Skip to content

Week 8 results from Tennessee high school football

Week 8 results from Tennessee high school football
Week 8 results from Tennessee high school football
(R) indicates a region game

Class A

Cascade 35 Nashville Christian 0 (R)
Clarksville Academy 7 Forrest 28 (R)
Clay County 0 Monterey 7 (R)
Cloudland 21 Unaka 20 (R)
Collinwood 21 Cornersville 12 (R)
Columbia Academy 49 Riverside Christian Academy, TN 0
Community 0 Middle TN Chr. 21 (R)
Copper Basin 6 Chattanooga Grace 49 (R)
Cosby 7 Hampton 51 (R)
Gordonsville 16 Friendship Christian 14 (R)
Greenback 14 Coalfield 29 (R)
Halls at Open
Hollow Rock-Bruceton 22 Gleason 32 (R)
Knoxville Grace 26 Jellico 3 (R)
Lookout Valley 41 Temple 13 (R)
McEwen 28 Eagleville 21 (R)
McKenzie 68 West Carroll 0 (R)
Middleton 6 Manassas 42 (R)
Midway 42 Harriman 20 (R)
Mt. Pleasant 42 Huntland 24 (R)
Oneida 35 Sunbright 14 (R)
Perry County 11 Wayne County 47 (R)
Red Boiling Springs 0 Watertown 47 (R)
South Fulton 26 Lake County 42 (R)
South Pittsburg 52 Silverdale 7 (R)
Taft Youth Center 28 Oakdale 8
Trinity Christian 34 Fayette Academy 7 (R)
Trousdale County 56 Mt. Juliet Christian 14 (R)
Union City 21 Greenfield 14 (R)
White House Heritage 34 Jo Byrns 27 (R)
Whitwell 42 David Brainerd 14 (R)
Zion Christian 0 Moore County 45 (R)

Class 2A

Alcoa 42 Sweetwater 15 (R)
Bledsoe County 22 Marion County 21 (R)
Booker T. Washington 17 Westwood 25 (R)
CAK 42 Oliver Springs 7 (R)
Camden 14 Jackson Northside 17
Cannon County 34 Upperman 35 (R)
Carver 28 Treadwell 8 (R)
Chuckey-Doak at Open
East Robertson 0 CPA 50 (R)
Fairview at Open
FRA 16 Ezell-Harding 13 (R)
Gatlinburg-Pittman 55 West Greene 0 (R)
Gibson County 0 Westview 44 (R)
Goodpasture 28 DCA 35 (R)
Happy Valley 19 South Greene 7 (R)
Hickman County 6 Lewis County 21 (R)
Humboldt 42 Dresden 16 (R)
Huntingdon 40 Waverly 6 (R)
Jackson Christian 38 USJ 14 (R)
Loretto 47 East Hickman 20 (R)
Loudon 30 Wartburg Central 6 (R)
Milan 13 Peabody 6 (R)
Murphy, NC 29 Tyner 48
North Greene 20 Cumberland Gap 54 (R)
Oakhaven 8 Lafayette, MS 55
Richland 13 Harpeth 6 (R)
Rockwood at Open
Sequatchie County 0 Boyd Buchanan 24 (R)
Stewart County 34 Houston County 6 (R)
Westmoreland 13 Smith County 21 (R)
York Institute 35 Jackson County 7 (R)

Class 3A

Anderson County 41 Livingston Academy 7 (R)
Austin-East 52 Stone Memorial 7 (R)
Bolivar Central 10 Jackson South Side 20 (R)
Cheatham County 21 Creek Wood 14 (R)
Chester County 7 McNairy Central 35 (R)
Covington 25 Obion County 0 (R)
David Lipscomb 35 Giles County 3 (R)
DeKalb County 14 White House 36 (R)
Dyersburg 21 Crockett County 7 (R)
East Ridge at Open
Fayette Ware 38 Lexington 34 (R)
Greenbrier 14 Pearl Cohn 21 (R)
Grundy County at McMinn Central (R)
Hancock County 6 Pigeon Forge 42
Haywood County at Open
Hillcrest at Open
Howard 20 Meigs County 14 (R)
Knoxville Carter 14 Gibbs 7 (R)
Knoxville Fulton 0 Knoxville Catholic 27 (R)
Macon County 14 Sycamore 25 (R)
Marshall County 42 Spring Hill 9 (R)
Montgomery Central 7 Page 47 (R)
Polk County 35 Sequoyah 14 (R)
Ripley 0 Dyer County 35 (R)
Rutledge 41 Claiborne County 20 (R)
Scott County 0 Kingston 34 (R)
Seymour 35 Union County 0 (R)
Sheffield 28 Frayser 8 (R)
Station Camp at Open
Tellico Plains 6 Notre Dame 42 (R)
Trezevant 12 Mitchell 28 (R)

Class 4A

Beech 10 Mt. Juliet 16 (R)
Brainerd 46 Walker Valley 21 (R)
Camden 14 Jackson Northside 17
Chattanooga Central 21 White County 7 (R)
Clarksville 12 Kenwood 0 (R)
Clinton 7 Knoxville West 21 (R)
Cocke County 6 David Crockett 28 (R)
Daniel Boone 22 Cherokee 23 (R)
Fairley 6 Melrose 20 (R)
Hardin County 20 Liberty Magnet 13 (R)
Hillsboro 28 Whites Creek 20 (R)
Hixson 10 Cleveland 35 (R)
Jackson Central-Merry 20 Brighton 21 (R)
Johnson County 28 Sullivan Central 14 (R)
Kingsbury 36 Memphis East 0 (R)
Lawrence County at Open
Lenoir City 3 Knoxville Halls 41 (R)
Maryville 38 South Doyle 0 (R)
Memphis Northside 14 Raleigh Egypt 31 (R)
Morristown West 21 Greeneville 28 (R)
Munford 7 Henry County 35 (R)
Powell 31 Knoxville Central 21 (R)
Red Bank 30 Rhea County 13 (R)
Rossview 21 Clarksville Northwest 6 (R)
Shelbyville 35 Stratford 25 (R)
Springfield 18 Portland 32 (R)
Sullivan South 49 Sullivan North 13 (R)
Tennessee High 41 Elizabethton 0 (R)
Tullahoma 0 Maplewood 23 (R)
Unicoi County 7 Sullivan East 13 (R)
Volunteer 20 Morristown East 7 (R)

Class 5A

Antioch 16 McGavock 6 (R)
Arlington 6 Bolton 35 (R)
Bartlett 21 Cordova 26 (R)
Baylor 20 Lincoln County 23
Bearden at Open
Brentwood 30 Centennial 0 (R)
Collierville 49 Hamilton 7 (R)
Columbia 17 Franklin 49 (R)
Cookeville 28 Franklin County 8 (R)
Craigmont 7 Ridgeway 9 (R)
Cumberland County 0 Coffee County 43 (R)
Dickson County 28 Clarksville Northeast 0 (R)
Dobyns Bennett 35 Karns 7 (R)
Gallatin 0 Hunters Lane 35 (R)
Glencliff 14 Hillwood 38 (R)
Heritage 34 Bradley Central 10 (R)
Houston 27 Germantown 21 (R)
Jefferson County 36 Sevier County 35 (R)
Kirby 12 Whitehaven 56 (R)
Lebanon 30 Oakland 27 (R)
Memphis Central at Open
Millington 42 Memphis Overton 6 (R)
Nashville Overton 34 Hendersonville 35 (R)
Oak Ridge 27 Soddy-Daisy 3 (R)
Ooltewah 41 Farragut 44 (R)
Ravenwood 14 Independence 28 (R)
Science Hill 9 Campbell County 10 (R)
Siegel 24 Blackman 7 (R)
Smyrna 15 LaVergne 13 (R)
Warren County at Open
White Station 49 Wooddale 14 (R)
William Blount 34 McMinn County 7 (R)
Wilson Central 7 Riverdale 29 (R)

Division II A

Bishop Byrne 44 Rossville 28 (R)
Davidson Academy 20 SBEC 35 (R)
Harding Academy 37 FACS 21 (R)
Lancaster Christian Academy, TN 8 St. Andrews 24
Pickett County 0 Kings Academy 55
Rosemark 0 St. George’s 35 (R)

Division II AA

Baylor 20 Lincoln County 23
Brentwood Academy 24 BGA 14 (R)
Father Ryan 31 Ensworth 14 (R)
Knoxville Webb 31 McCallie 28 (R)
CBHS 28 ECS 6 (R)
Lee Academy, MS 20 St. Benedict 31
MUS 35 Briarcrest 0 (R)
MBA at Open
Pope John Paul at Open

Leave a Comment