Skip to content

Tennessee Week 7 High School Football Schedule

Tennessee Week 7 High School Football Schedule

Week 7 of the 2007 Tennessee High School football season
(R) indicates a region game

Class A
West Tennessee

Chester County at Trinity Christian
Gleason at West Carroll (R)
Hollow Rock-Bruceton at Lake County (R)
Manassas at Memphis Northside
McKenzie 41 Greenfield 8 (R)
Perry County at Riverside
South Fulton at Union City (R)

Middle Tennessee

Clarksville Academy at Middle TN Chr. (R)
Collinwood at Zion Christian (R)
Eagleville at Cascade (R)
Fayette Academy at DCA
Forrest at McEwen (R)
Huntland at Columbia Academy (R)
Monterey at Gordonsville (R)
Moore County at Mt. Pleasant (R)
Nashville Christian at Jo Byrns (R)
Red Boiling Springs 0 Friendship Christian 65 (R)
Trousdale County at Clay County (R)
Watertown at Mt. Juliet Christian (R)
Wayne County at Cornersville (R)
White House Heritage at Community (R)

East Tennessee

Chattanooga Grace at David Brainerd (R)
Cloudland at Jellico (R)
Copper Basin at Whitwell (R)
FRA at Temple
Greenback at Oakdale (R)
Harriman at Oneida (R)
Matewan, WV at Unaka
Rutledge at Cosby
Silverdale at Sequatchie County
South Pittsburg at Boyd Buchanan
Sunbright at Midway (R)
Taft Youth Center at Knoxville Grace

Class 2A
West Tennessee

Dresden at Gibson County (R)
Jackson Christian at Milan (R)
Memphis East at Westwood
Perry County at Riverside
Stewart County at Huntingdon (R)
Treadwell at Booker T. Washington (R)
USJ at Westview (R)
Waverly at Adamsville (R)

Middle Tennessee

Bledsoe County at Stone Memorial
Camden at Houston County (R)
Cumberland County at York Institute
DeKalb County at Upperman
East Hickman at Harpeth (R)
East Robertson at Hickman County
Fayette Academy at DCA
Loretto at Lewis County (R)
Marion County at Cannon County
Richland at Fairview (R)
Riverside Christian Academy, TN at CPA

East Tennessee

CAK at Alcoa (R)
Chuckey-Doak at West Greene (R)
FRA at Temple
Hancock County at Cumberland Gap
Happy Valley at North Greene (R)
Howard at Tyner
Oliver Springs at Loudon (R)
Rockwood at Wartburg Central (R)
Silverdale at Sequatchie County
South Greene at Gatlinburg-Pittman (R)
South Pittsburg at Boyd Buchanan
Sweetwater at Knoxville Webb

Class 3A
West Tennessee

Chester County at Trinity Christian
Crockett County at Ripley (R)
Dyer County at Obion County (R)
Dyersburg at Bolivar Central
Hardin County at Lexington
Haywood County at Covington (R)
Hillcrest at McNairy Central
Mitchell at CBHS
Sheffield 38 Raleigh Egypt 8
Trezevant at Fayette Ware

Middle Tennessee

Bledsoe County at Stone Memorial
David Lipscomb at Creek Wood (R)
DeKalb County at Upperman
Giles County 35 Page 14 (R)
Macon County at Station Camp (R)
Montgomery Central at Marshall County (R)
Sequoyah at Grundy County (R)
Spring Hill at Cheatham County (R)
Sycamore at Greenbrier (R)
White House at Pearl Cohn (R)

East Tennessee

Anderson County at Austin-East (R)
Claiborne County at Gibbs (R)
Howard at Tyner
Kingston at Knoxville Fulton (R)
Livingston Academy at Scott County (R)
McMinn Central at Tellico Plains (R)
Meigs County at Polk County (R)
Notre Dame 51 East Ridge 20 (R)
Rutledge at Cosby
Seymour at Pigeon Forge (R)
Union County at Knoxville Carter (R)

Class 4A
West Tennessee

Hardin County at Lexington
Henry County at Brighton (R)
Jackson Northside at Jackson Central-Merry (R)
Liberty Magnet at Munford (R)
Manassas at Memphis Northside
Memphis East at Westwood
Sheffield 38 Raleigh Egypt 8
Southwind at Fairley

Middle Tennessee

Clarksville Northwest at Springfield (R)
Kenwood at Mt. Juliet (R)
Lawrence County at Hillsboro (R)
Maplewood at Whites Creek (R)
Portland at Clarksville (R)
Rossview at Beech (R)
Stratford at Tullahoma (R)

East Tennessee

Cleveland at Red Bank (R)
Clinton at Lenoir City (R)
Daniel Boone at Morristown West (R)
David Crockett at Volunteer (R)
Greeneville at Cherokee (R)
Johnson County at Tennessee High (R)
Knoxville Central at South Doyle (R)
Knoxville West 21 Maryville 35 (R)
Morristown East at Cocke County (R)
Powell at Knoxville Halls (R)
Rhea County at Chattanooga Central (R)
Sullivan Central at Unicoi County (R)
Sullivan East at Sullivan South (R)
Sullivan North at Elizabethton (R)
Walker Valley at Hixson (R)
White County at Brainerd (R)

Class 5A
West Tennessee

Arlington at Craigmont (R)
Germantown at Kirby (R)
Hamilton at White Station (R)
Memphis Central at Bolton (R)
Memphis Overton at Bartlett (R)
Millington at Ridgeway (R)
Whitehaven at Houston (R)
Wooddale at Collierville (R)

Middle Tennessee

Blackman at Wilson Central (R)
Centennial 11 Ravenwood 38 (R)
Clarksville Northeast at Franklin (R)
Columbia 7 Brentwood 27 (R)
Cumberland County at York Institute
Gallatin 21 Nashville Overton 33 (R)
Hendersonville at Antioch (R)
Hillwood 0 Hunters Lane 44 (R)
Independence at Dickson County (R)
LaVergne at Siegel (R)
McGavock at Glencliff (R)
Oakland at Smyrna (R)
Riverdale at Lebanon (R)
Warren County at Lincoln County (R)

East Tennessee

Campbell County at Bearden (R)
Dobyns Bennett at Sevier County (R)
Farragut at Bradley Central (R)
Heritage at Ooltewah (R)
Jefferson County at Science Hill (R)
Soddy-Daisy at McMinn County (R)
William Blount at Oak Ridge (R)

Division II A

Bishop Byrne at Harding Academy (R)
Kings Academy at Lancaster Christian Academy, TN
Rosemark at FACS (R)
Rossville at Davidson Academy (R)
SBEC at St. George’s (R)
St. Andrews at Pickett County

Division II AA

BGA at Baylor (R)
Brentwood Academy at MBA (R)
Ensworth at Pope John Paul (R)
Father Ryan at Open
McCallie at Open
Sweetwater at Knoxville Webb
Briarcrest at St. Benedict (R)
ECS at Open
Mitchell at CBHS
MUS at Open

Leave a Comment