Skip to content

Honor Rolls – Hillcrest, Lake Road & SF Elementary

Honor Rolls – Hillcrest, Lake Road & SF Elementary

Posted: Wednesday, November 19, 2008 11:30 am

The Messenger 11.19.08

Hillcrest Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks:
First/Gold Honor Roll
First grade — Izabella Abrahamson, Ariya B. Bambusch, Bailey B. Bishop, Patrick M. Bishop, Austin J. Blakley, Colby D. Bruner, Desmond L. Bryant, Devon L. Burton, William J. Caldwell, Kaylee E. Chitwood, Jaxon R. Crain, Abigail Cunningham, Samuel R. Ferguson, Jeremiah Fitzgerald, Carmen E. Fluty, Ethan L. Hamm, Dalton T. Harrell, Jeremy I. Hurst, Emily L. Jones, John D. Kersey, Aaron N. McCullough, Lillian F. McEwen, Ali S. McReynolds, Brayden K. Osborne, Shelby L. Palmer, Tervor-Joseph Parsons, Colby H. Priest, Mallorie M. Ruddle, Shelbey D. Smith, Cody B. Spaulding, Savannah Spaulding, Bradley N. Strain, Hayden C. Thrasher and Kaitlyn B. Wisdom.
Second grade — Shaun A. Bailey, Olivia L. Barker, Kaitlyn H. Caldwell, Christine H. Dickens, Abbey M. Duncan, Jackson T. Elliott, Silas A. Freeze, Andrew C. Guess, Nathan A. Hartley, Matthew G. Hooks, Justyn I. Johnson, Andrew J. Malone, Jack P. Moore, Paige T. Mosley, Derek J. Nash, Dalton H. Owens, Karoline L. Parker, James J. Ramsey, Rachael D. Ring, Jeffery C. Rudd, Micah C. Smith, Bayleigh M. Travis, Jaxon K. Via and Jeanna M. Woody.
Third grade — Rachel M. Ashley, Alexia P. Barnett, Anna C. Bright, Cheyenne K. Brown, Jayden E. Campbell, Hallie C. Chitwood, Mason C. Cook, Richard W. Dugger, Jared D. Fielder, Hannah X. Fulbright, Thomas D. Holland, Leann Hopper, Lindsey R. Jenkins, Mollie R. Johnson, Hannah B. Johnston, Bailey A. Kendall, William H. King, Ebernay P. McCage, Erik T. Olsen, Lyndsey K. Patterson, Kylie B. Porch, Alli K. Shaw, Parker Southerland and Abigayle E. Thornton.
Fourth grade — Olivia B. Batts, McClain A. Bell, Christian M. Cary, Kristen M. Cole, Kera J. Corum, Brianna M. Craddock, Jonathan M. Dickens, Kaleigh E. Flowers, Rhett T. Fussell, Matthew W. Henson, Courtney R. Heuck, Madison L. Hicks, Marli M. Hogg, Jason T. Messick, Chase W. Miller, Chase A. Moore, Garrett S. Northam, Rachel A. Olsen, Madison S. Pitts, Axl D. Powers, Brayden S. Powers, Liliana G. Sandoval, Breanna D. Spicer, Vanessa A. Tate, Kaitlin C. Via and Tanner M. Walton.
Fifth grade — Hanson C. Aaron, Jordan V. Albright, Joseph C. Bloxom, Christopher Britt-Pannell, Billy G. Brown, Martha Carden-Strain, Nathan D. Castellaw, Kiernan S. Coursey, Whitley F. Cowan, Andrew B. Dobbins, John C. Easterwood, Lucian P. Freeze, Connor L. Hamblin, Hanna L. Herren, Joshua C. Hopper, Haley M. Johnston, Adrianna L. Jordan, Kathryn G. Kerr, Ashley N. Lyon, Emily P. Morgan, Katy C. Parker, Joshua Z. Sanders, Morgan M. Sisson, Courtney B. Stewart and Brett R. Woodward.
Sixth grade — Alice J. Adcock, Dearius J. Browning, Kaylee E. Duren, Morgan A. Jones, Rachel C. Jones, Stone R. Jones, Jon A. McReynolds, Kassy N. Nelson, Dylan A. Porch, Rebecca L. Robb, Lyndia D. Smith, Jeremy R. Underwood and James B. Warner.
Seventh grade — Kelsea N. Adams, Juliane E. Albright, Robert L. Alford, Tyler A. Bolton, Johnna B. Epperson, Chandler F. Fussell, Austin S. Grimes, Macey E. McKenzie, Diana Ramos, James A. Riley, Laina L. Roberson, Ashlyn M. Runions, Shelby E. Terry and Samantha K. Wallace.
Eighth grade — Erika K. Alonso, Mitchell B. Arnett, Rebecca Bloodworth, William C. Bloxom, Baylie E. Boucher, William C. Bright, Mallori S. Conley, William C. Cousar, Joshua G. Eaves, Joe H. Fultz, Trent J. Mann, Andrea N. Martin, Andrea D. Pickard, Victoria L. Reedy, Pablo Salas, Jackson T. Smith, Ashley N. Yates and Tori E. York.
Second/Silver Honor Roll
First grade — Gary T. Duren, Brandon W. Greene, Jada R. Greene, Kylia C. Hensley, Titan S. Pitts, Colton L. Pollock, Morgan J. Powell, Chloe R. Ragsdale, Ethan Terry, Abigail J. Wagner and Macy M. Willett.
Second grade — Jamison D. Albright, Trinity E. Baker, Jackson B. Foster, Dilynn R. Gorton, Jackson C. Grimes, Jordan R. Grimes, Kellie L. Henson, Emily M. King, Maddie C. Norton, Parker R. Payton, Dylan R. Ruiz, Kaleigh J. Wagner and Tyler R. Walton.
Third grade — Taylor N. Hensley, Bryce V. Leverette, Dara L. McDaniel, Ivy J. Minnick, Larry H. Mitchell, Gregory C. Nance, Justice C. Pearson, Madison M. Phipps, Tiffany L. Ransom, Jasmine A. Seaton, Amber M. Sisco, Alea L. Terry, Sean M. Traverse, Megan E. Winchester and Jared C. Woodward.
Fourth grade — Dylan M. Armstrong, Daniel L. Barnett, Hailey J. Batts, McKinleigh R. Bell, John W. Blakley, Nikki L. Carter, Jennan M. Dial, Joshua B. Evans, Sarah B. Evans, Cameron S. Grant, Carigan L. Grimes, Carrie M. Malone, Morgan P. Pierson, Justin T. Ring, Kayla D. Sanders and Kaimin G. Taylor.
Fifth grade — Madison J. Armstrong, Autumn M. Grimes, Madelyn L. O’Dell, Kaitlynn Southerland and Casey L. Tackett.
Sixth grade — Alicia D. Cook, Terri F. Doughten, Benjamin R. Holland, Lindy P. Hood, Ana E. McWilliams, Allison M. Priest and David A. Rhodes.
Seventh grade — Dana L. Barnett, Zachary L. Crews, Tomarra C. Dickson, Cameron D. Green, Karli D. Johnson, Sydney A. Long, Jessica L. Parnell, Aura Parrish and Jessica C. Perry.
Eighth grade — Kallan S. Parker, Hunter S. Quinn, Kayla M. Roach, Mikayla N. Robison, Corey A. Stafford, Misty M. Strain and Matthew R. Wilson.

Lake Road Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks:
First Honor Roll
First grade — Kyndall G. Albright, Jett W. Allen, Jace L. Arrington, Jacob D. Beeny, Riley N. Bell, Thomas C. Black, Dawson A. Booth, Hannah B. Breeden, Tyler Z. Bruce, Adam W. Bullock, David A. Cavin, Kaylee M. Cook, Averee N. Cooper, Logan D. Crabtree, Leah G. Crews, Dustin R. Dotson, Alex S. Heathcock, Shelly E. Hood, Jacob P. Hudspeth, Elizabeth C. Huggins, Sean A. Hulme, Hunter J. James, Jackson L. Jones, Lauren E. Killebrew, Bayle E. Leggett, Abriana J. Lewis, Reed H. Logan, Sarah C. Middlebrook, Brilee M. Miles, Hayley N. Murdock, Chase S. Ragsdale, Kaylee G. Roney, Hailey M. Rumfelt, Michael T. Sharp, Linden A. Smith IV, Madeline A. Sydnor, Conner B. Terry, Jada J. Thorpe, Destiny N. Vibbert, Sydney P. Vincent, Kaitlyn R. Waites, Hannah M. Whitlow, Kennedy J. Williams and Olivia G. Yates.
Second grade — Lillian R. Albritton, Phillip M. Aton, Jasmine B. Bailey, Brandon W. Beard, Tyler K. Brooks, Gloria M. Bullock, Alana M. Crittendon, Matthew B. Cummings, Olen Q. Davis, Peyton C. Edwards, Garrett P. Foster, Reagan M. Griffin, Bailey J. Griffith, Delaney G. Grinder, Madelyn N. Hogan, Lauren E. Ivy, Blaine T. Lee, Lane S. Partin, Valerie M. Phipps, Carter D. Smith, Christian A. Snow, Reily J. Stanford and Katlyn R. Wheeler.
Third grade — Danielle A. Akers, Skylar N. Alexander, Brianne D. Baggett, Coleen J. Bennett, Madelynn A. Booth, Sky S. Brasure, Taylor B. Burress, Morgan W. Burton, Jacob M. Eaves, Ray A. Gomes, Cody A. Gregory, Jakob D. Guy, Arianna L. Hill, Brianna M. Johnson, Brady S. Ladd, Thomas P. Mathis, Lauren B. Mayo, Allie S. McCullough, Hannah F. McGee, Bobby J. McGinnis, Kennan B. Miller, Shelby N. Mosley, Tyler N. Mosley, Noah X. Patterson, Sydney L. Sergerson, Deven A. Sheppard, Amya J. Siglow, Daniel A. Slove, Ryan S. Southerland, Garrett C. Sydnor, Collin S. Terry, Braxton L. Waddell, Mason R. Walton, Natalyn J. Wherry and Kieran D. Wyatt.
Fourth grade — Grace A. Alexander, Levi H. Beard, Jillian E. Bell, Maya K. Black, Kahlea B. Boyd, Matthew A. Chesser, Allysn B. Costello, Brady J. Craddock, Lindsey B. Craddock, Olivia G. Davis, Rachel E. Dunn, Blake A. Ellis, Mitchell Forrester, Dharma G. Grinder, Alexis B. Hale, Hunter K. Hale, Taylor J. Heathcock, James F. Hudspeth, Daniel B. Huggins, Carson L. Hutchison, Jaye B. Jennings, Joel S. Johnson, John I. Kennedy, Miranda F. Lynch, Gabriela N. Martinez, Stone T. Minnick, Caleb T. Mooney, Jordan P. Murdock, Nicole E. Oliver, Ethan E. Pruett, Austin L. Shannon, Crystal G. Smith, Jenna M. Smith, Eric S. Stromblad, Christopher Trainer, Chalee E. Wherry, Marlee C. Wicker and Grant K. Yates.
Fifth grade — Parker E. Albright, Lynsey N. Berner, Alexis N. Breeden, Mary V. Carpenter, Hunter G. Craddock, Jessica D. Durham, Daniel L. Finch, Logan B. Jackson, Anna D. Logan, Carly D. McNeill, Autumn L. Oseman, Houston N. Snead, Kendall B. Speed and Brennen T. Whaley.
Sixth grade — Tatum A. Cary, Eternity V. Elam, Jared B. Hopson, Lacie A. Jones, Juan C. Morales, Tia B. Parks, Kelsey B. Pollard, Katie B. Rudd, Allan W. Russell, Barbara P. Russell, Imori A. Sergerson, Kayla D. Shelton and Breanna N. Smith.
Seventh grade — Desarai N. Akers, Brady T. Baird, Katelyn M. Barnett, Kelsey S. Beeler, Lauren A. Brooks, Steven T. Buckelew, Courtney B. Carroll, Cameron L. Duke, Dylan Z. Ferrell, Benjamin W. Goodman, Elana N. Hale, Andrew J. Horner, Jordan P. Jurgiel, Kaycee L. Mathenia, Ryan D. Middlebrook, Macee B. Moran, Hayle E. Patterson, Payton A. Robertson, Emily D. Ross, Hannah M. Uzzle, Bobby G. Vissering, Carly B. Whipple, Brenna M. Wilkins and Alexandra N. Wilson.
Eighth grade — Savanna C. Brown, Michael B. Chandler, Joshua T. Dyer, Melissa B. Forrest, Whisper S. Gardiner, Marissa H. Howard, Jessica B. Jennings, Kelsey L. Johnson, Michael B. Klein, William S. Logan, Casey B. Mallard, Stevie B. Mers, Ashley L. Morris, Mary E. Smith, Chloe B. Smithson, Robert A. Terrell, Zachary S. Tucker, Mason R. Warren, Wesley K. White, Allison T. Wicker and Hannah J. Woodruff.
Second Honor Roll
First grade — Rebekah Lynn Adams, Preston C. Brown, Will T. Crawford, Zachary T. Davidson, Ashton K. Elam, Jordan H. Hotchkiss, Alexis N. Lewis, James H. Lucy, Meliyah R. Moore, Jack B. Pate, Phebe K. Thornton and Caylee M. Weddington.
Second grade — Anna B. Adair, Woodson G. Andrews, Seth A. Bell, Preston G. Brewer, Nathan W. Eaves, Avery D. Johnson, Haven B. Jones, Taylor L. Kitchen, Rebecca G. Laster, Jacob S. McGee, Parker G. McGowan, Kaylee A. Mooney, Lauren B. Newsom, Ethan C. Noles, Halee R. Owens, Hailey B. Parson, Austin D. Parsons, Ali P. Whaley and Isabella T. Wherry.
Third grade — Destany N. Akers, Nicholas Bonskowski, Bethany Couldstone, Samuel W. Crawford, McKenzie G. Crews, Todd B. Eaves, Ariel J. Jordan, Rachel L. Maddox, Alaina K. Miller, Colton R. Quick, Taylor B. Stroud and Ashley E. Watts.
Fourth grade — Elizabeth A. Breeden, Brittany M. Brinkley, Breannon F. McGarity, Anahi D. Reyna, Mendi B. Scarborough, Katelyn L. Smith, Lacey R. Smith, Alivia B. Webb, Elizabeth Williams and Peyton N. Wright.
Fifth grade — Kallie M. Arrington, Stephen H. Bell, Elizabeth Carpenter, James P. Cash, Macy M. Horner, Mariah B. Hudson, Shaileigh A. Johnson, Rebecca C. King, Alexander T. Leggett, Robin O. Lewis, Matthew T. Miller, Avery A. Partin, Yara I. Reyna and Michael S. Wilson.
Sixth grade — Kelsey B. Craddock, Samuel A. Douglas, Aaron J. Dyer, Zachary L. Huff, John T. Mosley and Breah L. Smith.
Seventh grade — Madison L. Breeden, Daniel C. Carr, Ryan M. Edwards, Lacinda D. Franks, Teresa K. Geary, Jeffery M. Johnson, Katelyn B. Laster, Makayla N. Miller, Brianna K. Mobbs, McKenna Stephenson, Nicole A. Storey and Madison N. Walton.
Eighth grade — Brandi N. Goodman, Jo R. Hamilton, Mason N. Hoffman, Kimberly M. Klein, Chance L. Mahan, Natalie E. Noles, Marvin W. Staser, Michael A. Terrell and Mathew K. Tittle.

South Fulton Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
First grade — Sheridan Boyd, Beau Britt, Amelia Brown, Jenny Beth Brundige, Cody Collier, Gregory Davis, Emily Gaskins, Tabitha Gilliland, Dalton Hall, Mason Hodges, Annarose Larson, Olivia Murphy, Taryn Osteen, Allyson Pair, Abby Potts, Ajayla Vinson, Mason Whitten and Kameran Winstead.
Second grade — Payton Allen, Isaiah Brown, Breeanna Clark, Lastacia Courtney, Brianna Ellis, Audri Hill, Blake Johnson, Haleigh Joy, Rylen Kelly, Hali Land, Savannah Marks, Erin McDaniel, Joseph McIntyre, Karlee Meadows, Autumn Murphy, Sharon Noah, Crissy Purcell, Carly Robertson, Jailyn Robinson, Tyler Spivey, Jareece Thomas, Justin Wade, J.B. Walker, Mackenzie Ward and Valerie Whitten.
Third grade — Annalise Bing, Summer Britt, Hunter Burton, Hannah Carlisle, Katie Clapper, Amyia Davis, Carter Hodges, Myah Jennings, Hailey Jones, Adrienne Joyner, Ryanne Kessel, Nick Kopriva, Sam McMinn, Katelyn Pope, Kaitlyn Reason, Kenedy Sisson, Nick Stockdale and Kelsey Stubblefield.
Fourth grade — Anna Barnes, Carlee Grooms, Jonathan Hollowell, Justin Johns, Hayden Kelly, Slade Murray, Olivia Pope, Tiffany Potts, Alexis Powell and Tyler Ward.
Fifth grade — Clint Baker, Libby Beeler, Aalia Bivens, Emma Bruner, Sarah Kate McMinn, Taylor Rodgers, Sara Simmons and Hailey Slaughter.

Silver Honor Roll
First grade — Grant Bivens, Jordan Brown, Sarah Burkett, Alex Cashon, Nasario Copper, Makenzy Crawford, Kaylee Duncan, Dalton Gray, Sara Cathryn Hedgepath, Taliyah Johson, Jalen King, Cade Malray, Josh Matheny, Cole McCoy, Sophia McMinn, Derrick Poole, Jack Roney, Kenna Sadler, Alayna Snow, Kyle Ward and Kaylee Ward.
Second grade — Alexis Brown, Gracy Davidson, Charlie Brooke Hamlin, Maegan Johnson, Quamonie Jones, Mariah Lang, Amber Lemon, Caleb Little, Makayla Martin, Mollie Miller, Caitlynn Morton, Denny Nida, Hunter Nolan, Koren Park, Audarius Ragland, Carlie Rodgers, Jacob Shadowens, Anna Simmons, Alex Spangler, Olivia Ward and Hunter White.
Third grade — Jacob Adams, Chay Adams, Sara Archie, Kaylee Bland, Logan Brimm, Trey Burton, Mikeria Busby, Alexis Cook, Savanna Copelen, Allison Embrey, Abbey Fulcher, Aubreigh Harper, Holly Johnson, Bailey Kimmons, Macie Lester, Colton Mayo, Christopher Morgan, Randy Parham, Brittney Proctor, Jalen Scott, Katelynn Starr, Jaqueline Strickland, Katherine Ward, Harrison Wells and Trinity Wright.
Fourth grade — A.J. Adkins, Blake Marcum and Aubree Zickefoose.
Fifth grade — Abby Bell, Kyle Crawford, Amber Dilday, Cassidy Harper, Austin Kessel, Andrew Kinney, Joshua Mayo, Zacharias Mercer, David Proctor, Alex Stockdale, Katie Watkins and Aeriel Wright.

, , ,

Leave a Comment