Skip to content

Honor rolls – South Fulton High & Middle Schools

Honor rolls – South Fulton High & Middle Schools

Posted: Friday, November 21, 2008 1:52 pm

The Messenger 11.21.08

South Fulton High School has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks:
High Honors
Ninth grade — Marina Barclay, Alex Barnes, Brooke Boley, Ronny Cox, Cori Jo Edmison, Seth Frields, Summer Frields, Cayce Martin, Kayla McGuire, Haley McKinney and Landon Sowell.
10th grade — Reid Barker, Alex Gallien, Derek Giffin, Raegan Perry, Blake Pilcher, Beau Rinker Paxton Sisson and Megan White.
11th grade — Brittany Benjamin, Josh Bennett, Katie Bivens, Danielle Frields, Sarah Gammon, Mallory Martin and Ashlee Tynes.
12th grade — Christine Adams, Victoria Bye, Skylar Cherry, Kayla Crocker, Maeghan Eaves, Devin Elliott, Stephen Graves, Corbin Hawks, Devin Hutchins, Queenetta Jackson, Michelle Johnson, Brooke Kane, Holly McClanahan, Alexander McWhirt, Rachel Moore, Anna Seratt, Brandt Sisson, Amanda Wall and Haley Wolberton.
Honors
Ninth grade — Victoria Perez.
10th grade — Jacob Cleaver, Melanie Hodge, Jacqulyn Johnson and Danesia Pettigrew.
11th grade — Jordan Cherry.
12th grade — Erin Bivens, Holden McConnell and Brent Rinker.
— — —
South Fulton Middle School has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks:
High Honors
Sixth grade — Garrett Berry, Adair Chappell, Sierra Coley, Kristen Crocker, Alex Dalton, Jiten Dave, Kelsey Davis, Sydney Easterwood, Amanda Embrey, Harrison Fry, Kaitlyn Greer, Allison Harper, Madison Harris, Aaron Hollingsworth, Bradley Hutchens, Carmen Hutchins, Moranda Johns, Melanie Johnson, Morgan Martin, Caitlyn McClain, Kimberly Parnell, Bennett Perry, Mason Pullen, Ariel Stockdale, Jessica Vaughn, Hunter Wade and Hilary Whitten.
Seventh grade — Carter Arnold, Skylar Britt, Jonathan Brown, Brie Cobb, Ryan Harper, Harrison Hawks, Josh Hollowell, Whitney Johnson, Madison Lewis, Marlee Mayfield, Ryan Moore, Landon Nevil, Abigail O’Neal, Paxton Pair, McKenzee Pane, Brianna Rinker, Kimberly Schwartz, Haeven Sisson, Austin Strickland, Adysen Swader, Joanna Taylor, Dustin Walker, Kyle Watkins, Lauren Wheeler, Rachel White and Easten Woolf.
Eighth grade — Taylor Allen, Ginna Bennett, Corisa Bettis, Grace Bruner, Curtis Cathey, Counce Covington, Taleeah Cross, Sara Lynn Eaves, J.P. Fowler, Tori Gammon, Mikaela Hardy, Liberty Harris, Jessica Johns, Taylor Martin, Clare McConnell, Jorgianna Morton, Samantha Murray, Hayley Pilcher, Ryan Prince, Sara Reams, Kristen Roach, Chad Robertson, Jalen Sowell, Alison Stem, Desiray Sturgeon and Zach Vaughn.
Honors
Sixth grade — Nick Daugherty, Skylar Grissom and Karolyn Wynant.
Seventh grade — Anthony Avila and Ben St. Onge.
Eighth grade — Lane Akers and Austin Puckett.

, ,

Leave a Comment