Deed transfers, May 13-20, 2008

Deed transfers, May 13-20, 2008

The Messenger 05.21.08

The following deed transfers were filed May 13-20 in the office of Obion County Register of Deeds Vicky Long.
The transfers listed exclude deeds of trust (mortgages on real estate) and any miscellaneous instruments recorded in the register’s office. The list is published in its entirety, without exception, from record books in the register’s office.
Amounts are not shown for true quitclaim deeds, or deeds in which a husband and wife divide property. Deeds conveying property to a state, the federal government or a city are exempt from the state transfer tax.
• Carolyn Baker, Robert Race, Austin Baker, Lane Baker and Grady Cisco Jr. to Joyce Cisco, Dist. 3, quitclaim deed.
• Rogers Real Estate Inc. to Bill Latimer Investments Inc., Dist. 13, quitclaim deed.
• Obion County Habitat for Humanity Inc. to Doyle H. Larry and Elizabeth Lou Larry, Dist. 6, $68,000.
• Peggy P. Tucker to Ali Perkins, Dist. 12, quitclaim deed.
• Carrie A. Baggett to Kyle W. Baggett, Dist. 6, $15,000.
• Deutsche Bank National Trust Co., trustee, to Garry J. Robertson and Vonda Robertson, $36,000.
• Brenda K. Dennis to Patricia A. Bing, Dist. 13, $135,000.
• Calista A. Belcher to George T. Belcher, Dist. 3, quitclaim deed.
• Bonnie S. Morris to Paul J. Sternisha and Karleen S. Sternisha, Dist. 13, $85,000.
• Kristy Lewis and Dafeny Ruiz to Alan Thompson and Tammy Thompson, Dist. 6, $39,566.
• Bonita Burrow Burpo to Cleo McClanahan and Geraldine McClanahan, Dist. 16, $4,000.
• J. Phillip Jones, substitute trustee, to Regions Bank, Dist. 13, $32,000.
• Pamela Jo Hayes to Pamela Jo Hayes Revocable Trust, Dist. 13, quitclaim deed.
• David M. Gilbert, also known as David Gilbert, and Jeania Gilbert to James Bynum and Tenna Bynum, $26,250.
• Robert Perry Farmer to Green Tree Servicing, LLC, Dist. 3, $68,000.
• Gary Alan Hagan to Sandra D. Evans, Dist. 6, $60,000.
• Juanita V. Richardson to Sheila Richardson Hollingsworth, Dist. 8, quitclaim deed.
• Laura A. Grifka, substitute trustee, to Bank of New York Trust Co., N.A., $44,000.
• Aaron Squyres, successor trustee, to CitiFinancial Mortgage Co. Inc., Dist. 9, $31,132.03.
• First Citizens National Bank to Denzil Franklin Nida and Evelyn Leona Nida, Dist. 1, $12,000.
• Joye R. Reed to Cubb R. Stokes and Sandra S. Bolin, $39,000.
• Billy Gene Grisham and Charles W. Grisham to Charles W. Grisham and Carolyn S. Grisham, Dist. 4, quitclaim deed.
• Billy G. Grisham and Charles W. Grisham to Billy G. Grisham and Dorothy L. Grisham and Charles W. Grisham and Carolyn S. Grisham, Dist. 6, quitclaim deed.
• Billy Gene Grisham and Charles W. Grisham to Billy Gene Grisham and Dorothy L. Grisham and Charles W. Grisham and Carolyn S. Grisham, Dist. 4, quitclaim deed.
• David L. Younger to John Birk and Lois Birk, Dist. 1, $16,500.
• Norman Chandler Jr. to Deborah Chandler and Kyle Johnson, Dist. 4, quitclaim deed.
• Deborah Volner, formerly Deborah Chandler, to Kyle Johnson, Dist. 4, $6,000.
• David Smith and Louise Smith to Danny Lee Smith, Wanda Smith Hamlin and Joan Smith Mouser, Dists. 5 and 9, quitclaim deed.
• Leon Barber and Patsy Hicks Barber to Lester F. Coleman, Dist. 3, $55,000.
• First Citizens National Bank to James Howard Carter and Ramona Carol Carter, Dist. 3, $5,000.
• Mary Lee Nelms to Clint Worrell and Piper Worrell, Dist. 7, $35,200.
• Danny Matthew Johnson to Jerry Wayne McTurner, Dist. 5, $2,000.
• Sarah Hobbs to Lee Jay Hobbs, Dist. 8, $145,000.
• Wesley Grant Azbell III and Ashley C. Azbell to Jeremy A. Virden and Letha Virden, Dist. 13, $62,500.
• Aaron Squyres, successor trustee, to Douglas Glenn Davis and Jennifer Lynn Davis, $60,049.66.

, ,

Leave a Comment