Skip to content

Honor rolls – Lake Road School & South Fulton Elementary

Honor rolls – Lake Road School & South Fulton Elementary

The Messenger 01.18.08

Lake Road School has announced the following honor rolls for the second nine weeks:
First Honor Roll
Eighth grade — Victoria P. Abrigo, Alexander A. Anton, Tanner L. Cary, Thomas L. Elam, Amber L. Gardiner, Leah D. Hutchison, Christina D. Jackson, Randi L. McBride, Warren T. Phipps, Laura B. Shelton, Paige N. Shelton, Jordan M. Smith, Savannah N. Snead, Victoria Stevenson, Kristin E. Storey, Kristina L. Storey and Colton A. Woodward.
Seventh grade — Jake A. Bell, Samantha M. Black, Savanna C. Brown, Michael B. Chandler, Joshua T. Dyer, Melissa B. Forrest, Whisper S. Gardiner, Marissa H. Howard, Jessica B. Jennings, Kelsey L. Johnson, William S. Logan, Jenna M. Miller, Natalie E. Noles, Lance D. Smith, Mary E. Smith, Chloe B. Smithson, Robert A. Terrell, Zachary S. Tucker, Mason R. Warren, Allison T. Wicker, Hannah J. Woodruff and Maitland E. Wright.
Sixth grade — Brady T. Baird, Kelsey S. Beeler, Madison L. Breeden, Lauren A. Brooks, Steven T. Buckelew, Courtney B. Carroll, Cameron L. Duke, Andrew J. Horner, Jordan P. Jurgiel, Kaycee L. Mathenia, Ryan D. Middlebrook, Payton A. Robertson, McKenna Stephenson, Nichole A. Storey, Sonya M. Tripp, Hannah M. Uzzle, Bobby G. Vissering, Carly B. Whipple, Brenna M. Wilkins and Alexandra N. Wilson.
Fifth grade — Brianna V. Anderson, Blake T. Berner, Tatum A. Cary, Kelsey B. Craddock, Eternity V. Elam, Ethan J. Ervin, Jared B. Hopson, Zachary L. Huff, Juan C. Morales, John T. Mosley, Tia B. Parks, Kelsey B. Pollard, Michael T. Reeves, Katie B. Rudd, Allan W. Russell, Barbara P. Russell, Imori A. Sergerson, Kayla D. Shelton and Breanna N. Smith.
Fourth grade — Parker E. Albright, Kallie M. Arrington, Stephen H. Bell, Lynsey N. Berner, Alexis N. Breeden, Elizabeth Carpenter, Mary V. Carpenter, James P. Cash, Hunter G. Craddock, Jessica D. Durham, Michael H. Emery, Daniel L. Finch, Brendan L. Galbraith, Sarah A. Glass, Macy M. Horner, Logan B. Jackson, Rebecca C. King, Alexander T. Leggett, Robin O. Lewis, Anna D. Logan, Kimberley N. Lynch, Miranda C. Martinez, Carly D. McNeill, Autumn L. Oseman, Kelsey L. Parker, Avery A. Partin, Yara I. Reyna, Houston N. Snead, Kendall B. Speed, Breanna Stephenson, Bailey M. Vastbinder, Matthew R. Warner, Brennen T. Whaley, Michael S. Wilson and Stevan T. Younger.
Third grade — Levi H. Beard, Maya K. Black, Braydon T. Boucher, Kahlea B. Boyd, Brittany M. Brinkley, Allyson B. Costello, Brady J. Craddock, Lindsey B. Craddock, Blake A. Ellis, Mitchell Forrester, Dharma G. Grinder, Alexis B. Hale, Taylor J. Heathcock, James F. Hudspeth, Carson L. Hutchison, Jaye B. Jennings, Alexis L. Johnson, Joel S. Johnson, Reganne L. Kleisath, Miranda F. Lynch, Gabriela N. Martinez, Caleb T. Mooney, Jordan P. Murdock, Nicole E. Oliver, Kaitlynn R. Reeves, Anahi D. Reyna, Austin L. Shannon, Jenna M. Smith, Eric S. Stromblad, Christopher Trainer, Marlee C. Wicker, Robert J. Witten and Grant K. Yates.
Second grade — Danielle A. Akers, Brianne D. Baggett, Madelynn A. Booth, Braylee M. Boucher, Sky S. Brasure, Taylor B. Burress, Morgan W. Burton, Trevor D. Carter, Gracie E. Cox, Taylor M. Crittendon, Hannah M. Dorian, Jakob D. Guy, Arianna L. Hill, Jacob R. James, Brianna M. Johnson, Brady S. Ladd, Thomas P. Mathis, Allie S. McCullough, Keenan B. Miller, Shelby N. Mosley, Noah X. Patterson, Colton R. Quick, Rachel C. Ross, Sydney L. Sergerson, Deven A. Sheppard, Ryan S. Southerland, Collin S. Terry and Braxton L. Waddell.
First grade — Lillian R. Albritton, Woodson G. Andrews, Brandon W. Beard, Gloria M. Bullock, Matthew B. Cummings, Olen Q. Davis, Peyton C. Edwards, Garrett P. Foster, Reagan M. Griffin, Bailey J. Griffith, Delaney G. Grinder, Jaxson B. Hazlewood, Madelyn N. Hogan, Lauren E. Ivy, Madison M. Kleisath, Lauren B. Newsom, Hailey B. Parson, Lane S. Partin, Charles A. Phillips, Cort S. Poole, Carter D. Smith, Reily J. Stanford, Ali P. Whaley, Katlyn R. Wheeler, Isabella T. Wherry and Blake A. Wilson.
Second Honor Roll
Eighth grade — Macy B. Allison, Whittney M. Dodd, James C. Donaldson, Dillion F. Hamil, Morgan T. Kemp, Antonio C. Martinez, Austin S. McCullough, Parker K. McMinn, Adrianna Montgomery, Ashley N. Powell, Catherine Stanford, Alyssa R. Vissering, Mika M. Walley and Carly R. White.
Seventh grade — Abigail H. Bolding, Chelsey M. Brinkley, Taylor G. Dotson, Brandi N. Goodman, Casey B. Mallard, Austin W. Murdock, Anna O. Parnell, Alexandria E. Sharp, Destiny A. Sharp, Kathleen M. Speed and Michael A. Terrell.
Sixth grade — Desarai N. Akers, Austin C. Anton, Katelyn M. Barnett, Ryan M. Edwards, Dylan Z. Ferrell, Trey H. Goodlett, Benjamin W. Goodman, Mitchell G. Hicks, Makayla N. Miller and Macee B. Moran.
Fifth grade — Adyson H. Armour, Samuel A. Douglas, Nicole L. Eaves, Brian D. Hays, Lacie A. Jones, Garrett L. Riley, Lexie M. Sharp, Breah L. Smith, Madison M. Vissering and Staci A. Woodard.
Fourth grade — Hannah M. Cavness, Seth B. Clouse, Christopher W. Conn, Tyler A. McBride, Matthew T. Miller, Somer A. Miller and Breonna N. Ward.
Third grade — Jillian E. Bell, Elizabeth A. Breeden, Olivia G. Davis, Rachel E. Dunn, Anthony D. Eaves, Hunter K. Hale, Daniel B. Huggins, John I. Kennedy, Gage L. Morgan, Allison I. Thornton, Courtney L. Worley and Kaleb A. Worrell.
Second grade — Skylar N. Alexander, Gage B. Fraley, Cody A. Gregory, Brooke N. Killebrew, Lauren B. Mayo, Austin T. Morris, Amya J. Siglow, Taylor B. Stroud, Garrett C. Sydnor and Mason R. Walton.
First grade — Phillip M. Aton, Seth A. Bell, Tyler K. Brooks, Alana M. Crittendon, Preston R. Dunn, Kinley A. Isbell, Rebecca G. Laster, Blaine T. Lee, Parker G. McGowan, Halee R. Owens and Christian A. Snow.

———

South Fulton Elementary has announced the following honor rolls for the second nine weeks:
Gold Honor Roll
First grade — Payton Allen, Cheyenne Basch, Isaiah Brown, Breeanna Clark, Audri Hill, Morgan Holtzclaw, Blake Johnson, Quamonie Jones, Haleigh Joy, Rylen Kelly, Amber Lemon, Savannah Marks, Makayla Martin, Erin McDaniel, Joseph McIntyre, Karlee Meadows, Mollie Miller, Caitlynn Morton, Autumn Murphy, Sharon Noah, Crissy Purcell, Carly Robertson, Jailyn Robinson, Jacob Shadowens, Anna Simmons, Justin Wade, Joshua Walker, Mackenzie Ward, Hunter White and Valerie Whitten.
Second grade — Annalise Bing, Kaylee Bland, Summer Britt, Hannah Carlisle, Katie Clapper, Abbey Fulcher, Carter Hodges, Hailey Jones, Adrienne Joyner, Ryanne Kessel, Sam McMinn, Katie Pope, Kaitlyn Reason, Kenedy Sisson, Cain Stockdale, Jaqueline Strickland, Jasmine Strickland, Kelsey Stubblefield and Katherine Ward.
Third grade — Anna Barnes, Dylan Clark, Jonathan Hollowell, Justin Johns, Hayden Kelly, Alley McMillin, Slade Murray, Olivia Pope, Tiffany Potts, Austin Seymour, Mercedes Southern, Michaela St. John, Tyler Ward and Aubree Zickefoose.
Fourth grade — Clint Baker, Logan Barnes, Elizabeth Beeler, Aalia Bivens, Emma Bruner, Annie Katherine Harris, Sean Kinney, Sarah Kate McMinn, David Proctor, Taylor Rodgers, Sara Simmons, Hailey Slaughter, Emma Warren and Katie Watkins.
Fifth grade — Garrett Berry, Adair Chappell, Alex Dalton, Nick Daugherty, Jiten Dave, Sydney Easterwood, Harrison Fry, Kaitlyn Greer, Madison Harris, Bradley Hutchens, Moranda Johns, Melanie Johnson, Caitlyn McClain, Ariel Stockdale and Hilary Whitten.
Silver Honor Roll
First grade — Lori Brady, Alexis Brown, Lastacia Courtney, Gracy Davidson, Hunter Hamlin, Maegan Johnson, Hali Land, James Little, Denny Nida, Hunter Nolan, Cara Pannell, Koren Park, Cameron Puckett, Audarius Ragland, Carlie Rodgers, Alex Spangler, Meleah Sturgeon, Jareece Thomas and Olivia Ward.
Second grade — Jacob Adams, Chay Adams, Sara Archie, Avery Boyd, Logan Brimm, Trey Burton, Hannah Bynum, Savanna Copelen, Allison Embrey, Caleb Hayden, Seth Hicks, Myah Jennings, Holly Johnson, Qwavion Jones, Bailey Kimmons, Nick Kopriva, Macie Lester, Drew Malray, Blake McClanahan, Christopher Morgan, Nicky Morris, Aubreay Smith, Katelynn Starr, Harrison Wells and Trinity Wright.
Third grade — Harold Brown, Raymond Ethridge, Carlee Grooms, Airabella Kinney, Airanna Kinney, Branden Land, Blake Marcum, Alexis Powell, Macade Pyle, Chloe Robertson, Justin Sowell, Mason Wells and Karmen Winters.
Fourth grade — Abbey Bell, Trajin Cheirs, Josiah Covington, Amber Dilday, Austin Kessel, Tyler Marks, Joshua Mayo, Zacharias Mercer, Robert Moss, Amanda Reagan, Carly Reams, Alex Stockdale and Aeriel Wright.
Fifth grade — Maddiekate Coffey, Sierra Coley, Taryn Crumble, Kelsey Jo Davis, Aaron Hollingsworth, Brooke Parnell, Bennett Perry, Jessica Vaughn and Hunter Wade.

, ,

Leave a Comment