Skip to content

Honor Rolls – Ridgemont Elementary

Honor Rolls – Ridgemont Elementary

Posted: Wednesday, November 12, 2008 10:23 am

The Messenger 11.12.08

Ridgemont Elementary has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks:
First Honor Roll
Second grade — Haley Arthurs, Robert Beasley, Billie Bell, Shelby Bell, Jordan Campbell, Alex Churchwell, Caleb Collins, Ashley Cooley, Ali Cooper, Harley Davis, Troy Davis, Kyle Frilling, Lucas Garrigan, Thomas Griffin, Brooke Gutgsell, Sierrah Hill, Cheston Hoffman, Natalie Jones, Holden King, Lexi King, Cameron Lewis, Jaxon Moran, Jasmine O’Neil, Madison O’Neal, Jilly Pleasant, Laney Priest, Estefania Silva, Cailynn Smith, Carson Stover, Autumn Summers, Emily Taylor, Alejandra Thorpe and Allison Willis.
Third grade — Cole Bizwell, Carly Bramlett, Travis Campbell, Paul Cobb, Kathryn Crockett, Lindsey Crum, Charles Davis, Kalie Eaves, Sarah Fattah, Griffin Gibson, Aubrey Hammond, Allie Johnson, Laura King, Lillian Moore, Martina Morrill, Kari O’Steen, Savannah Reddin, Richard Summers, Trent Terry and Alyssa Underwood.
Fourth grade — Kaitlyn Baucum, Alicia Gray, Kayla Hickman, JayLee Hobbs, Katelyn Kincade, Cody Little, Alden Marvin, Dylan Moran, Emanuel Morgan, Macy Muirhead and Tucker Pounds.
Fifth grade — Marielena Acevedo, Michelle Andersen, Macey Beeler, Sheridan Bugg, Trista Cloar, Keaton Cooper, Samantha Davie, Andrew Glover, Brandy Griffin, Haley Horner, Taylor Janusz, LuzMaria Morales, Kirstlen Petrie, Jonathan Pool, Kaelynn Puckett, Eduardo Ramirez and Makayla Scillion.
Sixth grade — Gage King, Zach Parker, Stella Preuett, Maelyn Ray, Elliott Tomlinson and Bethany Workman.
Seventh grade — Erin Chappell, Korben Hagan, Taylor Hicks, Macy McClure and Emily Pickard.
Eighth grade — Taylor Baker, Lindsay Castellaw, Michaela Cochran, Nancy Davis, Mary Helen Driver, Kayla Ford, Maria Guerrero, Riley Laster, Danielle Leggett, Garrett Ransom, Grant Ransom, Imelda Rodriguez and Allison Ward.
Second Honor Roll
Second grade — Martin Acevedo, Serenity Canada, Eric Dicus, Cory Elks, Justin Farrar, Montana Griffin, Brock Grisham, Jaxon Jones, Kenneth Lopez, Madison Lucas, Chris Martinez, Madison McEwen, Caitlin Owens, Cadin Perry, Jesus Ramirez, Emmanuel Torres and Ashlyn Willis.
Third grade — Savannah Autry, Heath Cary, Victoria Cochran, Violet French, J.P. Jones, Anna Kendall, Aubrye King, Noemi Lopez, Jose Morales, Rose Morales, Ivey Moran, Christian Payne, Erica Phipps and Mason Pierce.
Fourth grade — Hannah Blakely, Blake Daniel, Hunter Daniels, Kerrigan Davis, Luke Davis, Kaitlynn Donnell, Tim Dwyer, Braeden Farrar, Teresa French, Brendon Keing, Arturo Lopez, Jackson McEwen, Cameron Scarborough, Ruby Shore, Brandon Shuster, Seth Simmons, Mabry Southerland, Brook Terry and Rachel Wisdom.
Fifth grade — Jacob Chambers, Jacob Crawford, Elizabeth Driver, Andreina Guerrero, Bethany Gutgsell, Klayton Hagan, Sam Howard, Isaac Huffstutter, Carly Keller, Ivy Keller, Nathan Lynch, Tia McClain, Juan Mendez, James C. Moore, James Tully Moore, Natalie Pollock, Mario Ramirez, Madison Shaw, Jaimie Torres and Landry Webster.
Sixth grade — Austin Alexander, Kayla Bell, Mikala Brandon, Kaleb Byars, Taylor Gansert, Jessica Hobbs, Jodianna Jacobs, Morgan Laster, Mason Parker, Taylor Pruett, Austin Roach and Allison Scarbrough.
Seventh grade — Hannah Craft, Peyton Daniel, Bayley Fluty, Brandi Green and Madilyn Hamilton.
Eighth grade — Jake Blakely, Morgan Grisham, Ali McEwen, Brett Scillion and Chelsey Taylor.

,

Leave a Comment