Skip to content

Week 5 Tennessee High School football results

Week 5 Tennessee High School football results
Week 5 Tennessee high school football results

Class A

West Tennessee

Fayette Academy 14 Hollow Rock-Bruceton 25
Fulton County, KY 34 South Fulton 14
Gibson County 35 West Carroll 14
Gleason 46 Middleton 0
Huntingdon 19 McKenzie 28
Lake County 32 Halls 19
Manassas 42 Rosemark 29
Obion County 14 Union City 42
Trinity Christian 0 Jackson Christian 21

Middle Tennessee

Clarksville Academy 0 White House Heritage 27 (R)
Collinwood 50 Columbia Academy 21 (R)
Community 7 McEwen 39 (R)
Cornersville 47 Mt. Juliet Christian 12
Eagleville 14 Nashville Christian 35 (R)
East Robertson 15 Friendship Christian 28
Forrest 7 Jo Byrns 28 (R)
Mercer County, KY 7 Watertown 10
Middle TN Chr. 7 Cascade 49 (R)
Moore County 28 Huntland 8 (R)
Oakdale 7 Jackson County 33
Perry County 39 Zion Christian 42 (R)
Wayne County 22 Mt. Pleasant 43 (R)

East Tennessee

Chattanooga Grace 27 Bledsoe County 30
Clay County 35 Kings Academy 0
Coalfield 35 Knoxville Grace 34
Cosby 21 Chuckey-Doak 27
Marion County 28 Whitwell 14
McCreary Central, KY 12 Oneida 38
North Greene 0 Cloudland 67
Pickett County 8 Jellico 34
Rockwood 39 Harriman 7
Sequatchie County 3 Midway 48
St. Andrews 6 David Brainerd 41
Taft Youth Center 0 Lookout Valley 42
Temple 6 Silverdale 35 (R)
Tyner 21 South Pittsburg 25
Unaka 12 Sullivan East 35
Union County 44 Greenback 18
West Greene 20 Hampton 47

Class AA

West Tennessee

Booker T. Washington 6 Milan 27
Carver 14 CBHS 62
Ezell-Harding 7 Bishop Byrne 21
Gibson County 35 West Carroll 14
Hillcrest 6 Oakhaven 9
Humboldt 27 Peabody 28 (R)
Huntingdon 19 McKenzie 28
Treadwell 14 Henry County 49
Trinity Christian 0 Jackson Christian 21
USJ 15 Briarcrest 49
Westview 28 Camden 27
Westwood 8 Dyersburg 49

Middle Tennessee

Adamsville 37 East Hickman 19
Allen County, KY 20 Westmoreland 26
Cannon County 26 DeKalb County 23
CPA 14 Father Ryan 31
DCA 26 Fairview 6
East Robertson 15 Friendship Christian 28
Goodpasture 21 David Lipscomb 14
Harpeth 21 FRA 14
Hickman County 41 Lawrence County 31
Houston County 34 Montgomery Central 33
Lewis County 28 Waverly 0
Livingston Academy 0 York Institute 33
Oakdale 7 Jackson County 33
Richland 10 Stewart County 13
Riverside 6 Loretto 0
Smith County 27 Macon County 0

East Tennessee

Chattanooga Grace 27 Bledsoe County 30
Cosby 21 Chuckey-Doak 27
Cumberland Gap 36 Claiborne County 35
Gatlinburg-Pittman 22 Rutledge 28
Happy Valley 3 Johnson County 28
Kingston 28 Oliver Springs 6
Knoxville Webb 42 CAK 14
Marion County 28 Whitwell 14
North Greene 0 Cloudland 67
Polk County 29 Sweetwater 32
Red Bank 23 Boyd Buchanan 0
Rockwood 39 Harriman 7
Sequatchie County 3 Midway 48
South Greene 3 David Crockett 0
Tyner 21 South Pittsburg 25
Wartburg Central 6 Alcoa 49 (R)
West Greene 20 Hampton 47

Class 3A

West Tennessee

Bolivar Central 13 Ripley 7
Chester County 0 Dyer County 48
Covington 7 Munford 16
Frayser 0 Crockett County 47
Hardin County 24 McNairy Central 27
Haywood County 24 Fayette Ware 8
Hillcrest 6 Oakhaven 9
Jackson South Side 32 Jackson Northside 42
Lexington 0 Liberty Magnet 47
Obion County 14 Union City 42
Sheffield 20 Trezevant 8 (R)
Westwood 8 Dyersburg 49

Middle Tennessee

Cannon County 26 DeKalb County 23
Columbia 26 Giles County 7
Goodpasture 21 David Lipscomb 14
Greenbrier 42 Cheatham County 19
Houston County 34 Montgomery Central 33
Howard 32 Grundy County 6 (R)
Livingston Academy 0 York Institute 33
Marshall County 40 Clarksville Northwest 3
Pearl Cohn 18 Stratford 6
Portland 6 Station Camp 38
Rossview 17 Creek Wood 27
Smith County 27 Macon County 0
White House 6 Beech 12

East Tennessee

Baylor 16 Knoxville Catholic 34
Brainerd 14 Austin-East 21
Cumberland Gap 36 Claiborne County 35
Gatlinburg-Pittman 22 Rutledge 28
Kingston 28 Oliver Springs 6
Knoxville Carter 20 Karns 7
Knoxville Fulton 34 Morristown East 0
McMinn Central 28 Notre Dame 21 (R)
Meigs County 29 Tellico Plains 0 (R)
Polk County 29 Sweetwater 32
Powell 22 Anderson County 53
Sequoyah 7 East Ridge 28 (R)
Seymour 14 Sevier County 35
South Doyle 21 Gibbs 0
Union County 44 Greenback 18

Class 4A

West Tennessee

Covington 7 Munford 16
Hamilton 0 Melrose 44
Hardin County 24 McNairy Central 27
Jackson South Side 32 Jackson Northside 42
Kingsbury 34 Germantown 21
Lexington 0 Liberty Magnet 47
Memphis Northside 0 MUS 42
Treadwell 14 Henry County 49
White Station 29 Fairley 19

Middle Tennessee

Clarksville 21 Oakland 6
Hickman County 41 Lawrence County 31
Hillsboro 42 Hillwood 7
Kenwood 14 Clarksville Northeast 0
Knoxville Central 30 Whites Creek 6
Marshall County 40 Clarksville Northwest 3
Memphis East 6 Independence 28
Mt. Juliet 33 Lebanon 21
Pearl Cohn 18 Stratford 6
Portland 6 Station Camp 38
Rossview 17 Creek Wood 27
Shelbyville 14 Franklin County 41
Warren County 21 Tullahoma 26
White County 14 Cumberland County 0
White House 6 Beech 12

East Tennessee

Bearden 42 Knoxville Halls 10
Brainerd 14 Austin-East 21
Cherokee 42 Sullivan Central 14
Clinton 21 Oak Ridge 35
Cookeville 20 Cleveland 25
Elizabethton 14 Dobyns Bennett 40
Happy Valley 3 Johnson County 28
Jefferson County 21 Cocke County 7
Knoxville Fulton 34 Morristown East 0
Maplewood 14 Ooltewah 20
Maryville 20 William Blount 19
McMinn County 28 Rhea County 21
Powell 22 Anderson County 53
Red Bank 23 Boyd Buchanan 0
Soddy-Daisy 37 Hixson 7
South Doyle 21 Gibbs 0
South Greene 3 David Crockett 0
Sullivan South 45 Daniel Boone 15
Tennessee High 16 Science Hill 10
Unaka 12 Sullivan East 35
Walker Valley 14 Bradley Central 17

Class 5A

West Tennessee

Bolton 16 Ridgeway 0 (R)
Cordova 12 Arlington 28 (R)
Craigmont 22 Bartlett 23 (R)
Hamilton 0 Melrose 44
Kingsbury 34 Germantown 21
Memphis Overton 0 Memphis Central 49 (R)
Millington 26 Collierville 14
White Station 29 Fairley 19

Middle Tennessee

Brentwood 7 Siegel 9
Centennial 39 Glencliff 30
Clarksville 21 Oakland 6
Columbia 26 Giles County 7
Hillsboro 42 Hillwood 7
Kenwood 14 Clarksville Northeast 0
LaVergne 49 McGavock 7
MBA 31 Ravenwood 28
Memphis East 6 Independence 28
Mt. Juliet 33 Lebanon 21
Nashville Overton 27 Blackman 49
Riverdale 27 Dickson County 14
Shelbyville 14 Franklin County 41
Smyrna 45 Gallatin 14
Warren County 21 Tullahoma 26
White County 14 Cumberland County 0
Wilson Central 33 Coffee County 15

East Tennessee

Bearden 42 Knoxville Halls 10
Campbell County 27 Heritage 19
Clinton 21 Oak Ridge 35
Cookeville 20 Cleveland 25
Elizabethton 14 Dobyns Bennett 40
Jefferson County 21 Cocke County 7
Knoxville Carter 20 Karns 7
Maplewood 14 Ooltewah 20
Maryville 20 William Blount 19
McMinn County 28 Rhea County 21
Seymour 14 Sevier County 35
Soddy-Daisy 37 Hixson 7
Tennessee High 16 Science Hill 10
Walker Valley 14 Bradley Central 17

Division II A

Clay County 35 Kings Academy 0
Davidson Academy at Open
Ezell-Harding 7 Bishop Byrne 21
FACS at Open
Harding Academy at Open
Lewisburg, MS 6 SBEC 49
Manassas 42 Rosemark 29
Rossville at Open
St. Andrews 6 David Brainerd 41
St. George’s at Open

Division II AA

Baylor 16 Knoxville Catholic 34
CPA 14 Father Ryan 31
Knoxville Webb 42 CAK 14
MBA 31 Ravenwood 28
McCallie 14 Ensworth 35 (R)
Pope John Paul 10 BGA 45 (R)
Westside, SC 0 Brentwood Academy 21
Carver 14 CBHS 62
Memphis Northside 0 MUS 42
St. Benedict 7 ECS 42 (R)
USJ 15 Briarcrest 49

Leave a Comment