Andrew C. Walton, Aubrey E. Watson, Russell D. Webber and Jada D. Whitaker.
Second grade — Austin J. Blakley, Jeffrey C. Bloxom, Colby D. Bruner, William J. Caldwell, Kaylee E. Chitwood, Abigail Cunningham, Samuel R. Ferguson, Dalton T. Harrell, Jeremy I. Hurst, John D. Kersey, Ali S. McReynolds, Shelby L. Palmer, Trevor Parsons, Titan S. Pitts, Morgan J. Powell, Hayden C. Thrasher and Abigail J. Wagner.
Third grade — Jamison D. Albright, Shaun A. Bailey, Olivia L. Barker, Kaitlyn H. Caldwell, Abbey M. Duncan, Jackson T. Elliott, Jackson B. Foster, Silas A. Freeze, Jackson C. Grimes, Andrew C. Guess, Matthew G. Hooks, Justyn I. Johnson, Dalton H. Owens, Ally L. Pannell, Karoline L. Parker, Dakota B. Powers, Rachael D. Ring, Jeffrey C. Rudd, Bayleigh M. Travis, Jaxon K. Via, Kaleigh J. Wagner, Tyler R. Walton and Jeanna M. Woody.
Fourth grade — Rachel M. Ashley, Alexia P. Barnett, Daphne R. Becton, Anna C. Bright, Jayden E. Campbell, Hallie C. Chitwood, Mason C. Cook, Richard W. Dugger, Jared D. Fielder, Hanna X. Fulbright, LeAnn Hopper, Mollie R. Johnson, Bailey A. Kendall, William H. King, Ebernay P. McCage, Larry H. Mitchell, Gregory C. Nance, Lyndsey K. Patterson, Alli K. Shaw, Amber M. Sisco, Sean M. Traverse and Madison Winchester.
Fifth grade — Kari D. Brown, Christian M. Cary, Kera J. Corum, Joshua B. Evans, Kaleigh E. Flowers, Rhett T. Fussell, Matthew W. Henson, Courtney R. Heuck, Madison L. Hicks, Marli M. Hogg, Chase W. Miller, Garrett S. Northam, Rachel A. Olsen, Lucas A. Pannell, Madison S. Pitts, Axl D. Powers, Liliana G. Sandoval, Mabryana Southerland, Breanna D. Spicer, Vanessa A. Tate, Kaitlin C. Via and Tanner M. Walton.
Sixth grade — Kiernan S. Coursey, Whitley F. Cowan, Andrew B. Dobbins, John C. Easterwood, Lucian P. Freeze, Casey L. Henley, Kathryn G. Kerr, Jennifer M. Nichols, Katy C. Parker and Breanna L. Warner.
Seventh grade — Dearius J. Browning, Kaylee E. Duren, Lindy P. Hood, Hailey D. Jackson, Rachel C. Jones, Stone R. Jones, Alaina K. Lewis, Jon A. McReynolds, David A. Rhodes, Rebecca L. Robb, Lyndia D. Smith and James B. Warner.
Eighth grade — Juliane E. Albright, David A. Arnold, Chandler F. Fussell, Austin S. Grimes, Macey E. McKenzie, Darby L. O’Kelley, Diana Ramos, Laina L. Roberson, Shelby E. Terry and Samantha K. Wallace.
Silver Honor Roll
First grade — Darian S. Barber, Jonathan G. Brown, Macey J. Buchanan, Marli R. Buchanan, Preston E. Correa, Austin T. Eaves, Katherine E. Gorton, Lydia M. Hagye, Lynsey A. Kolwyck, Austin R. Norton, Abigail D. Payton, Jordan L. Payton, Ashanti M. Pollock, Jenna L. Ragsdale, Paige N. Ring, Jackson Southerland and Marcus E. Wade.
Second grade — Andrew R. Bequette, Devon L. Burton, Hunter G. Cloar, Trinity L. Cook, Jaxon R. Crain, Ethan L. Hamm, Annie Hensley, Kylia C. Hensley, Emily L. Jones, Audrie C. Lyon, Zachary K. McCoy, Aaron N. McCullough, Brayden K. Osborne, Colby H. Priest, Mallorie M. Ruddle, Cody B. Spaulding, Savannah Spaulding, Macey M. Willett and Kaitlyn B. Wisdom.
Third grade — Morgan L. Armstrong, Jaylan S. Fox, Dilynn R. Gorton, Kellie L. Henson, Emily M. King, Cole J. Loughridge, Dustin L. Minnick, Paige T. Mosley and Micah C. Smith.
Fourth grade — Noah B. Finch, Thomas D. Holland, Hannah B. Johnston, Bryce V. Leverette, Olivia P. Matherly, Sierra R. McCoy, Dara L. McDaniel, Erik T. Olsen, Saddie L. Sanford, Parker Southerland, Laken A. Stowell, Alysa N. Straughan and Bryonna R. Wilgus.
Fifth grade — Dylan M. Armstrong, Jamie L. Basham, McClain A. Bell, McKinleigh R. Bell, John W. Blakley, Nikki L. Carter, Kristen M. Cole, Carigan L. Grimes, Carrie M. Malone, Jason T. Messick, Chase A. Moore, Carlos R. Rodriguez, Kayla D. Sanders and Kaimin G. Taylor.
Sixth grade — Hanson C. Aaron, Martha Carden-Strain, Nathan D. Castellaw, Autumn N. Grimes, Joshua C. Hopper, Haley M. Johnston, Emily P. Morgan, Joshua Z. Sanders, Kaitlyn Southerland and Courtney B. Stewart.
Seventh grade — Alice J. Adcock, Steven S. Aldridge, Terri F. Doughten, Nathaniel L. Finch, Benjamin R. Holland, Morgan A. Jones, Ana E. McWilliams, Allison M. Priest and Jeremy R. Underwood.
Eighth grade — Robert L. Alford, Dana L. Barnett, Jeriana M. Grimes, Timothy B. Hamm, Karli D. Johnson and Aura Parrish.

,

Leave a Comment