Skip to content

Honor rolls – Ridgemont & Union City High School

Honor rolls – Ridgemont & Union City High School

The Messenger 10.26.07

Ridgemont Elementary School has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks:
First Honor Roll
Second grade — Kayleigh Adams, Alexia Barnett, Cole Bizwell, Carly Bramlett, Travis Campbell, Heath Cary, Paul Cobb, Victoria Cochran, Kalie Eaves, Sarah Fattah, Griffin Gibson, Aubrey Hammond, Anna Kendall, Laura King, Lillian Moore, Ivey Moran, Martina Morrill, Kari O’Steen, Savannah Reddin, Richard Summers, Trent Terry, Casidy Tidwell, Alyssa Underwood and Brady Vickery.
Third grade — Kaitlyn Baucom, Luke Davis, Kaitlynn Donnell, Braeden Farrar, Alicia Gray, Kayla Hickman, Jaylee Hobbs, Katelyn Kincade, Cody Little, Dylan Moran, Emanuel Morgan, Macy Muirhead, Tucker Pounds, Austin Scates, Ruby Shore and Mabry Southerland.
Fourth grade — Macey Beeler, Keaton Cooper, Samantha Davis, Andrew Glover, Brandy Griffin, Andreina Guerrero, Klayton Hagan, Haley Horner, Luzmaria Morales, Dakota Nunnery, Jonathan Pool and Mikayla Scillion.
Fifth grade — Austin Alexander, Mikala Brandon, Kaleb Byars, Taylor Gansert, Gage King, Morgan Laster, Mason Parker, Zach Parker, Dillon Potter, Stella Preuett, Maelyn Ray, Austin Roach, Allison Scarbrough, Kyla Tanski, Elliott Tomlinson and Bethany Workman.
Sixth grade — Erin Chappell, Hannah Craft, Travis Crum, Peyton Daniel, Bayley Fluty, Brandi Green, Korben Hagan, Madilyn Hamilton, Taylor Hicks, Ben Jones, Macy McClure, Emily Pickard and Morgan Whitworth.
Seventh grade — Taylor Baker, Lindsay Castellaw, Michaela Cochran, Nancy Davis, Mary Helen Driver, Morgan Grisham, Maria Guerrero, Danielle Leggett, Billie Preuett, Garrett Ransom, Grant Ransom, Imelda Rodriguez and Allison Ward.
Eighth grade — Tiffany Bogle, Megan Cook, Leah Farrar, Jason Kelly, Heather Muirhead, Lauren Richards and Linden Scarbrough.
Second Honor Roll
Second grade — Savannah Autry, James Cox, Grace Crockett, Lindsey Crum, Kaley Dunn, Marissa Guerrero, Jose Morales, Rosaisela Morales, Erica Phipps, Rebecca Strickland, Jacob Whitworth and Kieran Wyatt.
Third grade — Hannah Blakely, Kerrigan Davis, Timothy Dwyer, Evan Jackson, Arturo Lopez, Nicholas Luedeke, Jackson McEwen, Morgan Robinette and Austin Wright.
Fourth grade — Michelle Andersen, Dakota Bell, Sheridan Bugg, Trista Cloar, Elizabeth Driver, Bethany Gutgsell, Sam Howard, Isaac Huffstutter, Taylor Janusz, Carly Keller, Emily Moore, Kirstlen Petrie, Dakota Preciado, Kaylyn Puckett, Jocelyn Reyna, Roberto Vasquez and Landry Webster.
Fifth grade — Hayden Cary, Lauren Kendall, Cecilia Mandujano, Taylor Pruett, Josh Rhodes, Whitney Riley and Nichole Whitson.
Sixth grade — Logan Stephens and Denver Willis.
Seventh grade — Jake Blakely, Matthew Brooks, Dallas Gurley, Riley Laster, Brett Scillion, Megan Shore, Thomas Smith and Audrey Weathers.
Eighth grade — Tabitha Brown, Kevin Cumana, Christian Higgins, Rachel O’Steen and Krista Tate.

———

Union City High School has announced the following honor rolls for the first nine weeks:
First Honor Roll
William Howell Arnold, Olivia Brooke Beachum, Sloane Morris Lasley Bradberry, Allison Ann Bruff, Taylor Lawrence Bruff, Britton Milner Bugg, Wyatt Dickerson Carr, Dylan Patrick Chapman, Jasmine Anquanette Davis, Brenna Jo Duncan, Rebecca Lauren Easley, Kayla Michelle Eason, Paige Anne Fisher, Katy Lane Frankum, Eden Skye Gifford, Steven Graham Gossett, Brandon Williams Griffin, Chelsea Stuart Hale, Rikki Nicole Hardin, Taylor Leigh Hargrove, Madaline Lane Harris, Katie Lynn Hawks, Karleen May Hollis, Hannah Lane Jackson, Treymar Dionte Johnson, Matthew Ryan Keathley, Caroline O’Ferrall Kirkland, Trey Maddox, Adam Dwight Moon, Alyssa Madelynn Moore, Caitlin Brooke Nelson, Landon Kersey Nipp, Alex Matthew O’Neill, Taylor Rhea Perryman, Katie Lee Potter, Katelyn Travis Ray, William James Regan, Sarah Kathryn Riley, Jeffrey Lucas Sanderson, Tashanna Louveen Saxton, Katelyn Elizabeth Searcy, Branson McKenzie Sherwood, Camron Matthew Sherwood, Ariel Keyanna Smith, Russell Hunter Smith, Isaac Colton Speed, Tyler Jamal Steward-Crume, Erica Jade Sturkie, Nicholas Shaw Sudbury, William Barrett Tanner, Ashley Nicole Thetford, Brady West Tidwell, Rachel Elizabeth Triplett, Sarah Catherine Triplett, Bruce Duncan Trout, Donshai Renette Turner, Thomas Dishons Turner, Spencer Lawrence Walker, William Philip Wesner, Anna Butler White, Robert Everett White, Peter Hannings Wilkes, Ben Martin Woods and Jin Yoon.
Second Honor Roll
Emma Christine Adams, John Walter Adams, Caleb Raphe Alexander, Joshua Parker Alexander, Olivia Claire Arnold, Hannah Elizabeth Atkins, Robert Austin Baker, Jimmy Ballog, Brennan McNeal Barnes, Rance Deslonde Barnes, Denise Nicole Bell, Karnisha Shanee Blackwell, Ashley Brook Brimm, Janea Deleon Brooks, Raven Symone Brown, Jay Wade Burnett, Lathiana Areiana Burton, Cameron Lamarcus Callicott, Chambry Lorelle Callicott, Christopher Leon Camarena, Jennifer Ilene Camarena, Edgar Uriel Camarillo, James Hunter Cash, Ryan Thomas Chapman, Angela Lauren Chesteen, André Deon Coby, Chris Dean Collins, Brent Michael Cooley, Sean Blake Cooley, Adam Matthew Cox, Antonio Devantae Cox, Brandon Lamont Crume, Alexandria Renea Davis, Jade Elizabeth Davis, Kierra Kashia Davis, Tkaira Antoinette Davis, Dwain Antonio Dewalt, Elizabeth Ann Dial, Darrin Dwayne Dickerson, Jackson Ryan Donnell, Carlie Elizabeth Dotson, Heather Danielle Dragg, Amera Abdel Fattah, Jessica Lynn Felton, Joseph Lewis Ferguson, Hailey Camielle Fishel, Mary Cameryn Fishel, Shareé Kathleen Forrest, Alexis Chantell Freeman, Carlos Alberto Fuentes, Elizabeth Carol Fuller, Ian Everett Garrigan, Cherelle Tashee Gaston, Shakeyvia Tenia Gauldin, Amber Nicole Gentry, Aaron Wayne Gibson, Sara Brooke Gilliam, Cameron Taylor Graham, Kesha Irene Gurien, Chase Andrew Hamlin, Bryan Adam Harper, Mary Elizabeth Harpole, Mariah Ambrae Harrell, Andrew Joseph Henderson, Stephanie Jane Hickman, Katrina Alyse Hines, Megan Elaine Hines, Shenisha Royale Huff, Hunter Blake Jackson, Kyle Anthony Jackson, Athena Ane Knight, Tyiesha Shantel Lee, Alexander Stewart Little, Craig Edward Lowrance, Jessica LeighAnn Lyles, Allison Renee McCullough, Guadalupe Mejia, Christopher Allen Metz, Brittney Lashay Mitchell, Samantha Lee Mobley, Kierra Lee’shun Moses, Julian Van Moss, Kassadie Dalton Mullins, Samantha Ann Pigg, Ashton Ranae Pirtle, Holly Samantha Pollock, Caleb Michael Poore, Christian Danien Price, Kendrick Nathan Price, Brittany Starr Quillions, Sarah Frances Reese, Kelly Nichole Rider, Joseph Ryan Robertson, Marcetta Rashae Ross, Kelly Cornelius Scales, Robert Dustin Scott, Heather Nicole Simpson, Tiffany Laaisha Slaten, Ashley Nichole Smith, Whitney Denise Smith, Andrew James Speed, Joseph Cody Speed, Doreal Linna Strayhorn, Joseph Douglas Sutton, Alecia Shaneé Swift, LaTesha Nicole Swift, Justin Michael Taylor, Tracey Jeaneen Taylor, Chelsea Janee Thomas, Brandi Nicole Torres, Katherine Ann Townes, William Cary Townes, Erika Amber Nicole Vermillion, Grant Austin Victory, Jennifer Alejandra Villa, Labrica Tansha Ward, Markeem Diaray Ware, Jennifer Lynn Williams, Courtney Elizabeth Wilson, Kendall Darshawn Wilson, Krystal Hope Worrell and Corey Anne Youree.

, ,

Leave a Comment